Orienteering Australia

Official results for Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 19 September 2015

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rochelle IruinEODM (2)52:4622:56

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sunil RajanEODM (2)1:16:53+24:0733:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nina RajanEODE (1)41:2820:44

Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jen Graham-TaylorW35A (3)41:3411:14
3John ToomeyM35A (9)47:06+2:149:48

Armadale

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Bill PullmanM60A (6)44:18+1:3811:58

Bibbulmun Orienteers

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michaela MaynardW14A (2)25:2511:03
1Jaime HenryW10A (2)12:206:51
1Nicole SibbaldW Open B (4)54:5723:53
1Rob WestM60A (6)42:4011:31
1Phil DuftyM70A (4)35:0213:28
1Joel McMullenM14A (5)21:069:10
1Penny DuftyW70A (3)38:1518:12
1Mason EvesM12A (4)14:407:20
1Simon WindsorM45A (7)35:329:36
1Craig DuftyM21A (7)34:217:09
1Jo Anna MaynardW16A (1)49:1613:18
2Sasha EvesW10A (2)28:07+15:4715:37
2Lily McFarlaneW14A (2)32:39+7:1414:11
2Brodi HenryW12A (3)19:43+1:429:51
2Jye OLearyM14A (5)25:05+3:5910:54
2Toni FrankW70A (3)1:01:39+23:2429:21
2Rachel WestW21A (6)50:06+6:0410:26
2Stacey McMullenW Open B (4)1:03:43+8:4627:42
2Coreen MaynardW45A (3)1:11:00+13:0019:11
3Lois WestW65A (3)40:33+3:3319:18
3Skye McMullenW12A (3)20:56+2:5510:28
3Mike SibbaldM55A (7)54:04+7:1114:36
3Liam DuftyM12A (4)21:51+7:1110:55
3Ricky ThackrayM21A (7)41:39+7:188:40
3Andrea EvesW35A (3)1:18:24+36:5021:11
3Serena DavieW45A (3)1:40:14+42:1427:05
4Kane MoreM14A (5)36:19+15:1315:47
4Rob BeattieM55A (7)57:36+10:4315:34
4Riley McFarlaneM12A (4)22:56+8:1611:28
6Natasha SpargW21A (6)1:27:29+43:2718:13
7John CumminsM55A (7)1:05:48+18:5517:47
8Daniel EvesM35A (9)1:09:34+24:4214:29
9Garth OLearyM35A (9)1:20:12+35:2016:42
Sharon McFarlaneW Open B (4)mispunched

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Graham BraidM35A (9)44:529:20
2Vanessa SmithW35A (3)49:38+8:0413:24
2Jennifer MajorEODH (5)51:25+6:5219:46
3Ceri PassW21A (6)51:16+7:1410:40
3John MajorEODH (5)53:21+8:4820:31
3Lachlan BraidM10A (3)19:37+4:3910:53
4David PassM70A (4)50:38+15:3619:28
5Ian DaltonM35A (9)54:26+9:3411:20
5Cameron DuncanM21A (7)46:50+12:299:45
6Sten ClaessensM21A (7)58:56+24:3512:16Download route in GPX format

LOST

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Wendy HobleyW60A (2)1:17:0629:39
1Anthea FeaverW55A (2)25:199:44
1Elina von KrusenstiernaW17-20A (3)1:06:5913:57
2Jessica WarnmanW17-20A (3)1:12:56+5:5715:11
2Mike HoweM70A (4)36:43+1:4114:07
2Andre MorkelM35A (9)46:12+1:209:37Download route in GPX format
2Henry McNultyM21A (7)34:28+0:077:10
3Moreen CoxW70A (3)1:03:45+25:3030:21
4Karen StaudteW21A (6)55:17+11:1511:31
4Lyn StoltzeEODH (5)56:03+11:3021:33
6David KessellM55A (7)1:04:24+17:3117:24
7Edward PlummerM45A (7)1:06:50+31:1818:03
7Blake MerrittM35A (9)1:04:36+19:4413:27
Jane PunyanityaW17-20A (3)mispunched
Alan CoxEODH (5)did not finish
Theresa HoweW65A (3)did not start

Orienteering Association of WA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Janet FletcherW65A (3)38:13+1:1318:11
2Ian FletcherM65A (4)33:36+1:0712:55
5Mark NewhouseM55A (7)1:01:22+14:2916:35

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Maurice PattenM45A (7)58:48+23:1615:53

South-West Orienteering Trekke

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liam PhillipsM10A (3)14:588:18
1Jill ElderfieldW65A (3)37:0017:37
1Kellie WhitfieldW21A (6)44:029:10
2Connor MartinM10A (3)16:07+1:098:57
3Don MasonM65A (4)55:39+23:1021:24
3Riley MartinM14A (5)29:49+8:4312:57
3Peter OLoughlinM45A (7)42:25+6:5311:27
4Peter ElderfieldM65A (4)1:11:30+39:0127:30
5Rachel AustinW21A (6)1:23:43+39:4117:26
5Clifford PhillipsM45A (7)50:14+14:4213:34
Jordan NeillM14A (5)mispunched
Alison MartinW45A (3)did not finish
Kynen NeillM12A (4)did not start
Malcolm NeillM35A (9)did not start

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Peter HamiltonM75A (1)1:04:3330:44
1Sarah RichardsW12A (3)18:019:00
1Ron MarcusM55A (7)46:5312:40
1Dan GreigM65A (4)32:2912:29
1Michelle MartinW45A (3)58:0015:40
1Nick LethbridgeEODH (5)44:3317:08
1Oliver MartinM16A (2)36:039:44
2Rosalie McCauleyW55A (2)48:05+22:4618:29
2David McCauleyM55A (7)51:27+4:3413:54
2Shaun RichardsM12A (4)16:15+1:358:07
2Andrew MartinM45A (7)37:22+1:5010:05
2Edward FinnieM16A (2)53:24+17:2114:25
3Digby MercerM60A (6)48:36+5:5613:08
3Ken BrownlieM70A (4)38:23+3:2114:45Download route in GPX format
3Vicky BrownlieW Open B (4)1:22:23+27:2635:49
4Tom BrownlieM35A (9)50:53+6:0110:36
4Robert BoekelaarM60A (6)51:34+8:5413:56
4Wayne EliotM21A (7)45:38+11:179:30
4Ian FinnieM45A (7)43:14+7:4211:41
5Peter KomyshanM60A (6)52:36+9:5614:12
5Debra LethbridgeEODH (5)1:02:41+18:0824:06
6Brian AustinM60A (6)1:04:32+21:5217:26
6Graeme HarrisM35A (9)1:03:14+18:2213:10
7Adam NolanM21A (7)1:32:24+58:0319:15
Jenny KomyshanW60A (2)mispunched
Daisy McCauleyW21A (6)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.