Orienteering Australia

Official results for Risdon Brook Reserve - Southern Saturday Afternoon 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Risdon Brook Reserve - Southern Saturday Afternoon 2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 16 May 2015

Long

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karl BicevskisALT21:44
2Dion McKenzieALT24:01
3Matthew CohenALT26:40
4Jeff DunnALT27:58
5Seb OHalloranOkänd28:05
6Mark WestALT29:36
7Clare HawthorneOkänd31:14
8David ColeEVT31:33
9Greg HawthorneWRT32:40
10Ian RathboneWRT34:50
11Mark BuckerfieldALT35:04
12Jonathan PyefinchOkänd35:16
13Ivor LeonardOkänd36:45
14Jake WestOkänd36:51
15Paul EnkelaarOkänd40:07
16Alexander MackayOkänd40:50
17Alex BattagliaWRT41:21
18Martin BicevskisOkänd42:07
19Koh KawaguchiOkänd42:48
20Andrea SchiwyOkänd42:52
21Sarah GilbertALT43:23
22Michael BattagliaOkänd43:28
23Sally WayteALT43:42
24Roscoe TaylorOkänd44:27
25Peter CusickALT45:24
26Diana Cossar-BurgessALT48:52
27Wayne GriggsOkänd53:22
28Charles DragarALT55:29
29Jacinta MackayOkänd56:53
30Helena GriggsALT1:00:21
31David HancockOkänd1:14:56
Amy EnkelaarOkändmispunched
Mike CalderALTnot competing

Medium

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Luke WestOkänd15:20
2Lindsay PenderALT20:04
3Ainsley ScottOkänd20:33
4Sebastian BurgessALT20:39
5Cathy McCombALT20:43
6Mike CalderALT22:33
7Rob TorokWRT22:59
8Madeleine DragarALT23:49
9James ScottALT24:10
10Joe NicholasOkänd24:14
11Judy DavisALT27:31
12Terry CavanaghALT29:10
13Andrew KoerbinOkänd29:17
14Gayle WestALT29:20
15Kate LucasALT29:28
16Sally SalierALT30:20
17Sven RasmussenALT30:24
18Hermione Powell-DaviesOkänd31:05
19Steve WatsonOkänd31:46
20Jane CalderALT31:57
21Lynley HockingOkänd33:01
22Jessica StephensOkänd33:05
23Wendy AndrewarthaALT34:28
24Nina TeagueOkänd36:46
25Tony PeeblesALT37:23
26Quinn BissettOkänd37:27
27Dexter CanningOkänd39:31
28James EddingtonOkänd40:10
29Ashley WatsonOkänd40:14
30Barbara VaschinaALT41:05
31Beverley MillerALT43:19
32Jack RosewarneOkänd44:16
33Ella TeagueOkänd44:20
33Mary HawthorneWRT44:20
35Deena MoroneyOkänd45:09
36Gemma LockeOkänd46:50
37Richard LockeOkänd47:15
38So KawaguchiOkänd48:10
39Thomas Powell-DaviesOkänd49:52
40Tony MountALT49:58
41Kristin ReesALT52:05
42Merilyn Fenn and Lesley HazelwoodALT1:31:05

Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick MooreWRT20:37
2Will EnkelaarOkänd26:47
2Trent StephensOkänd26:47
4Belinda StephensOkänd28:03
5Helen CordellOkänd28:51
6Daryl PolzinOkänd29:17
7Maddi PolzinOkänd29:22
8George LeonardOkänd31:27
9 VerityLeonardOkänd32:55
10Mary MidsonOkänd33:48
11Julia Powell-DaviesOkänd37:33
12Mali GreenlawOkänd38:40
13Louis EddingtonOkänd44:05
14Sue MountALT49:47
Shey BissettOkändmispunched

Z Scatter 10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hugh FitzgeraldOkänd1:10:43

Z Scatter 15

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mark HeyWRT29:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.