Orienteering Australia

Official results for Spice Brook - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Spice Brook - Standard Bush Event
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 6 September 2015

H1

8 620 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLOST51:245:57
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:33+17:097:57 Download route in GPX format
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:47+19:238:12 Download route in GPX format
4Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:35+22:118:32
5Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:17:07+25:438:56
6Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:38:35+47:1111:26
7Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:44:46+53:2212:09
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H2

7 650 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andre MorkelLOST1:07:248:48 Download route in GPX format
2Tony WhittakerLOST1:08:56+1:329:00
3Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:01+3:379:16
4David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:35+6:119:37
5Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:24:14+16:5011:00
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:22+17:5811:09
7Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:27:41+20:1711:27
8Edward PlummerLOST1:36:41+29:1712:38
9Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT1:46:31+39:0713:55
10John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:46:44+39:2013:57
11George Joycenone2:11:15+1:03:5117:09
Amanda RintoulLOSTdid not finish
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H3

5 340 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David CollsLOST39:337:24
2Anthea FeaverLOST44:21+4:488:18
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers44:50+5:178:23
4Murray CoxWullundigong Orienteers of the46:23+6:508:41
5Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers49:54+10:219:20
6Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the50:04+10:319:22 Download route in GPX format
7Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers50:41+11:089:29
8Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers52:47+13:149:53
9Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the57:22+17:4910:44 Download route in GPX format
10Robert GraiegLOST57:23+17:5010:44
11Jason SimpsonLOST59:40+20:0711:10
12Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:46+21:1311:22
13Mike HoweLOST1:03:49+24:1611:57
14Simon SpagnolLOST1:06:16+26:4312:24
15Ian FletcherLOST1:09:17+29:4412:58
16Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:52+32:1913:27
17Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:47+34:1413:49
18Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:49+34:1613:49
19Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:40+45:0715:51
20Monica KempKulgun 225 Orienteers1:27:35+48:0216:24
21John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:28:23+48:5016:33
22Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:34:26+54:5317:41
23Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the1:51:35+1:12:0220:53
24Hubert DayLOST2:54:51+2:15:1832:44
Serena Davienonemispunched
Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Lyn MercerWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish Download route in GPX format
Luis Cabrainonedid not finish

H4

3 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers38:3911:02
2Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the40:47+2:0811:39
3Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the41:03+2:2411:43
4Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the41:42+3:0311:54 Download route in GPX format
5Janet FletcherLOST46:46+8:0713:21
6Rianna PocsidioBibbulmun Orienteers49:11+10:3214:03
7Theresa HoweLOST49:28+10:4914:08
8David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers50:22+11:4314:23
9Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the53:04+14:2515:09
10Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers54:19+15:4015:31
11Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers55:17+16:3815:47
12Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:08+21:2917:10
13Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:24+23:4517:49
14Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:16+24:3718:04
15Jane PunyanityaLOST1:05:55+27:1618:50
16Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:54+30:1519:41
17Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:32+30:5319:52
18Lyn StoltzeLOST1:14:40+36:0121:20
19Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:07+38:2822:02
20Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:42+43:0323:20
21Moreen CoxLOST1:25:50+47:1124:31
22Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:40:54+1:02:1528:49
23Wendy HobleyLOST1:49:40+1:11:0131:20
24Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:58:13+1:19:3433:46
Bo Davienonemispunched
John Hiygirsnonemispunched
Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

M

4 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mal NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke49:2011:12
2Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke52:49+3:2912:00
3Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers58:45+9:2513:21
4Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:14:42+25:2216:58
5Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:36+29:1617:51
6Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:57+31:3718:23
7Devee Willemsennone1:34:22+45:0221:26
8Gary AitkenLOST1:46:39+57:1924:14
Edward2 FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of theover max time
Bo2 DavieBibbulmun Orienteersover max time
Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Mark Simpsonnonemispunched
Seth CoxLOSTmispunched
Roux Korczynskyjnonemispunched
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

E

2 380 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
2Brodi HenryWullundigong Orienteers of the36:13+36:1315:13
3Jaime HenryWullundigong Orienteers of the36:45+36:4515:26
4Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke37:24+37:2415:42
5Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers40:40+40:4017:05
6Tileah Jeismannone45:37+45:3719:10
6Monique Jeismannone45:37+45:3719:10
8Ruth Swannone51:18+51:1821:33
9Deb DaviesWullundigong Orienteers of the54:36+54:3622:56
10Quincy Bastiannone54:44+54:4422:59
Stephanie Coxnonecompleted
Anna CoxLOSTmispunched

VE

1 750 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers28:5216:29
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers32:08+3:1618:21
3Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers56:30+27:3832:17
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Samuel NolanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Amelee CollsLOSTdid not finish
Ben CollsLOSTdid not finish
Luka SimpsonLOSTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.