Orienteering Australia

Official results for Gunapin Ridge (West) - Long Distance (SOL)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gunapin Ridge (West) - Long Distance (SOL)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 August 2015

H1

10 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:21:498:06
2Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:34+3:458:28
3Todd RintoulLOST1:38:41+16:529:46
4Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:41:36+19:4710:03
5Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:48:52+27:0310:46
6Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:51:00+29:1110:59
7Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers1:57:19+35:3011:36 Download route in GPX format
Timothy SikmaKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

H2

6 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the53:448:16
2Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers54:54+1:108:26
3Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the58:06+4:228:56
4David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:41+10:579:57
5Tony WhittakerLOST1:05:25+11:4110:03
6Jessica WarnmonWest Leederville1:05:54+12:1010:08
7Jason SimpsonLOST1:07:03+13:1910:18
8Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:27+16:4310:50
9Mike HoweLOST1:12:11+18:2711:06
10Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:31+19:4711:18
11Peter MattnerKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:16+23:3211:53
12Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT1:17:58+24:1411:59
13Edward PlummerLOST1:20:33+26:4912:23
14Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:27+27:4312:31
15Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:31:48+38:0414:07
16John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:41:33+47:4915:37
17Amanda RintoulLOST2:01:02+1:07:1818:37
Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Simon ThomasBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

H3

4 800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST39:058:08
2Noel SchoknechtLOST41:03+1:588:33
3Ian FletcherLOST48:15+9:1010:03
4Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the48:19+9:1410:03
5Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the51:32+12:2710:44 Download route in GPX format
6Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers52:33+13:2810:56
7Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the55:29+16:2411:33
8Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers55:39+16:3411:35
9Phil TaylorLOST56:57+17:5211:51
10Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:28+21:2312:35
11Robert GraiegLOST1:06:07+27:0213:46
12Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:49+29:4414:20
13Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:35+31:3014:42
14Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:42+34:3715:21
15Dave CurrellBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:14+40:0916:30
16Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:18+40:1316:31
17Stacey McKenzieOkänd1:21:20+42:1516:56
18Toivo PedasteLOST1:34:05+55:0019:36
19Serena DavieOkänd1:43:13+1:04:0821:30
20Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:43:31+1:04:2621:33
21Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:54:27+1:15:2223:50
Richard MatthewsLOSTmispunched Download route in GPX format
Lyn MercerWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish Download route in GPX format

H4

3 200 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the38:3212:02
2Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers40:02+1:3012:30
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the43:13+4:4113:30 Download route in GPX format
4Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers47:16+8:4414:46
5Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers50:52+12:2015:53
6Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers51:09+12:3715:59
7David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers51:38+13:0616:08
8Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers53:30+14:5816:43
9Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the54:48+16:1617:07
10Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:25+21:5318:52
11Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:27+24:5519:49
12Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:29+24:5719:50
13Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:04+26:3220:20
14Jacqueline.Georg McManusKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:05+29:3321:16
15Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:09:01+30:2921:34
16Wendy HobleyLOST1:15:05+36:3323:27
17Moreen CoxLOST1:15:23+36:5123:33
18Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:18+41:4625:05
19Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:22:28+43:5625:46
20Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:34+45:0226:06
Janet FletcherLOSTmispunched

M

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rianna PossidioBibbulmun Orienteers33:379:53
2Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers35:18+1:4110:22
3Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the40:46+7:0911:59
4Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers40:51+7:1412:00
5Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers41:35+7:5812:13
6Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers42:07+8:3012:23
7Janet MuskerWullundigong Orienteers of the42:09+8:3212:23
8Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the46:29+12:5213:40
9Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers51:54+18:1715:15
10Gary AitkenLOST1:00:48+27:1117:52
11Cameron SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:33+31:5619:16
12Liz AddisonOkänd1:19:35+45:5823:24
13Phil HumphriesLOST1:22:00+48:2324:07
14Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:28+53:5125:43
15Alan CoxLOST2:05:02+1:31:2536:46

E

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers38:4112:53
2Tileah JeismanOkänd40:54+2:1313:38
3Monique JeismanOkänd43:10+4:2914:23
4Paul TamanOkänd54:32+15:5118:10
5Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:48:20+1:09:3936:06
Wendy ShannonLOSTdid not finish

VE

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers31:5812:47
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers36:38+4:4014:39
3Jan PassKulgun 225 Orienteers48:28+16:3019:23
4Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:41+40:4329:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.