Orienteering Australia

Official results for Umuna - Standard Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Umuna - Standard Bush Event
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 13 September 2015

H1

9 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLOST57:506:13
2Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:06+19:168:17
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:34+21:448:33
4Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:57+30:079:27
5Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:28:37+30:479:31
6Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:40:35+42:4510:48 Download route in GPX format
7Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the2:19:05+1:21:1514:57

H2

7 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WhittakerLOST1:01:298:39
2Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:02+6:339:34
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:09:06+7:379:43
4Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:20:39+19:1011:21
5Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:07+21:3811:42
6Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:28:33+27:0412:28
7Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:58+28:2912:40
8John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:36:26+34:5713:34
9Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT1:39:10+37:4113:58
10Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:43:36+42:0714:35
Robert GraiegLOSTmispunched

H3

5 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:466:37 Download route in GPX format
2Anthea FeaverLOST43:07+9:218:27
3Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers46:15+12:299:04
4Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the50:25+16:399:53 Download route in GPX format
5Ricky Thackray2- -53:50+20:0410:33 Download route in GPX format
6Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the53:56+20:1010:34 Download route in GPX format
7Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the55:52+22:0610:57
8Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers57:18+23:3211:14
9Mike HoweLOST58:41+24:5511:30
10Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:18+27:3212:01
11Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:21+27:3512:01
12Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:07+28:2112:10
13Chris SwainKulgun 225 Orienteers1:03:09+29:2312:22
14Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:18+33:3213:11
15Jacob EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:34+35:4813:38
16Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:41+40:5514:38
17John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:21:46+48:0016:01
18Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:41+50:5516:36
19Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:26:25+52:3916:56
20Alec DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:28:11+54:2517:17
21Peter GillonLOST1:35:29+1:01:4318:43
22Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:36:04+1:02:1818:50
23Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:37:31+1:03:4519:07
24Serena DavieBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:39+1:05:5319:32
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

H4

3 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the27:308:52 Download route in GPX format
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the27:31+0:018:52 Download route in GPX format
3Bo Davie2Bibbulmun Orienteers28:29+0:599:11
4Robert Graieg2LOST28:48+1:189:17
5Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers30:18+2:489:46
6Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers35:31+8:0111:27
7Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers36:15+8:4511:41
8Rianna PocsiclioBibbulmun Orienteers36:23+8:5311:44
9Theresa HoweLOST37:11+9:4111:59
10John TaylorLOST39:08+11:3812:37
11Lyn StoltzeLOST39:28+11:5812:43
12David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers41:12+13:4213:17
13Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers47:36+20:0615:21
14Janet FletcherLOST47:37+20:0715:21
15Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers47:45+20:1515:24
16Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the52:45+25:1517:00
17Wendy HobleyLOST58:27+30:5718:51
18Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:00+38:3021:17
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:09+41:3922:18
20Jane PunyanityaLOST1:14:15+46:4523:57
21Moreen CoxLOST1:17:02+49:3224:50
22Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:22:45+55:1526:41
23Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:14+1:01:4428:47
24Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:48:27+1:20:5734:59
Jarin GibbonsBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

M

3 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rianna PocsidioBibbulmun Orienteers48:4212:29
2Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers51:34+2:5213:13
3Natasha Sparg 2Bibbulmun Orienteers52:03+3:2113:20
4Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers57:49+9:0714:49
5Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:50+16:0816:37
6Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:20+16:3816:45
7Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:19+18:3717:15
8JVR FinlayNorth Perth1:07:54+19:1217:24
9Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:17+21:3518:01
10Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:33+21:5118:05
11Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:52:49+1:04:0728:55
12Gary AitkenLOST1:56:11+1:07:2929:47
Alan CoxLOSTmispunched
Ronan Finlay- -mispunched
Phil HumphriesLOSTmispunched
Drew Corrigan2- -mispunched

E

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew Taman- -38:2315:21
2Kate Braid2Kulgun 225 Orienteers41:40+3:1716:40
3Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:44+24:2125:05
Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Janine TaylorLOSTdid not finish

VE

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason Eves2Bibbulmun Orienteers16:138:32
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers17:12+0:599:03
3Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:01+1:489:28
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers28:28+12:1514:58
5Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers28:35+12:2215:02
6Thor Johannesson- -53:18+37:0528:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.