Orienteering Australia

Official results for Marginata - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Marginata - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 26 July 2015

H1

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers52:246:33
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers59:34+7:107:26
3Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:45+14:218:20
4Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:16+14:528:24 Download route in GPX format
5Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:00+26:369:52
6Vanessa SmithOkänd1:19:01+26:379:52
7Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:26:11+33:4710:46
8Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:26+34:0210:48 Download route in GPX format
9David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:52+37:2811:14
10Todd RintoulOkänd1:37:26+45:0212:10
11Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:57:10+1:04:4614:38

H2

5 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers49:598:37
2Andre MorkelLOST54:29+4:309:23 Download route in GPX format
3Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:12+10:1310:22
4Richard MatthewsLOST1:02:22+12:2310:45 Download route in GPX format
5Tony WhittakerLOST1:02:30+12:3110:46
6Mike HoweLOST1:09:04+19:0511:54
7Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:11:34+21:3512:20
8Jason SimpsonLOST1:14:40+24:4112:52
9Colin HunterOkänd1:23:26+33:2714:23
10Robert GraiegLOST1:25:04+35:0514:40
11Chris SwainKulgun 225 Orienteers1:27:02+37:0315:00
12Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:37:19+47:2016:46
13John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:41:54+51:5517:34
14Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:43:03+53:0417:46
15Noelene DornNorth Perth2:30:53+1:40:5426:00
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Alan KellyOkänddid not finish

H3

4 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST40:519:17
2Ian FletcherLOST49:09+8:1811:10
3Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers51:30+10:3911:42
4Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers52:21+11:3011:53
5Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the56:45+15:5412:53 Download route in GPX format
6Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the57:27+16:3613:03
7Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:18+21:2714:09 Download route in GPX format
8Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:49+21:5814:16
9Craig DermerOkänd1:03:01+22:1014:19
10Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:12:59+32:0816:35
11John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:14:51+34:0017:00
12Jeff TapperOkänd1:17:17+36:2617:33
13Ken AllamKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:52+39:0118:09
14Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:59+39:0818:10
15Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:01+42:1018:52
16Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:26:33+45:4219:40
17Alec DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:29:26+48:3520:19
18Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:31:44+50:5320:50
19Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:39:50+58:5922:41
20Lyn StoltzeLOST1:40:46+59:5522:54
21Amanda RintoulOkänd1:43:46+1:02:5523:34
22Toivo PedasteLOST1:48:31+1:07:4024:39
23Serena DavieOkänd1:51:34+1:10:4325:21
24Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers2:53:37+2:12:4639:27
Ricky2 ThackrayOkändover max time
Hubert DayLOSTmispunched
John TaylorLOSTmispunched
Elinaron KrusenstiemaOkändmispunched
Gary AitkenLOSTdid not finish
Adam KellyCraigiedid not finish

H4

2 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST31:3412:37
2Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the36:03+4:2914:25
3Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers41:47+10:1316:42 Download route in GPX format
4Vicki ReddenOkänd47:51+16:1719:08
5Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers48:51+17:1719:32
6Rosemary KullmannLOST52:17+20:4320:54
7Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers56:26+24:5222:34
8Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteers56:54+25:2022:45
9Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:05:05+33:3126:02
10Jane PunyanityaLOST1:12:58+41:2429:11
11Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:18:01+46:2731:12
12Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:39+52:0533:27
13Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers1:24:54+53:2033:57
14Moreen CoxLOST1:29:55+58:2135:58
15Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:41:35+1:10:0140:38
16Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:58:14+1:26:4047:17
Adam2 NolanLOSTover max time
Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Valerie JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish

M

3 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the46:0712:27
2Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the48:30+2:2313:06
3Hanna SjobergOkänd51:53+5:4614:01
4Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers57:07+11:0015:26
5Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:00+27:5320:00
6Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:02+27:5520:00
7Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:58+37:5122:41
8Liz addisonOkänd1:33:09+47:0225:10
Adam3 NolanOkändover max time
Eleanor HarrisOkändmispunched
Neil RankineOkändmispunched
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Phil HumphriesLOSTdid not finish
Simon FracaroOkänddid not finish

E

1 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isobel FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the22:0713:00
2Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the22:43+0:3613:21
3Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:03+4:5615:54
3Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:03+4:5615:54
5Monique JeismanOkänd29:30+7:2317:21
6Kate BraidBibbulmun Orienteers34:27+12:2020:15
7Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers51:30+29:2330:17
8Stuart JohnsonOkänd57:32+35:2533:50
9Paul TamanOkänd59:08+37:0134:47
10Linda RanKineOkänd1:02:52+40:4536:58
11Isabelle AllamKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:50+41:4337:32
12Carlos ViqueeOkänd1:07:03+44:5639:26
13Susan CueggBibbulmun Orienteers2:39:19+2:17:121:33:42

VE

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers28:3117:49
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers30:22+1:5118:58
3Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers31:04+2:3319:25
4Amy DuftyOkänd44:17+15:4627:40
Monique2 JeismanOkändover max time
Ruben2 ClaessensOkändover max time
Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.