Eventor Australia

Orienteering Australia's central IT-system

 
 

Official results for Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 19 September 2015

W10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jaime Henry Bibbulmun Orienteers 12:20 6:51
2 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:07 +15:47 15:37

W12A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 18:01 9:00
2 Brodi Henry Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:43 +1:42 9:51
3 Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 20:56 +2:55 10:28

W14A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:25 11:03
2 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:39 +7:14 14:11

W16A

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 49:16 13:18

W17-20A

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Elina von Krusenstierna LOST 1:06:59 13:57
2 Jessica Warnman LOST 1:12:56 +5:57 15:11
Jane Punyanitya LOST mispunched

W21A

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kellie Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 44:02 9:10
2 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 50:06 +6:04 10:26
3 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 51:16 +7:14 10:40
4 Karen Staudte LOST 55:17 +11:15 11:31
5 Rachel Austin South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:23:43 +39:41 17:26
6 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:27:29 +43:27 18:13
Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start

W35A

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jen Graham-Taylor Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 41:34 11:14
2 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 49:38 +8:04 13:24
3 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:24 +36:50 21:11

W45A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 58:00 15:40
2 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:00 +13:00 19:11
3 Serena Davie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:40:14 +42:14 27:05
Alison Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke did not finish

W55A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LOST 25:19 9:44
2 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:05 +22:46 18:29

W60A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wendy Hobley LOST 1:17:06 29:39
Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

W65A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jill Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 37:00 17:37
2 Janet Fletcher Orienteering Association of WA 38:13 +1:13 18:11
3 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:33 +3:33 19:18
Theresa Howe LOST did not start

W70A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 38:15 18:12
2 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:01:39 +23:24 29:21
3 Moreen Cox LOST 1:03:45 +25:30 30:21

M10A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 14:58 8:18
2 Connor Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 16:07 +1:09 8:57
3 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 19:37 +4:39 10:53

M12A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 14:40 7:20
2 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 16:15 +1:35 8:07
3 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:51 +7:11 10:55
4 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:56 +8:16 11:28
Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start

M14A

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:06 9:10
2 Jye OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:05 +3:59 10:54
3 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 29:49 +8:43 12:57
4 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:19 +15:13 15:47
Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched

M16A

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 36:03 9:44
2 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:24 +17:21 14:25

M21A

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 34:21 7:09
2 Henry McNulty LOST 34:28 +0:07 7:10
3 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 41:39 +7:18 8:40
4 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 45:38 +11:17 9:30
5 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 46:50 +12:29 9:45
6 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 58:56 +24:35 12:16 Download route in GPX format
7 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:32:24 +58:03 19:15

M35A

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 44:52 9:20
2 Andre Morkel LOST 46:12 +1:20 9:37 Download route in GPX format
3 John Toomey Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 47:06 +2:14 9:48
4 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 50:53 +6:01 10:36
5 Ian Dalton Kulgun 225 Orienteers 54:26 +9:34 11:20
6 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:03:14 +18:22 13:10
7 Blake Merritt LOST 1:04:36 +19:44 13:27
8 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:34 +24:42 14:29
9 Garth OLeary Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:20:12 +35:20 16:42
Malcolm Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start

M45A

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:32 9:36
2 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 37:22 +1:50 10:05
3 Peter OLoughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke 42:25 +6:53 11:27
4 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 43:14 +7:42 11:41
5 Clifford Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 50:14 +14:42 13:34
6 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 58:48 +23:16 15:53
7 Edward Plummer LOST 1:06:50 +31:18 18:03

M55A

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:53 12:40
2 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:27 +4:34 13:54
3 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:04 +7:11 14:36
4 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:36 +10:43 15:34
5 Mark Newhouse Orienteering Association of WA 1:01:22 +14:29 16:35
6 David Kessell LOST 1:04:24 +17:31 17:24
7 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:05:48 +18:55 17:47

M60A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:40 11:31
2 Bill Pullman Armadale 44:18 +1:38 11:58
3 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:36 +5:56 13:08
4 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:34 +8:54 13:56
5 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 52:36 +9:56 14:12
6 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:04:32 +21:52 17:26

M65A

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 32:29 12:29
2 Ian Fletcher Orienteering Association of WA 33:36 +1:07 12:55
3 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 55:39 +23:10 21:24
4 Peter Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:11:30 +39:01 27:30

M70A

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:02 13:28
2 Mike Howe LOST 36:43 +1:41 14:07
3 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 38:23 +3:21 14:45 Download route in GPX format
4 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:38 +15:36 19:28

M75A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:04:33 30:44

W Open B

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:57 23:53
2 Stacey McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:43 +8:46 27:42
3 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:23 +27:26 35:49
Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

EODH

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 44:33 17:08
2 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 51:25 +6:52 19:46
3 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 53:21 +8:48 20:31
4 Lyn Stoltze LOST 56:03 +11:30 21:33
5 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:41 +18:08 24:06
Alan Cox LOST did not finish

EODM

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rochelle Iruin - - 52:46 22:56
2 Sunil Rajan - - 1:16:53 +24:07 33:25

EODE

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nina Rajan - - 41:28 20:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© Orienteering Australia