Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Blackburn South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Blackburn South
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 3 June 2015

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (60 Min Score)

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
2SIMON ROUSEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3ALEX IKINOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
4BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5PAUL MONKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
8RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9CHRIS RUNTINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10SIMON ST HILLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11PETER BROOKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13GLENN MUMMERYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15JANET JOHNSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
16VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17THORLENE EGERTONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
18NEALE BANKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
19KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
20MARK JARVISOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
22MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
23RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
24CHRIS WALLISDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
25PHIL GIDDINGSNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
26WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
27PETER HOBBSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
28ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
29MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
30ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
31GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
32HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
33PIERRE BROKNEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
34HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
35SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
36BARRY MOORENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
37LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
38ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2SIMON RYANOrienteering Victoria45:00
3JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
4OLIVER BIGGAROrienteering Victoria45:00
5PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
6PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
7GRAHAM WALLISDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
8SHIRLEY PALMEROrienteering Victoria45:00
9VAUGHAN EDMONDSONOrienteering Victoria45:00
10REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
11PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
12DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
13PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria45:00
14ADAM SCAMMELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
15JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
16GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
17PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
18DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
19SUZY SPEIRSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
20NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club45:00
21ELLIS BIGGAROrienteering Victoria45:00
22EDWARD CALDWELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
23JON SUTCLIFFEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00

C (Score)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00

Power Walkers

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
3MARK HAMMONDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
4LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
5GIRLS THEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
6TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
7HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
8DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9NEWTONS THEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
12IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
13MALCOLM CALDWELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14DARRYL BIGGAROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16JOHN DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
17JACKIE DEMPSTERYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
18CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
19KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
20GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
22LAURIE NIVENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
23PAM KINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24LARA BELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25GERARD BELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
26DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
27MERRILL SMEADOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
29BARRY CROSSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
30JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
31LINH VOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
32JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.