Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal George - OST 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal George - OST 7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 28 June 2015

W14

3 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEVOC46:3013:46
2Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club50:5615:05
3Mikayla CooperALT51:3415:16
4Jessica StephensALT1:01:2118:10
5Amy EnkelaarALT1:14:2322:02

W17-20

7 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club1:08:419:44

W21AS

5 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders Orienteering Club1:58:1722:06

W35-50AS

3 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gayle WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:00:1916:05
Mikayla CooperALTnot competing

W40

5 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meisha AustinALT1:19:1714:49

W50

5 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club1:18:4914:43
2Liz CanningWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:23:1015:32
3Donelda NilesEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:48:1120:13

W55

3 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy DavisAustralopers Orienteering Club52:1013:54
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:01:4416:27
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:4817:32
4Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders Orienteering Club1:54:2430:30

W60

3 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:1016:50
2Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers Orienteering Club1:06:5517:50
3Robyn ChapmanAustralopers Orienteering Club1:11:4719:08
4Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:40:0726:41

W65

3 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally SalierAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:4917:33
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:06:1317:39
3Helena GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club1:07:2917:59
4Adele WinslowALT1:10:3418:49
5Janet BushAustralopers Orienteering Club1:13:0219:28

W70

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Elizabeth BicevskisAUSTRALOPERS ORIENTEERING CLUBnot competing

W75

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patricia McGuireWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:22:1931:21

W90

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joyce JonesWRT49:1024:35

W Open B

3 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim EnkelaarALT1:13:4121:49
2Catherine PhillipsOkänd1:32:5527:31

M10

2 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley Orienteering Club20:107:54
2Charlie CooperALT25:5810:10
3William EnkelaarALT32:2612:43

M14

3 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club35:3210:31
2Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges Orienteering Club38:1311:19
3Dexter CanningWellington Ranges Orienteering Club51:4415:19

M14B

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trent StephensHowrah1:06:4019:02

M16

7 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club55:227:51
2Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:04:309:08
3Jed FlemingEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:08:549:46

M17-20

8 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke NicholsEsk Valley Orienteering Club2:28:2716:32

M21

11 275 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:26:117:38
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers Orienteering Club1:28:087:49
3Sebastian OHalloranALT1:35:018:25
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:35:588:30
5Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:38:248:43
6Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club1:47:339:32
7Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering Club2:12:2211:44

M21AS

7 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BuggSouth Launceston1:31:4313:00

M35-50AS

5 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Simon and Lee BurgessOkändnot competing
Nick Taylor & Gregoria TodaroOkändnot competing

M45

7 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:03:499:03
2Rodney StephensHowrah3:27:4929:28

M50

7 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithWellington Ranges Orienteering Club56:017:56
2Gary CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:239:16
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:08:279:42
4Mick CooperALT1:13:5210:28
5David ColeEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:39:3314:07
Michael BattagliaWROCdid not finish

M55

5 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert CarmichaelOkänd1:24:1315:44
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:27:4916:24

M60

5 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering Club1:04:0111:57
2Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club1:08:1612:45
3Paul LeFevreEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:15:3314:07
4Martin BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering Club1:34:3617:40

M65

3 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Larry PodmoreWROC40:2210:45
2Peter ShawAustralopers Orienteering Club44:0611:45
3Rod BissettPathfinders Orienteering Club46:1812:20
4Roger HarlowEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:09:4018:34
Mick CooperALTnot competing

M70

3 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club52:1613:56
2James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club55:3914:50
3Bob HealeyEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:03:4216:59
4Wayne GriggsAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:1618:44

M Open AS

7 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charles DragarALT1:45:3614:58

M Open B

3 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Tim HarlowEsk Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.