Official results for Malmalling SW - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Malmalling SW - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 July 2015

H1

8 300 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:20:40 9:43
2 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:30:25 +9:45 10:53
3 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:34:46 +14:06 11:25
4 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:39:42 +19:02 12:00
5 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:40:55 +20:15 12:09
6 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:51:08 +30:28 13:23
7 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:18:08 +57:28 16:38 Download route in GPX format
8 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:48:08 +1:27:28 20:15
Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers disqualified Download route in GPX format
Virpi Komulainen LOST did not finish

H2

6 700 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andre Morkel LOST 1:11:59 10:44
2 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:38 +10:39 12:20
3 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:27:40 +15:41 13:05
4 Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire 1:28:58 +16:59 13:16
5 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:44:05 +32:06 15:32
6 Jason Simpson STAG 1:49:28 +37:29 16:20
7 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:53:04 +41:05 16:52
8 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:53:30 +41:31 16:56
9 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:56:07 +44:08 17:19
10 Chris Swain Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:06:23 +54:24 18:51
11 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:07:13 +55:14 18:59
12 Mark Newhouse LOST 2:19:28 +1:07:29 20:48
13 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:26:17 +1:14:18 21:50
Jessica Jones Okänd did not finish
Russell Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

H3

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 43:12 8:38
2 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 59:07 +15:55 11:49
3 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:10:45 +27:33 14:09 Download route in GPX format
4 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:17:15 +34:03 15:27 Download route in GPX format
5 Phil Taylor LOST 1:20:28 +37:16 16:05
6 Tony Simpkins LOST 1:23:12 +40:00 16:38
7 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:44 +42:32 17:08
8 Richard Matthews LOST 1:26:46 +43:34 17:21
9 Robert Graieg LOST 1:28:35 +45:23 17:43
10 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:32:36 +49:24 18:31
11 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:35:34 +52:22 19:06 Download route in GPX format
12 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:36:29 +53:17 19:17 Download route in GPX format
13 Alec Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:40:19 +57:07 20:03
14 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:40:25 +57:13 20:05
15 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:40:42 +57:30 20:08
16 Steve Halligan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:45:36 +1:02:24 21:07
17 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:54:11 +1:10:59 22:50
18 Simon Spagnol LOST 2:06:50 +1:23:38 25:22
John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Dave Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Hubert Day LOST mispunched
John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched
Michael Jones Okänd did not finish

H4

3 400 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Noel Schoknecht LOST 33:43 9:55 Download route in GPX format
2 Bo Davie Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:36 +18:53 15:28
3 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 55:32 +21:49 16:20
4 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 59:01 +25:18 17:21
5 Ken Allan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:01:47 +28:04 18:10
6 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:02:35 +28:52 18:24
7 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:36 +28:53 18:24
8 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:56 +32:13 19:23
9 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:27 +35:44 20:25
10 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:14:18 +40:35 21:51
11 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:16:00 +42:17 22:21
12 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:16:23 +42:40 22:27
13 John + Janine Taylor Okänd 1:19:36 +45:53 23:24
14 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:19:37 +45:54 23:25
15 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:22:10 +48:27 24:10
16 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:15 +48:32 24:11
17 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:24:11 +50:28 24:45
18 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:33:59 +1:00:16 27:38
19 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:34:23 +1:00:40 27:45
20 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:40:51 +1:07:08 29:39
21 Jordan Neill 2 South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:41:01 +1:07:18 29:42
22 Gary Aitken LOST 1:43:22 +1:09:39 30:24
23 Dianne Larsen Okänd 1:43:55 +1:10:12 30:33
24 Nick Flux Carine 1:47:37 +1:13:54 31:39
25 Serena Davie Okänd 1:54:07 +1:20:24 33:33
26 Glenda Husk Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:55:03 +1:21:20 33:50
27 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:12:49 +1:39:06 39:03
Riley Martin 2 South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched
Rianna Pocsidio2 Okänd mispunched
Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched Download route in GPX format
Rosemary Kullmann LOST mispunched
Mason Eves 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Lyn Stoltze LOST mispunched
Sheena Davies Okänd mispunched

