Orienteering Australia

Official results for Springvale Campania - OST 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Springvale Campania - OST 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 3 May 2015

W10

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsEVT24:5814:16
2Sasha BennettBroadmarsh59:4034:05

W12

2 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombALT1:00:5725:39

W12B

1 750 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joyce JonesWRTdid not start

W14

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEVT47:5114:43
2Mikayla CooperALT51:1415:45
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:00:0618:29
4Jessica StephensHowrah1:04:3019:50
Amy EnkelaarOkänddid not finish

W16

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club50:3812:39

W16+B

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Madeleine DragarALT1:10:2421:39

W17-20

5 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club1:20:5914:39

W21

6 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Hannah GoddardESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUBdid not finish

W21AS

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering Club50:0112:30
2Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club56:5714:14
3Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering Club58:0114:30
4Zoe DowlingWRT1:02:1015:32

W35

5 525 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Cathy McCombALTdid not start

W40

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kim CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club1:09:5117:27
2Meisha AustinALT1:24:4821:12

W45

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club1:09:1817:19
2Gayle WestAUSTRALOPERS ORIENTEERING CLUB1:14:3818:39
3Rachel GosnellAustralopers Orienteering Club2:03:2330:50

W50

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club49:0112:15
2Christine MarshallALT53:1113:17
3Sue HancockOkänd1:01:4215:25
4Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club1:20:3420:08
5Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:24:1921:04
6Liz CanningWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:36:3624:09

W55

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosie RutledgeALT59:0918:12
2Jane CusickAustralopers Orienteering Club1:01:3818:57
3Judy DavisAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:3021:41
4Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:17:4523:55
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders Orienteering Club1:21:1124:58

W60

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club54:4016:49
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers Orienteering Club57:2117:38
3Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:3720:11
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers Orienteering Club1:13:4422:41
5Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:37:5430:07

W65

3 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB1:18:3124:09
2Janet BushAustralopers Orienteering Club1:24:5726:08
3Beverley MillerAustralopers Orienteering Club1:39:1130:31
4Helena GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club1:42:0131:23

W70

3 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne-Maree MackayALT1:49:5835:45

W75

3 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Patricia McGuireWELLINGTON RANGES ORIENTEERING CLUBdid not finish

W Open B

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Frances BlackOkänd1:11:5622:08

M10

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William EnkelaarOkänd23:3613:29

M12

2 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby FlemingOkänd36:0615:12
2Jett McCombALT37:3015:47

M14

3 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges Orienteering Club31:499:47
2Joshua AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club35:4611:00
3Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club39:4212:12
4Dexter CanningWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:04:4919:56
5Ethan StubbsEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:04:5219:57
6Benjamin MoirEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:15:4423:18
7Alexander MackayAustralopers Orienteering Club3:01:2955:50

M16

5 525 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:4312:47
2Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:13:4513:20

M16+B

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jed FlemingESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB32:199:56

M21

8 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers Orienteering Club1:37:2211:15 Download route in GPX format
2Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club1:40:3911:38
3Karl BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering Club1:48:3512:33
4Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club1:55:0613:18
5Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club2:05:1214:28
6Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering Club2:05:1914:29
Andrew MackayAUSTRALOPERS ORIENTEERING CLUBmispunched

M21AS

5 525 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oisin StronachAUSTRALOPERS ORIENTEERING CLUB56:5010:17
2Jake WestOkänd1:04:1211:37
3Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:08:3712:25
4Sebastian OHalloranAUSTRALOPERS ORIENTEERING CLUB1:09:3312:35
5Bryce FlemingESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB1:20:5114:38

M35-50AS

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kieren BlackWRT1:09:3517:23
2Paccy StronachALT1:23:3820:54
3Andrew BarberALT1:58:5329:43

M45

5 525 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan McCombALT53:369:42
2Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:06:4812:05
3Mark WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:18:0314:07

M50

5 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club1:11:4012:58
2Gary CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club1:19:4914:26
3Simon AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club2:24:0026:03
4Charles DragarALT2:51:2931:02

M55

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael DowlingWRT56:2914:07
2Robert CarmichaelOkänd59:2514:51
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:02:5715:44
4Mark BuckerfieldALT1:06:2416:36
5Peter CroftsOkänd1:14:2918:37
6Peter CusickAustralopers Orienteering Club1:14:4018:40

M60

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club52:1613:04
2Lindsay PenderAUSTRALOPERS ORIENTEERING CLUB52:4813:12
3Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:11:1717:49
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:30:4722:41

M65

3 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham SargisonAustralopers Orienteering Club44:2913:41
2Rod BissettPathfinders Orienteering Club55:3217:05
3Warwick MooreWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:4818:42

M70

3 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club47:5114:43
2John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club59:0118:09
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club1:19:4524:32
4Ross KellyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:22:3225:23
5Ron BriggsESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB1:26:2826:36
6Terry CavanaghALT1:29:2227:29

M75

3 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Peter HallWRTdid not finish

M80+

3 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tony MountALTmispunched

M Open B

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BattagliaOkänd50:5215:39
2David HancockOkänd1:21:1224:59

M/W Open C

2 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Denny FlemingOkänd59:0024:50
2Sue MountALT1:05:0027:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.