Official results for Malmalling NE - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Malmalling NE - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 16 August 2015

H1

9 400 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry McNulty LOST 59:15 6:18
2 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:01 +11:46 7:33
3 Andre Morkel LOST 1:28:04 +28:49 9:22 Download route in GPX format
4 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:31:18 +32:03 9:42 Download route in GPX format
5 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:31:29 +32:14 9:43
6 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:48:02 +48:47 11:29
7 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:51:33 +52:18 11:52
8 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:53:10 +53:55 12:02
9 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:01:57 +1:02:42 12:58
10 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:18:05 +1:18:50 14:41 Download route in GPX format
11 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:39:09 +1:39:54 16:55
Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

H2

6 830 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:02:47 9:11
2 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:06:42 +3:55 9:45
3 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:10:42 +7:55 10:21
4 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:14:11 +11:24 10:51
5 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:23:57 +21:10 12:17
6 Enda McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:32:15 +29:28 13:30
7 Jason Simpson LOST 1:33:43 +30:56 13:43
8 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:38:12 +35:25 14:22
9 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:39:45 +36:58 14:36
10 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:41:05 +38:18 14:47
11 Chris Swain Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:44:43 +41:56 15:19
12 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:46:30 +43:43 15:35
13 Edward Plummer LOST 1:47:16 +44:29 15:42 Download route in GPX format
14 Simon Spagnol LOST 1:53:47 +51:00 16:39
15 Paul Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:02:23 +59:36 17:55
16 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:03:31 +1:00:44 18:05
17 Janet Musker Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:19:02 +1:16:15 20:21
18 Amanda Rintoul LOST 2:25:34 +1:22:47 21:18
19 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:49:13 +1:46:26 24:46
Robert Graieg LOST mispunched
Ian Spencer Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Schwartz Tara none did not finish

H3

3 780 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 50:33 13:22
2 Russell Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the 56:12 +5:39 14:52 Download route in GPX format
3 Mike Howe LOST 59:04 +8:31 15:37
4 Ian Fletcher LOST 1:00:51 +10:18 16:05
5 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:42 +12:09 16:35 Download route in GPX format
6 Elina Von Krusentierna none 1:02:58 +12:25 16:39
7 Lyn Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:03:41 +13:08 16:50 Download route in GPX format
8 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:12:20 +21:47 19:08 Download route in GPX format
9 Ken Allam Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:17:51 +27:18 20:35
10 Craig Dermer Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:18:06 +27:33 20:39
11 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:18:19 +27:46 20:43 Download route in GPX format
12 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:21:37 +31:04 21:35
13 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:27:34 +37:01 23:09
14 Rianna Pocsidio Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:27:38 +37:05 23:11
15 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:29:43 +39:10 23:44
16 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:30:33 +40:00 23:57
17 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:31:17 +40:44 24:08
18 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:49:02 +58:29 28:50
19 Noelene Dorn none 2:00:54 +1:10:21 31:59
20 Steve Halligan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:05:25 +1:14:52 33:10
21 Hubert Day LOST 2:35:07 +1:44:34 41:02
Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

H4

2 820 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Garth OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:22 19:59
2 Peter Gillon LOST 1:04:17 +7:55 22:47
3 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 1:07:02 +10:40 23:46
4 Janet Fletcher LOST 1:07:40 +11:18 23:59
5 Bryan Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:08 +12:46 24:30
6 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:17:34 +21:12 27:30
7 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:07 +21:45 27:42
8 Lyn Stoltze LOST 1:19:04 +22:42 28:02
9 Matt Oldfield none 1:19:44 +23:22 28:16
10 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:21:10 +24:48 28:46
11 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:26:28 +30:06 30:39
12 Moreen Cox LOST 1:33:02 +36:40 32:59
13 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:48:40 +52:18 38:32
14 John Taylor LOST 1:51:02 +54:40 39:22
15 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:04:11 +1:07:49 44:02
16 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:14:49 +1:18:27 47:48
17 Julie Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:29:31 +1:33:09 53:01
17 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:29:31 +1:33:09 53:01
Vicki Redden Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched
Wendy Hobley LOST mispunched
Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Rochelle Irwin none mispunched
Jane Hardy Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Eleanor Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

M

3 150 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:02:24 19:48
2 Jye OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:01 +2:37 20:38
3 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:10:33 +8:09 22:23
4 Gary Aitken LOST 1:21:13 +18:49 25:46
5 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:10 +21:46 26:43
6 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:23 +21:59 26:47
7 Phil Humphries LOST 1:35:31 +33:07 30:19
8 Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:46:03 +43:39 33:40
9 Mary Conroy LOST 2:00:10 +57:46 38:08
10 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:14:56 +1:12:32 42:50
Holly Dunne Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Marit Simpson none mispunched
Alan Cox LOST mispunched

E

2 160 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:09 7:56
2 Stacey McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:27 +2:18 9:00
3 James Dunne Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:00 +4:51 10:11
4 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 24:48 +7:39 11:28
5 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 27:12 +10:03 12:35
6 Isabelle Allam Kulgun 225 Orienteers 28:14 +11:05 13:04
7 Andrew Taman none 35:07 +17:58 16:15
8 Isobel Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 39:51 +22:42 18:26
9 Dan Hunt none 40:56 +23:47 18:57

VE

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Amy Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:10 10:38
2 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 19:37 +0:27 10:53
3 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 20:08 +0:58 11:11
4 Jan Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 24:01 +4:51 13:20
5 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:47 +8:37 15:26
6 Jennire Dunne Bibbulmun Orienteers 31:36 +12:26 17:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.