E

2 100 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jye OLeary 2 Okänd 18:49 8:57
2 Liam Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 22:28 +3:39 10:41
3 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:04 +7:15 12:24
4 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:08 +7:19 12:26
5 James Dunne Okänd 27:18 +8:29 13:00
6 Skye McMullen Lower Chittering 28:46 +9:57 13:41
7 Nicole Davis LOST 32:08 +13:19 15:18
8 Liz Addison Okänd 32:13 +13:24 15:20
9 Samuel Roth Gidgegannup 33:09 +14:20 15:47
10 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 35:28 +16:39 16:53
11 Isobel Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 35:50 +17:01 17:03
12 Sophie Walford Okänd 36:21 +17:32 17:18
13 Chloe Roth2 Okänd 38:50 +20:01 18:29
14 Wendy Shannon LOST 51:02 +32:13 24:18
15 Neil Rankine Okänd 56:44 +37:55 27:00
16 Linda Rankine Okänd 56:46 +37:57 27:01
17 Mandy Johnson Okänd 59:06 +40:17 28:08
Nicki Colls LOST mispunched

VE

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Allison Carter Okänd 18:21
2 Liam Phillips 2 Okänd 20:21 +2:00
3 Tileah Jeisman Okänd 20:22 +2:01
4 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:25 +4:04
5 Monique Jeisman Okänd 22:26 +4:05
6 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 26:07 +7:46
7 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 26:46 +8:25
8 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 26:53 +8:32
9 Kayla Evans Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:07 +8:46
10 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:23 +9:02
11 James Dunne2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:13 +10:52
12 Joanne Hills Baldivis 31:01 +12:40
13 Ben Colls LOST 1:09:52 +51:31

LongM

3 700 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley Martin Australind 28:15 7:38
2 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 34:11 +5:56 9:14
3 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 34:29 +6:14 9:19
4 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:46 +6:31 9:23
5 Jye OLeary Guildford 38:21 +10:06 10:21
6 Shaun Richards Nowergup 38:38 +10:23 10:26
7 Skye Mcullen Okänd 40:57 +12:42 11:04
8 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:11 +13:56 11:24
9 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:46 +19:31 12:54
9 Hunter Giles-Shanley Okänd 47:46 +19:31 12:54
11 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 50:44 +22:29 13:42
12 Alison Martin Australind 53:59 +25:44 14:35
13 Georgina Young Okänd 55:57 +27:42 15:07
14 Rianna Pocsidio Pearsall 57:19 +29:04 15:29
15 Luis Cabral Okänd 1:00:30 +32:15 16:21
16 Jane Punyanitya LOST 1:01:36 +33:21 16:38
17 Ray Scaddan Doncaster 1:04:14 +35:59 17:21
18 Mary Conroy LOST 1:09:42 +41:27 18:50
19 Euan Pretl Okänd 1:15:47 +47:32 20:28
20 Phil Humphries LOST 1:19:02 +50:47 21:21
21 Ben Currel Okänd 1:19:37 +51:22 21:31
22 Rochelle Irwin Okänd 1:24:59 +56:44 22:58

ShortM

2 700 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bo Davie2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:55 8:29
2 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:12 +9:17 11:55
3 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:14 +9:19 11:56
4 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:36 +9:41 12:04
5 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:51 +12:56 13:16
6 Holly Dunne Okänd 40:25 +17:30 14:58
7 Chloe Roth Gidgegannup 41:39 +18:44 15:25
8 Belinda Coughlan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:55 +28:00 18:51
9 Elena Landrigan Okänd 51:52 +28:57 19:12
10 Valerie Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 52:36 +29:41 19:28
11 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:18 +30:23 19:44
12 Kathy Scaddan Okänd 1:04:07 +41:12 23:44
13 Joanne Hills 2 Okänd 1:09:27 +46:32 25:43
14 Kafil Halley Okänd 1:16:11 +53:16 28:12
15 Pam Yeatman Okänd 1:18:12 +55:17 28:57
Mitch Watson Okänd mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.