Official results for Gunapin Ridge (West) - Long Distance (SOL)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gunapin Ridge (West) - Long Distance (SOL)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 August 2015

H1

10 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:21:49 8:06
2 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:34 +3:45 8:28
3 Todd Rintoul LOST 1:38:41 +16:52 9:46
4 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:41:36 +19:47 10:03
5 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:48:52 +27:03 10:46
6 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:51:00 +29:11 10:59
7 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:57:19 +35:30 11:36 Download route in GPX format
Timothy Sikma Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched

H2

6 500 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:44 8:16
2 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 54:54 +1:10 8:26
3 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 58:06 +4:22 8:56
4 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:04:41 +10:57 9:57
5 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:05:25 +11:41 10:03
6 Jessica Warnmon West Leederville 1:05:54 +12:10 10:08
7 Jason Simpson LOST 1:07:03 +13:19 10:18
8 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:27 +16:43 10:50
9 Mike Howe LOST 1:12:11 +18:27 11:06
10 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:13:31 +19:47 11:18
11 Peter Mattner Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:17:16 +23:32 11:53
12 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:17:58 +24:14 11:59
13 Edward Plummer LOST 1:20:33 +26:49 12:23
14 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:21:27 +27:43 12:31
15 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:31:48 +38:04 14:07
16 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:41:33 +47:49 15:37
17 Amanda Rintoul LOST 2:01:02 +1:07:18 18:37
Russell Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Simon Thomas Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not finish

H3

4 800 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LOST 39:05 8:08
2 Noel Schoknecht LOST 41:03 +1:58 8:33
3 Ian Fletcher LOST 48:15 +9:10 10:03
4 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:19 +9:14 10:03
5 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:32 +12:27 10:44 Download route in GPX format
6 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:33 +13:28 10:56
7 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:29 +16:24 11:33
8 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 55:39 +16:34 11:35
9 Phil Taylor LOST 56:57 +17:52 11:51
10 Paul Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:00:28 +21:23 12:35
11 Robert Graieg LOST 1:06:07 +27:02 13:46
12 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:08:49 +29:44 14:20
13 Bo Davie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:35 +31:30 14:42
14 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:42 +34:37 15:21
15 Dave Currell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:19:14 +40:09 16:30
16 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:19:18 +40:13 16:31
17 Stacey McKenzie Okänd 1:21:20 +42:15 16:56
18 Toivo Pedaste LOST 1:34:05 +55:00 19:36
19 Serena Davie Okänd 1:43:13 +1:04:08 21:30
20 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:43:31 +1:04:26 21:33
21 Erica Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:54:27 +1:15:22 23:50
Richard Matthews LOST mispunched Download route in GPX format
Lyn Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish Download route in GPX format

H4

3 200 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 38:32 12:02
2 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:02 +1:30 12:30
3 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 43:13 +4:41 13:30 Download route in GPX format
4 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:16 +8:44 14:46
5 Craig Dermer Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:52 +12:20 15:53
6 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:09 +12:37 15:59
7 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 51:38 +13:06 16:08
8 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 53:30 +14:58 16:43
9 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 54:48 +16:16 17:07
10 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:25 +21:53 18:52
11 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:27 +24:55 19:49
12 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:29 +24:57 19:50
13 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:04 +26:32 20:20
14 Jacqueline.Georg McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:08:05 +29:33 21:16
15 Vicki Redden Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:09:01 +30:29 21:34
16 Wendy Hobley LOST 1:15:05 +36:33 23:27
17 Moreen Cox LOST 1:15:23 +36:51 23:33
18 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:20:18 +41:46 25:05
19 Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:28 +43:56 25:46
20 Gina Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:23:34 +45:02 26:06
Janet Fletcher LOST mispunched

M

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rianna Possidio Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:37 9:53
2 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:18 +1:41 10:22
3 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 40:46 +7:09 11:59
4 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:51 +7:14 12:00
5 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 41:35 +7:58 12:13
6 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:07 +8:30 12:23
7 Janet Musker Wullundigong Orienteers of the 42:09 +8:32 12:23
8 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:29 +12:52 13:40
9 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:54 +18:17 15:15
10 Gary Aitken LOST 1:00:48 +27:11 17:52
11 Cameron Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:33 +31:56 19:16
12 Liz Addison Okänd 1:19:35 +45:58 23:24
13 Phil Humphries LOST 1:22:00 +48:23 24:07
14 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:27:28 +53:51 25:43
15 Alan Cox LOST 2:05:02 +1:31:25 36:46

E

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 38:41 12:53
2 Tileah Jeisman Okänd 40:54 +2:13 13:38
3 Monique Jeisman Okänd 43:10 +4:29 14:23
4 Paul Taman Okänd 54:32 +15:51 18:10
5 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:48:20 +1:09:39 36:06
Wendy Shannon LOST did not finish

VE

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 31:58 12:47
2 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 36:38 +4:40 14:39
3 Jan Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 48:28 +16:30 19:23
4 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:12:41 +40:43 29:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.