Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stringy Bark Gully Cambridge - Southern Sunday Local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stringy Bark Gully Cambridge - Southern Sunday Local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 26 April 2015

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Beginners

Long

5 525 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karl BicevskisOkänd57:2410:23
2Matthew CohenALT1:05:2311:50
3Jonathan McCombALT1:07:2512:12
4Craig GardnerWRT1:14:2713:28
5Rachel AllenOkänd1:16:5313:54
6Jeff DunnALT1:16:5513:55
7Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:18:4714:15
8Sebastian BurgessALT1:21:2614:44
9Johann BurgessALT1:24:5415:21
10Luke WestALT1:25:2815:28
11Jake WestOkänd1:27:3815:51
12Robert CarmichaelOkänd1:35:4217:19
13Peter CusickALT1:35:5317:21
14Liz CanningWRT1:40:0418:06
15Mark HeyWRT1:40:1418:08
16Sally WayteALT1:44:4418:57
17Simon AllenALT1:45:2619:04
18Mark BuckerfieldALT1:47:5119:31
19Anna DowlingWRT1:48:2119:36
20Andrew MackayALT1:56:5521:09
21Phillip TraceyWRT2:01:0021:54
22Karen Wild-AllenALT2:01:0921:55
23Charles DragarALT2:18:3725:05
24Helena GriggsALT2:23:0925:54
25Diana Cossar-BurgessALT2:23:2425:57
26 LucyOkänd2:30:2427:13
27Julian RoscoeALT2:45:2529:56
Joshua AllenALTmispunched

Medium

3 525 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike MorffewWRT37:5710:45
2Jaidyn GluskieALT41:4911:51
3Cathy McCombALT43:4012:23
4Alex BattagliaWRT45:1712:50
5Michael BattglineOkänd51:3514:38
6Bert ElsonALT51:5514:43
7Sue HancockOkänd52:4114:56
8Hein PoortenaarOkänd56:3416:02
9Lindsay PenderALT57:3316:19
10Mikayla CooperALT57:5116:24
11Mick CooperALT58:0216:27
12Martin BicevskisALT58:2216:33
13Mike CalderALT1:01:4317:30
14Kieren BlackWRT1:03:1817:57
15Ian RathboneWRT1:07:2519:07
16Terry CavanaghALT1:13:5120:57
16Kate LucasALT1:13:5120:57
18Jan HardyALT1:14:2621:06
19Thomas PoortenaarALT1:14:5521:15
20Tim LarbyOkänd1:15:4221:28
21Andrea SchiwyALT1:18:2122:13
22 SamOkänd1:19:1022:27
23Judy DavisALT1:21:5723:14
24Gayle WestALT1:25:5724:22
25Wayne GriggsALT1:29:5425:30
26Robyn ChapmanALT1:31:4226:00
27Wendy AndrewarthaALT1:32:3026:14
28Ross KellyALT1:33:2626:30
29Jessica StephensOkänd1:41:4428:51
30Louis EddingtonOkänd1:46:0130:04
31Beverley MillerALT1:53:1432:07
32Debbie BourkeALT2:07:3836:12
33Adele WinslowALT2:08:4136:30
34James EdingtonOkänd2:11:5737:25
Andrew BarberALTmispunched
Jacinta MackayALTmispunched
Anne-Maree MackayALTmispunched
Jane CalderALTmispunched
Rosie RutledgeALTdid not finish
Frances BlackOkänddid not finish

Short

2 375 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningWRT34:1714:26
2Warwick MooreWRT36:2915:21
3Ben PoortenaarALT36:3215:22
4David HancockOkänd50:1021:07
5Tony MountALT50:5321:25
6Alexander MackayALT54:5623:07
7Amy YoungOkänd1:11:2430:03
8Mark ClowOkänd1:13:2730:55
9Sofia and Mia HollingsworthOkänd1:33:4839:29
10Merilyn FennALT2:04:1852:20
Toby FlemingOkändmispunched
Jett McCombALTmispunched
Zali McCombALTmispunched

Beginners

1 625 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombALT21:3213:15
2Jett McCombALT21:4413:22
3Toby FlemingOkänd21:5813:31
4Maxwell TraceyWRT23:4214:35
5Jamie FlemingALT31:0719:08
6Max BeckittOkänd45:3628:03
7Sue MountALT1:01:2537:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.