Orienteering Australia

Official results for University of Tasmania - Southern Saturday Afternoon 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: University of Tasmania - Southern Saturday Afternoon 1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 9 May 2015

Long

3 725 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisOkänd22:486:07
2Seb OHalloranOkänd24:086:28
3Jemery DayALT26:417:09
4Luke WestALT26:547:13
5Jeff DunnALT28:537:45
6Matthew CohenALT29:347:56
7Anthony DarrALT31:278:26 Download route in GPX format
8Jake WestOkänd32:038:36
9Sebastian BurgessALT32:338:44
10Jennifer SheridanWRT32:398:45
11Rachel AllenOkänd32:418:46
12Amy BuckerfieldALT34:239:13
13Sarah GilbertALT36:159:43
14Ivor LeonardOkänd38:3910:22
15Michael O HalloranOkänd39:0010:28
16Karen Wild-AllenOkänd39:2110:33
17Mark BuckerfieldALT41:0911:02
18Elizabeth CanningWRT42:2711:23
19Sally WayteALT42:3411:25
20Andrea SchiwyOkänd44:0111:48
21Charles DragarALT45:4112:15
22Jessica StephensOkänd47:2212:42
23Hanne NielsenOkänd47:4512:49
24Koh KamaguchiOkänd51:1413:45
25Gayle WestALT52:0713:59
Diana Cossar-BurgessALTmispunched
Helena GriggsALTmispunched

Medium

2 625 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenOkänd22:378:36
2Clare HawthorneOkänd22:508:41
3Michael BattagliaOkänd22:578:44
4Cathy McCombALT23:158:51
5Alex BattagliaWRT23:178:52
6Mikayla CooperOkänd24:189:15
7Mark HeyWRT24:339:21
8Sven RasmussenALT26:2910:05
9Jessie WestALT26:3210:06
10Roscoe TaylorOkänd26:4110:09
11Martin BicevskisALT27:4510:34
12Dirk NankervisEVT27:4610:34
13Joe NicholasOkänd28:1310:44
13Ashley WatsonOkänd28:1310:44
15Lindsay PenderALT28:1810:46
16Ian RathboneWRT28:1910:47
17Lynley HockingOkänd28:5311:00
18Jan HardyALT29:5211:22
19Mike CalderALT30:4311:42
20Larry PodmoreWRT31:0611:50
21Kate LucasALT31:4012:03
22Gemma LockeOkänd32:2212:19
23Rosie RutledgeALT33:0012:34
24Andrew BarberALT33:2612:44
24Kylie HoffmanALT33:2612:44
26Thomas Powell-DaviesOkänd34:5513:18
27Judy DavisALT35:2513:29
28Sally SalierALT35:4513:37
29Terry CavanaghALT36:0713:45
30Dexter CanningOkänd36:2313:51
31Janet BushALT36:4514:00
32Jane CalderALT39:1414:56
33Wayne GriggsOkänd39:1714:57
34Andrew KoerbinOkänd39:5915:13
35Tony PeeblesOkänd40:5415:34
36Hermione Powell-DaviesOkänd41:1415:42
37Tony MountALT43:5716:44
38Kristin ReesALT44:3817:00
39Ella TeagueOkänd44:5917:08
40Wendy AndrewarthaALT46:1617:37
41Mary MidsonOkänd46:2817:42
42Barbara VaschinaALT47:1818:01
43Lesley ClementsonOkänd47:1918:01
44Belinda StephensOkänd47:3218:06
45Rob HunterOkänd53:5920:33
46Ann WilkinsonOkänd56:0121:20
47Beverley MillerALT57:4522:00
48Richard LockeOkänd57:5322:03
49So KawaguchiOkänd1:02:4323:53
50Emma CondieOkänd1:03:4624:17
Hannah Bryant and Poppy NewtonOkändmispunched

Short

1 450 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola MarshallALT13:449:28
2Craig ReidALT21:1114:36
3Kate ReidALT21:1414:38
4Nicholas CarmichaelWRT26:0718:00
5Daniel and Henry MarshallOkänd28:4519:49
6Sophie Bryant and FriendsOkänd30:1920:54
7Verity LeonardOkänd30:4521:12
8George LeonardOkänd30:5121:16
9Samuel TraceyWRT41:2128:31
10Sue MountALT47:2432:41
11Julia Powell-DaviesOkänd52:0635:55

ANY 10

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby FlemingOkänd24:42
2Jamie FlemingALT29:17
3Hugh FitzgeraldOkänd32:58
4Robyn ChapmanALT34:23
5Elizabeth BicevskisALT41:29
6Mali GreenlawOkänd59:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.