Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bellerive Waterfront - Southern Saturday Afternoon 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bellerive Waterfront - Southern Saturday Afternoon 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 23 May 2015

Long

6 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karl BicevskisALT28:464:47
2Dion McKenzieALT29:354:55
3Jeff DunnALT31:485:18
4Jonathan McCombALT34:465:47
5Peter CusickALT35:295:54
6Matthew CohenALT35:535:58
7Lachie ClarkOkänd36:076:01
8Jennifer SheridanWRT36:556:09
9Gary CarrollALT37:596:19
10Rachel AllenOkänd38:006:20
11Sebastian BurgessALT38:096:21
12Koh KawaguchiOkänd38:236:23
13Ivor LeonardOkänd40:556:49
14Paul EnkelaarOkänd41:256:54
15Kim CarrollALT41:426:57
16Jonathan PyefinchOkänd42:217:03
17Sally WayteALT43:387:16
18Sarah GilbertALT45:587:39
19Jessica StephensOkänd47:347:55
20Charles DragarALT49:548:19
21Diana Cossar-BurgessALT51:498:38
22Mark BuckerfieldALT53:528:58
23Rod StephensOkänd54:159:02
24David HancockOkänd56:539:28
Brent RansonOkänddid not start

Medium

4 300 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWRT25:405:58
2Joe NicholasOkänd28:016:30
3Mikayla CooperOkänd28:216:35
4Mike CalderALT29:336:52
5Rob TorokWRT30:217:03
6Dexter CanningWRT31:287:19
7Ian RathboneWRT31:477:23
8Louis EddingtonOkänd31:527:24
9Ashley WatsonOkänd32:007:26
10Kara DevlinOkänd32:027:26
11Lynley HockingOkänd32:167:30
12Ainsley ScottWRT32:407:35
13James EddingtonOkänd34:508:06
14James ScottWRT35:478:19
15Edwina PageOkänd35:568:21
16Rosie RutledgeALT36:098:24
17Judy DavisALT36:278:28
18Kate LucasALT39:279:10
19Terry CavanaghALT39:509:15
20Samantha PascoeOkänd40:069:19
21Steve WatsonOkänd40:099:20
22Sally SalierALT40:159:21
23Andrew KoerbinWRT40:199:22
24Gemma LockeOkänd41:369:40
25Alexander MackayALT42:159:49
26Andrea RamondinoOkänd42:499:57
27Rob HunterWRT45:2510:33
28Adele WinslowALT46:5510:54
29Hermione Powell-DaviesOkänd47:2211:00
30Thomas Powell-DaviesOkänd47:3511:03
31Richard LockeOkänd49:3711:32
32Sven RasmussenALT50:1211:40
33So KawaguchiOkänd51:0411:52
34Neil BramichOkänd51:1911:56
35Jacinta MackayALT51:5512:04
36Anne-Maree MackayALT51:5812:05
37Belinda StephensOkänd52:0712:07
38Kristin ReesALT52:1912:10
39Ella TeagueOkänd52:3312:13
40Barbara VaschinaALT53:1012:21
41Wendy AndrewarthaALT55:0312:48
42Tony PeeblesALT55:0712:49
43Nina TeagueOkänd55:1312:50
44Jemima TantariOkänd55:1612:51
45Thomas CordellOkänd1:00:4914:08
46Hannah CordellOkänd1:00:5114:09
47Helen CordellOkänd1:01:3414:19
48Mary MidsonOkänd1:06:4515:31
49Lesley HazelwoodOkänd1:11:5016:42
49Merilyn FennALT1:11:5016:42
Cameron CooperOkändmispunched

Short

3 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin BicevskisOkänd26:487:52
2Max TraceyOkänd28:368:24
3Trent StephensOkänd32:189:30
4Nicholas CarmichaelWRT37:0410:54
5Lewis MitchelmoreOkänd38:5511:26
6Sian CummingOkänd38:5911:27
7Katherine ShawOkänd41:4912:17
8Nina FoaleOkänd43:4112:50
9Alison YatesOkänd45:5313:29
10James ShevlinOkänd47:0813:51
11Janet DymentOkänd48:3914:18
12Tony MountALT48:4814:21
13Kylee GluskieOkänd48:5914:24
14Samuel TraceyWRT49:4614:38
15Julia Powell-DaviesOkänd50:0914:45
16Lindy HowellOkänd53:4215:47
17Hayley RiceOkänd54:0615:54
18Sue MountALT1:26:2525:25
Jett McCombALTmispunched
Zali McCombALTmispunched
Freya BuckmasterOkändmispunched

Z Scatter

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark HeyWRT32:06
2Louise GadsbyOkänd1:18:02
3Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:28:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.