Official results for Spice Brook - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Spice Brook - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 6 September 2015

H1

8 620 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry McNulty LOST 51:24 5:57
2 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:08:33 +17:09 7:57 Download route in GPX format
3 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:10:47 +19:23 8:12 Download route in GPX format
4 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:13:35 +22:11 8:32
5 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:17:07 +25:43 8:56
6 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:38:35 +47:11 11:26
7 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:44:46 +53:22 12:09
Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

H2

7 650 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andre Morkel LOST 1:07:24 8:48 Download route in GPX format
2 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:08:56 +1:32 9:00
3 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:11:01 +3:37 9:16
4 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:35 +6:11 9:37
5 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:24:14 +16:50 11:00
6 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:25:22 +17:58 11:09
7 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:27:41 +20:17 11:27
8 Edward Plummer LOST 1:36:41 +29:17 12:38
9 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:46:31 +39:07 13:55
10 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:46:44 +39:20 13:57
11 George Joyce none 2:11:15 +1:03:51 17:09
Amanda Rintoul LOST did not finish
Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

H3

5 340 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Colls LOST 39:33 7:24
2 Anthea Feaver LOST 44:21 +4:48 8:18
3 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 44:50 +5:17 8:23
4 Murray Cox Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:23 +6:50 8:41
5 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 49:54 +10:21 9:20
6 Russell Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the 50:04 +10:31 9:22 Download route in GPX format
7 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:41 +11:08 9:29
8 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:47 +13:14 9:53
9 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 57:22 +17:49 10:44 Download route in GPX format
10 Robert Graieg LOST 57:23 +17:50 10:44
11 Jason Simpson LOST 59:40 +20:07 11:10
12 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:46 +21:13 11:22
13 Mike Howe LOST 1:03:49 +24:16 11:57
14 Simon Spagnol LOST 1:06:16 +26:43 12:24
15 Ian Fletcher LOST 1:09:17 +29:44 12:58
16 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:52 +32:19 13:27
17 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:47 +34:14 13:49
18 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:13:49 +34:16 13:49
19 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:24:40 +45:07 15:51
20 Monica Kemp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:27:35 +48:02 16:24
21 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:28:23 +48:50 16:33
22 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:34:26 +54:53 17:41
23 Nick Flux Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:51:35 +1:12:02 20:53
24 Hubert Day LOST 2:54:51 +2:15:18 32:44
Serena Davie none mispunched
Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Lyn Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish Download route in GPX format
Luis Cabrai none did not finish

H4

3 500 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 38:39 11:02
2 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 40:47 +2:08 11:39
3 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the 41:03 +2:24 11:43
4 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 41:42 +3:03 11:54 Download route in GPX format
5 Janet Fletcher LOST 46:46 +8:07 13:21
6 Rianna Pocsidio Bibbulmun Orienteers 49:11 +10:32 14:03
7 Theresa Howe LOST 49:28 +10:49 14:08
8 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:22 +11:43 14:23
9 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:04 +14:25 15:09
10 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:19 +15:40 15:31
11 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 55:17 +16:38 15:47
12 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:08 +21:29 17:10
13 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:02:24 +23:45 17:49
14 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:16 +24:37 18:04
15 Jane Punyanitya LOST 1:05:55 +27:16 18:50
16 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:08:54 +30:15 19:41
17 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:32 +30:53 19:52
18 Lyn Stoltze LOST 1:14:40 +36:01 21:20
19 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:17:07 +38:28 22:02
20 Gina Wade Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:21:42 +43:03 23:20
21 Moreen Cox LOST 1:25:50 +47:11 24:31
22 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:40:54 +1:02:15 28:49
23 Wendy Hobley LOST 1:49:40 +1:11:01 31:20
24 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:58:13 +1:19:34 33:46
Bo Davie none mispunched
John Hiygirs none mispunched
Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

M

4 400 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mal Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 49:20 11:12
2 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 52:49 +3:29 12:00
3 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 58:45 +9:25 13:21
4 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:14:42 +25:22 16:58
5 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:36 +29:16 17:51
6 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:20:57 +31:37 18:23
7 Devee Willemsen none 1:34:22 +45:02 21:26
8 Gary Aitken LOST 1:46:39 +57:19 24:14
Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Mark Simpson none mispunched
Seth Cox LOST mispunched
Roux Korczynskyj none mispunched
Alan Cox LOST did not finish
Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

E

2 380 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
2 Brodi Henry Wullundigong Orienteers of the 36:13 +36:13 15:13
3 Jaime Henry Wullundigong Orienteers of the 36:45 +36:45 15:26
4 Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 37:24 +37:24 15:42
5 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 40:40 +40:40 17:05
6 Tileah Jeisman none 45:37 +45:37 19:10
6 Monique Jeisman none 45:37 +45:37 19:10
8 Ruth Swan none 51:18 +51:18 21:33
9 Deb Davies Wullundigong Orienteers of the 54:36 +54:36 22:56
10 Quincy Bastian none 54:44 +54:44 22:59
Stephanie Cox none completed
Anna Cox LOST mispunched

VE

1 750 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 28:52 16:29
2 Rohan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 32:08 +3:16 18:21
3 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:30 +27:38 32:17
Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Samuel Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Amelee Colls LOST did not finish
Ben Colls LOST did not finish
Luka Simpson LOST did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.