Orienteering Australia

Official results for Curtin University - WA Sprint Championships (NavDash)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Curtin University - WA Sprint Championships (NavDash)
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 22 August 2015

W10A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers11:43
2Jaime HenryBibbulmun Orienteers12:37+0:54
3Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers24:08+12:25

W12A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the10:51
2Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers11:00+0:09

W14A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers15:25
2Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers20:14+4:49
3Gary AitkenLOST51:45+36:20

W16A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers19:47

W17-20A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jessica WarnmanLOST18:35
2Elina von KrusenstiernaLOST19:22+0:47
3Kellie MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the25:00+6:25

W21A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers15:55
2Kellie WhitfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke17:00+1:05
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers17:08+1:13
4Rachel AustinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke19:34+3:39
5Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the24:43+8:48

W35A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers32:37
2Belinda CoughlanKulgun 225 Orienteers37:48+5:11
3Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the38:38+6:01
4Stacey McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers44:37+12:00
5Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers50:11+17:34

W45A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the24:34
2Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers31:22+6:48
3Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers35:09+10:35

W55A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the21:46
2Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the44:02+22:16
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start

W60A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the22:41
2Joan WrightBibbulmun Orienteers32:31+9:50

W65A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers22:07
2Rosemary KullmannLOST27:00+4:53
3Janet FletcherOrienteering Association of WA27:52+5:45

W70A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:14
2Moreen CoxLOST29:51+2:37

M10A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers11:21

M12A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers9:23
2Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the10:14+0:51
3Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers11:34+2:11

M14A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers17:08
2Jye OLearyBibbulmun Orienteers20:10+3:02
3Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers21:31+4:23

M16A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the14:33

M17-20A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jarin GibbonsBibbulmun Orienteers34:23

M21A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers17:47 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19:03+1:16
3Harry NicholsonWullundigong Orienteers of the20:14+2:27
4Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the20:28+2:41
5Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the21:55+4:08
Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdisqualified

M35A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Adrian DayLOST23:01
2Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the25:48+2:47
3Jason SimpsonLOST26:04+3:03
4Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers28:53+5:52
Garth OLearyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

M45A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the24:25
2Edward PlummerLOST25:41+1:16
3Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT34:19+9:54

M55A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers21:48
2Ken AllamKulgun 225 Orienteers43:11+21:23

M60A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers20:33
2John TaylorLOST33:57+13:24

M65A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ian FletcherOrienteering Association of WA19:05
2Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke36:30+17:25
John HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

M70A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the20:44
2Mike HoweLOST22:39+1:55
3Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:46+2:02
4Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the23:05+2:21
5Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteers28:35+7:51

M75A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the24:47

M80A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers37:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.