Official results for Wildflower Tavern - John Forrest National Park - NavDash

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wildflower Tavern - John Forrest National Park - NavDash
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 1 August 2015

Long

2 500 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:21 8:32
2 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:44 +0:23 8:41 Download route in GPX format
3 David Colls LOST 22:38 +1:17 9:03
4 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 22:44 +1:23 9:05
5 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 24:23 +3:02 9:45
6 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 27:24 +6:03 10:57
7 Edmund McGrath Okänd 30:19 +8:58 12:07
8 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:00 +9:39 12:24
9 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:07 +9:46 12:26
10 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:07 +10:46 12:50
11 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:15 +10:54 12:54
12 Garth OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:32 +11:11 13:00
13 Edward Plummer LOST 32:37 +11:16 13:02 Download route in GPX format
14 Simon Spagnol LOST 32:44 +11:23 13:05
15 Tara Schwartze Okänd 33:12 +11:51 13:16
16 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:43 +13:22 13:53
17 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 35:14 +13:53 14:05
18 Richard Matthews LOST 36:04 +14:43 14:25 Download route in GPX format
19 Bo Davie Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:18 +15:57 14:55
20 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 37:41 +16:20 15:04
21 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:08 +17:47 15:39
22 Mike Howe LOST 39:16 +17:55 15:42
23 Alec Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 39:48 +18:27 15:55
24 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 39:56 +18:35 15:58
25 Lucille Chapuis Okänd 45:13 +23:52 18:05
26 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 46:21 +25:00 18:32
27 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 47:51 +26:30 19:08
28 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:55 +26:34 19:10
29 Ken Allam Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:20 +28:59 20:08
30 Toivo Pedaste LOST 50:42 +29:21 20:16
31 Serena Davie Okänd 1:04:37 +43:16 25:50
32 Elena Landrigan Okänd 1:08:10 +46:49 27:16
33 Alex+Tim+Stuart Johnson Okänd 1:27:02 +1:05:41 34:48
Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Moreen Cox LOST did not finish

Short

1 200 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor2 Okänd 17:07 14:15
2 Graham Braid 2 Kulgun 225 Orienteers 17:31 +0:24 14:35
3 Ron Marcus2 Okänd 19:37 +2:30 16:20
4 Bo Davie2 Okänd 22:57 +5:50 19:07
5 Ian Fletcher LOST 23:30 +6:23 19:35
6 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:34 +9:27 22:08
7 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:21 +10:14 22:47
8 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:17 +11:10 23:34 Download route in GPX format
9 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:57 +12:50 24:57 Download route in GPX format
10 Jye OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:54 +13:47 25:45
11 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 31:08 +14:01 25:56
12 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:43 +14:36 26:25
13 Jarin Gibbons North Perth 33:39 +16:32 28:02
14 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 34:58 +17:51 29:08
15 Jane Punyanitya LOST 39:26 +22:19 32:51
16 Janet Fletcher LOST 39:32 +22:25 32:56
17 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:23 +23:16 33:39
18 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 41:46 +24:39 34:48
19 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:08 +25:01 35:06
20 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:16 +25:09 35:13
21 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 45:36 +28:29 38:00
22 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 50:18 +33:11 41:55
23 Emily Arnolda 2 Okänd 53:15 +36:08 44:22
24 Jacob+Patrick Jay Okänd 53:34 +36:27 44:38
25 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:57 +37:50 45:47
Ashley+Ann+Alana Schep West Leederville mispunched
Alan Cox LOST mispunched
Laura Lok2 Okänd mispunched
Archie Brownlie Okänd mispunched
Janine Moroney Okänd mispunched
Rosemary Kullmann LOST mispunched

Easy

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor3 Okänd 7:17
2 Edmund McGrath2 Okänd 7:57 +0:40
3 Edward Finnie2 Okänd 8:57 +1:40
4 Vincent Young Okänd 15:43 +8:26
5 Emily Arnolda Okänd 18:14 +10:57
6 Louise Whitelan Okänd 19:03 +11:46
7 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:55 +12:38
8 Holly Dunne Okänd 20:10 +12:53
9 James Dunne Okänd 20:41 +13:24
10 Kirt OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:10 +13:53
11 Stephanie Brooks Okänd 23:17 +16:00
12 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:38 +17:21
13 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:22 +18:05
14 Jalira+Jamie Lok Okänd 25:42 +18:25
15 Adam Nolan2 Okänd 26:02 +18:45
16 Isabelle Allam Kulgun 225 Orienteers 26:20 +19:03
17 Alon Bar Gudes Okänd 28:19 +21:02
18 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 29:07 +21:50
19 Ruben Claessens Okänd 29:57 +22:40
20 Jaime Henry Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:25 +23:08
21 Ben Colls LOST 44:51 +37:34
22 Ella Marrion Okänd 45:29 +38:12
23 Lieve Bultynck Okänd 53:55 +46:38
24 Oliver+Saffron Ellet Okänd 54:08 +46:51
Amelie Colls LOST mispunched
Matthew Dunne Okänd mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.