Official results for Peterdine - Middle Distance (SOL)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peterdine - Middle Distance (SOL)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 July 2015

Hard 1

5 900 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:50 6:45
2 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:50 +8:00 8:06
3 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 48:51 +9:01 8:16
4 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 51:00 +11:10 8:38
5 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:40 +11:50 8:45
6 David Colls LOST 53:12 +13:22 9:01
7 Tony Whittaker LOST 53:44 +13:54 9:06
8 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 55:14 +15:24 9:21
9 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:57 +16:07 9:28
10 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 56:15 +16:25 9:32
11 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:22 +20:32 10:13
12 Simon Thomas Caulfield East 1:01:39 +21:49 10:26
13 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:57 +26:07 11:10
14 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:06:59 +27:09 11:21
15 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:07:18 +27:28 11:24 Download route in GPX format
16 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:08:41 +28:51 11:38
17 Todd Rintoul Mount Lawley 1:12:02 +32:12 12:12
18 Enda McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:12:23 +32:33 12:16
19 Phil Taylor LOST 1:19:56 +40:06 13:32
20 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:32:36 +52:46 15:41
21 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:41:18 +1:01:28 17:10 Download route in GPX format
Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

Hard 2

3 900 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray 7 Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:18 7:46
2 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 36:28 +6:10 9:21
3 Mike Howe LOST 44:11 +13:53 11:19
4 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 44:47 +14:29 11:28
5 Jason Simpson LOST 45:57 +15:39 11:46
6 Ian Finnie 2 Wullundigong Orienteers of the 47:18 +17:00 12:07
7 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:10 +18:52 12:36
8 Todd Rintoul 2 LOST 49:18 +19:00 12:38
9 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:50 +25:32 14:18
10 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:17 +29:59 15:27
11 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:03:28 +33:10 16:16
12 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:05:31 +35:13 16:47
13 Colin Hunter Okänd 1:07:38 +37:20 17:20
14 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:07:47 +37:29 17:22
15 Amanda Rintoul Mount Lawley 1:08:06 +37:48 17:27
16 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:12:54 +42:36 18:41
17 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:29 +43:11 18:50
18 Allison Carter LOST 1:16:32 +46:14 19:37
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

Hard 3

2 900 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray 4 Bibbulmun Orienteers 20:00 6:53
2 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:20 +1:20 7:21
3 Tony Simpkins LOST 27:02 +7:02 9:19
4 Ian Fletcher LOST 27:14 +7:14 9:23
5 Richard Matthews LOST 28:33 +8:33 9:50 Download route in GPX format
6 Noel Schoknecht LOST 28:50 +8:50 9:56
7 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:39 +9:39 10:13
8 Bo Davie South fremantle 31:04 +11:04 10:42
9 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:24 +11:24 10:49
10 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:27 +12:27 11:11 Download route in GPX format
11 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 36:46 +16:46 12:40
12 Alec Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 37:05 +17:05 12:47
13 Vicki Redden south perth 37:59 +17:59 13:05
14 Robert Graieg LOST 40:08 +20:08 13:50
15 Toivo Pedaste LOST 41:08 +21:08 14:11
16 Lyn Stoltze LOST 42:55 +22:55 14:47
17 Chas Lane LOST 43:54 +23:54 15:08
18 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 44:01 +24:01 15:10
19 Ron Marcus 2 Wullundigong Orienteers of the 44:19 +24:19 15:16
20 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:29 +26:29 16:01
21 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 46:31 +26:31 16:02
22 Serena Davie Okänd 49:32 +29:32 17:04
23 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 54:09 +34:09 18:40
24 Craig Dermer south perth 54:19 +34:19 18:43
25 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:25 +35:25 19:06
26 Phil Smith Okänd 1:06:39 +46:39 22:58
27 Gary Aitken LOST 1:06:55 +46:55 23:04
28 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:57 +49:57 24:07
29 John Taylor LOST 1:11:08 +51:08 24:31
30 Charlene Scott Okänd 1:28:58 +1:08:58 30:40

Hard 4

2 000 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 16:26 8:13
2 Tony Simpkins 2 LOST 21:43 +5:17 10:51
3 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:19 +11:53 14:09
4 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:00 +12:34 14:30
5 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:26 +14:00 15:13
6 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 31:20 +14:54 15:40
7 Adam Nolan 4 Wullundigong Orienteers of the 33:04 +16:38 16:32
8 Janet Fletcher LOST 37:24 +20:58 18:42
9 Serena Davie 2 Okänd 39:10 +22:44 19:35
10 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 44:09 +27:43 22:04
11 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 44:30 +28:04 22:15
12 Andrew Martin 2 LOST 45:05 +28:39 22:32
13 Jennifer Binns LOST 45:46 +29:20 22:53
14 Moreen Cox LOST 57:26 +41:00 28:43
15 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:28 +41:02 28:44
16 Renee Willemsen 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:16:39 +1:00:13 38:19
Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

Moderate

1 800 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray 3 Bibbulmun Orienteers 11:32 6:24
2 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 15:23 +3:51 8:32
3 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 16:57 +5:25 9:25
4 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 18:12 +6:40 10:06
5 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:27 +7:55 10:48
6 Rosalie McCauley 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 20:39 +9:07 11:28
7 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 21:49 +10:17 12:07
8 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:27 +10:55 12:28
9 Adam Nolan 3 Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:53 +12:21 13:16
10 Jane Punyanitya LOST 25:43 +14:11 14:17
11 Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:57 +14:25 14:25
12 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:41 +17:09 15:56
13 Malcolm Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 28:50 +17:18 16:01
14 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:05 +18:33 16:42
15 Mary Conroy LOST 30:08 +18:36 16:44
16 Renee Willemsen Okänd 46:46 +35:14 25:58
17 Valerie Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:37 +38:05 27:33
18 Rianna Pocsidio Pearsall 50:58 +39:26 28:18
19 Phil Humphries LOST 52:26 +40:54 29:07
20 Alan Cox LOST 57:48 +46:16 32:06
21 Mark Zwitser Okänd 1:08:30 +56:58 38:03

Easy

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray 5 Bibbulmun Orienteers 11:04 5:01
2 Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 16:14 +5:10 7:22
3 Adam Nolan 2 Bibbulmun Orienteers 18:02 +6:58 8:11
4 Zoe Rintoul Mount Lawley 27:20 +16:16 12:25
5 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:37 +16:33 12:33
6 Kate Braid 2 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 28:02 +16:58 12:44
7 Kate Rintoul Mount Lawley 35:42 +24:38 16:13
8 Simon Fracaro 2 Okänd 41:57 +30:53 19:04

Very Easy

1 700 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray 6 Bibbulmun Orienteers 7:35 4:27
2 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 9:31 +1:56 5:35
3 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 12:10 +4:35 7:09
4 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 14:23 +6:48 8:27
5 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 15:09 +7:34 8:54
6 Simon Fracaro Okänd 17:05 +9:30 10:02
7 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:15 +9:40 10:08
8 Luke Simpson LOST 22:22 +14:47 13:09
9 Ben Colls LOST 40:11 +32:36 23:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.