Official results for Warranine Brook - WA Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warranine Brook - WA Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 20 September 2015

W10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 17:27 9:41
2 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:59 +8:32 14:26

W12A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:57 8:59
2 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:36 +4:39 10:32

W14A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:04 9:23
2 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 38:45 +8:41 12:06

W16A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:01 9:14
2 Hannah Schnell Orienteering Association of WA 1:20:54 +44:53 20:44

W17-20A

5 600 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Elina von Krusenstierna LOST 55:41 9:56
2 Jessica Warnman LOST 1:04:25 +8:44 11:30
3 Rianna Pocsidio Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:45 +16:04 12:48
3 Bo Davie Orienteering Association of WA 1:11:45 +16:04 12:48

W21A

8 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:06:08 7:46
2 Kellie Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:09:20 +3:12 8:09
3 Rachel Austin South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:52:29 +46:21 13:14
Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

W21AS

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 59:38 12:41

W35A

6 300 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 57:18 9:05
2 Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 59:58 +2:40 9:31
3 Jen Graham-Taylor Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 1:09:17 +11:59 10:59
4 Polly Weston LOST 1:44:00 +46:42 16:30
5 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:11:23 +1:14:05 20:51

W45A

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Karen Staudte Orienteering Association of WA 48:24 8:38
2 Serena Davie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:33:46 +45:22 16:44

W45AS

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:28 12:41
2 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:56 +8:28 14:51
3 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:30 +13:02 16:01

W55A

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LOST 40:35 8:38
2 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:34 +12:59 11:23
3 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:17:57 +37:22 16:35

W55+AS

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wendy Hobley LOST 1:21:33 20:54

W65A

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Theresa Howe LOST 50:30 12:56
2 Janet Fletcher Orienteering Association of WA 52:17 +1:47 13:24
3 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:04:08 +13:38 16:26

W70A

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:34 15:31
2 Moreen Cox LOST 1:05:00 +4:26 16:40
3 Jan Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:06:39 +6:05 17:05
4 Toni Frank Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:19:50 +19:16 20:28

M10A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 14:36 8:06
2 Connor Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 15:49 +1:13 8:47
3 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 29:19 +14:43 16:17

M12A

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:08 7:22
2 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 23:49 +1:41 7:56
3 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:36 +4:28 8:52
4 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:28 +13:20 11:49

M14A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:34 7:59
2 Riley Martin South-West Orienteering Trekke 33:05 +7:31 10:20
3 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:58 +11:24 11:33
4 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 40:01 +14:27 12:30

M16A

6 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 47:19 7:30
2 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:20:04 +32:45 12:42

M21A

12 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry McNulty LOST 1:10:30 5:33
2 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:19:46 +9:16 6:16
3 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:23:59 +13:29 6:36
4 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:00:49 +50:19 9:30

M21AS

6 300 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:07:18 10:40
2 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:11:31 +4:13 11:21
3 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:50:47 +43:29 17:35

M35A

10 000 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:14:09 7:24
2 John Toomey Albany & Denmark Hinterland Or 1:14:41 +0:32 7:28
3 Paul Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:14:43 +0:34 7:28
4 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:16:18 +2:09 7:37 Download route in GPX format
5 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:55 +8:46 8:17
Andre Morkel LOST mispunched Download route in GPX format

M45A

8 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:10 8:08
2 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:17:53 +8:43 9:09
3 Peter OLoughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:28:24 +19:14 10:24
4 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:47:01 +37:51 12:35
5 Edward Plummer LOST 1:49:14 +40:04 12:51
6 Clifford Phillips South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:50:10 +41:00 12:57
Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

M55A

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 54:11 9:40
2 Ron Marcus Wullundigong Orienteers of the 59:13 +5:02 10:34
3 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:08:38 +14:27 12:15 Download route in GPX format
4 David Kessell LOST 1:10:40 +16:29 12:37
5 John Cummins Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:15:14 +21:03 13:26
6 Mark Newhouse Orienteering Association of WA 1:17:17 +23:06 13:48
Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

M60A

5 600 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bill Pullman Australia 49:58 8:55
2 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:01:54 +11:56 11:03
3 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:05:54 +15:56 11:46
4 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:24:47 +34:49 15:08
Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

M65A

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher Orienteering Association of WA 47:23 10:04
2 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 52:01 +4:38 11:04 Download route in GPX format
3 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:09:51 +22:28 14:51
4 Jack Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:17:32 +30:09 16:29

M70A

4 700 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mike Howe LOST 54:43 11:38
2 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:37 +1:54 12:02
3 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:36 +5:53 12:53 Download route in GPX format
4 David Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:12:34 +17:51 15:26
5 Geoff Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:48:09 +53:26 23:00

M75A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:40 15:33
2 Hubert Day LOST 1:53:06 +52:26 29:00

W Open B

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Stacey McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 46:25 14:30
2 Nicole Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:09 +4:44 15:59
3 Sharon McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:12 +5:47 16:18
4 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:31:12 +44:47 28:30
Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched

EODVE

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Edmund Toomey - - 39:18 21:50

EODM

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 55:24 17:18
2 Gary Aitken LOST 55:43 +0:19 17:24
3 Jane Punyanitya LOST 1:23:06 +27:42 25:58
4 Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:56:07 +1:00:43 36:17
Phil Humphries LOST did not finish

EODHS

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Chas Lane LOST 1:05:00 13:49
2 Debra Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:16:33 +11:33 16:17
3 Lyn Stoltze LOST 1:28:22 +23:22 18:48
4 Jennifer Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:35:24 +30:24 20:17
5 John Major Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:53:22 +48:22 24:07
6 Erica Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:06:12 +1:01:12 26:51
Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Michaela and Lily - - did not finish

EODHL

6 300 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:19:30 12:37
2 Peter Mattner Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:23:59 +4:29 13:19
3 Nick Lethbridge Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:24:42 +5:12 13:26
4 Steve Lock - - 1:32:27 +12:57 14:40
5 Chris Swain Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:44:07 +24:37 16:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.