Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 ACT Long Distance Championships, World Ranking Event, National League # 9 & ACT League # 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 ACT Long Distance Championships, World Ranking Event, National League # 9 & ACT League # 6
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 May 2015

M21E

15 250 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:36:056:18
2Bryan KeelyBG V1:43:51+7:466:48
3Lachlan DowBS A1:43:58+7:536:49
4Brodie NankervisEV T1:44:22+8:176:50
5Rob WalterRR A1:45:10+9:056:53
6Matthew CraneAO A1:50:20+14:157:14
7Tomas KrajcaRR A1:51:07+15:027:17
8David BrownridgeBG V1:59:01+22:567:48
9Andrew BarnettBS A2:00:24+24:197:53
10Grant BluettAO A2:00:45+24:407:55
11Bruce ArthurMF V2:03:15+27:108:04
12Mark GregsonUG Q2:10:10+34:058:32
13Simon RouseDR V2:11:06+35:018:35
14Peter PrestonNC N2:13:34+37:298:45
15Matthew PartonGS N2:13:59+37:548:47
16Blair TrewinYV V2:15:43+39:388:53
17Geoff LawfordEU V2:25:18+49:139:31
18Ben GoonanBG V2:30:57+54:529:53
19Ricky ThackrayBO W2:42:33+1:06:2810:39
20Lee CoadyWH N2:50:55+1:14:5011:12
21Lukas FreiBS A2:59:51+1:23:4611:47
22Brian Wing Young PoonWA S3:05:20+1:29:1512:09
23Wayne EliotWO W3:14:09+1:38:0412:43
Ian LawfordAO Adid not finish
Joshua BlatchfordNC Ndid not finish
Richard GoonanBG Vdid not finish
Oscar McNultyLO Wdid not start
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Eric MorrisBN Ndid not start
Gareth CandyAO Adid not start
Matt WestwoodUR Ndid not start

W21E

11 240 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A1:30:318:03
2Anna SheldonUG Q1:33:35+3:048:19
3Laurina NeumannBG V1:36:16+5:458:33
4Aislinn PrendergastEU V1:37:16+6:458:39
5Allison JonesRR A1:40:32+10:018:56
6Bridget AndersonOH S1:41:16+10:459:00
7Rachel EffeneyUG Q1:42:53+12:229:09
8Grace CraneAL T1:47:40+17:099:34
9Malin AnderssonNC N1:48:42+18:119:40
10Natasha KeyMF V1:52:06+21:359:58
11Lucy McGarvaWR N1:54:46+24:1510:12
12Heather MuirEN Q1:55:00+24:2910:13
13Briohny SeamanWR N2:03:36+33:0510:59
14Jenny CasanovaWA S2:07:02+36:3111:18
15Laure Gauthiez-PutallazAO A2:13:36+43:0511:53
16Kaitlin RadstaakNC N2:49:50+1:19:1915:06
17Jayne SalesBF N2:55:54+1:25:2315:38
18Natasha SpargBO W3:36:38+2:06:0719:16
Krystal NeumannEN Qdid not finish
Michele DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish
Alice WestwoodUR Ndid not start
Kristen WalkerPO Adid not start

M20E

11 240 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCH V1:15:356:43
2Patrick JaffeMF V1:24:56+9:217:33
3Stephen MelhuishPO A1:35:35+20:008:30
4Simeon BurrillBB Q1:37:08+21:338:38
5Jack NeumannEN Q1:40:42+25:078:57
6Ewan BarnettBS A1:42:42+27:079:08
7Ciaran LanePO A1:51:41+36:069:56
8Sebastian OHalloranAL T1:55:20+39:4510:15
9Will KennedyWA S1:55:54+40:1910:18
10Oliver MillRR A1:56:47+41:1210:23
11Aidan DawsonGO N2:04:24+48:4911:04
12Jesse PiiroinenBS A2:50:57+1:35:2215:12
Hamish ProsserAO Adid not finish
Ashley NankervisEV Tdid not finish

W20E

7 970 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V1:18:479:53
2Olivia SprodTT S1:22:11+3:2410:18
3Anna DowlingWR T1:24:16+5:2910:34
4Nicola BlatchfordNC N1:27:46+8:5911:00
5Alison BurrillBB Q1:29:38+10:5111:14
6Nicola MarshallAL T1:34:59+16:1211:55
7Asha SteerDR V1:37:01+18:1412:10
8Hannah GoddardEV T1:43:33+24:4612:59
9Tara MelhuishPO A2:34:10+1:15:2319:20
Rosie DalheimMF Vmispunched
Melanie FullerTT Sdid not finish
Michaela RonnbackBF Ndid not finish

M21A

7 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marco ErnstPO A3:06:5123:26

M21AS

6 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A1:53:3918:28
2Robert DAscenzoBS A2:07:57+14:1820:48

M10

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A17:1610:31
2Thomas FisherPO A19:48+2:3212:04

M12A

2 490 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A15:386:16
2Bryn PiiroinenBS A16:33+0:556:38
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A26:51+11:1310:46

M14A

4 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A33:408:18
2Andrew KerrPO A33:58+0:188:23
3Noah PolandBS A35:43+2:038:49
4Jensen KeyMF V56:27+22:4713:56
5Mykal MarshamPO A1:38:19+1:04:3924:16

M16A

6 750 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A57:168:29
2Callum DavisBF N1:19:59+22:4311:50
3Ryan StocksBS A1:22:20+25:0412:11
4Duncan CurrieGO N1:27:51+30:3513:00
5Mark GlanvillePO A1:43:45+46:2915:22
6Zac NeedhamRR A1:52:36+55:2016:40
Aston KeyMF Vmispunched
Christian PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

M35A

7 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBF N1:04:318:05
2Andy HoggPO A1:06:41+2:108:22
3Patrik GunnarssonBF N1:14:20+9:499:19
4Rob BakerMF V1:15:05+10:349:25
5Tim CoxPO A3:11:53+2:07:2224:04

M40A

6 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A1:03:129:21
2Matthew StocksBS A1:11:07+7:5510:32
3Davin FifieldRR A1:22:19+19:0712:11
Michael BurtonBF Ndid not start

M45A

6 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott SimsonNC N1:02:139:13
2Peter MillerBS A1:17:05+14:5211:25
3Graham AtkinsPO A1:19:53+17:4011:50
4Chris HelliwellPO A1:20:43+18:3011:57
5Greg LanePO A1:34:30+32:1714:00
6Gary BuchanEU V1:57:08+54:5517:21
Rohan HyslopPO Anot competing
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not start

M50A

6 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lance ReadUG Q1:02:419:17
2Ari PiiroinenBS A1:08:34+5:5310:09
3Martin SteerDR V1:12:01+9:2010:40
4Jack LaingPO A1:18:28+15:4711:37
5Graeme DawsonGO N1:18:54+16:1311:41
6John Shelton AgarAO A1:19:46+17:0511:49
7Jon GlanvillePO A1:43:32+40:5115:20
8Sean SunleyAO A1:51:44+49:0316:33
9Chris AndersenBS A2:27:37+1:24:5621:52
Dirk NankervisEV Tmispunched

M55A

6 150 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A56:539:14
2Warren KeyMF V57:28+0:359:20
3Nick MelhuishPO A1:16:18+19:2512:24
4Malcolm RobertsNC N1:16:40+19:4712:27
5Colin CurrieGO N1:22:39+25:4613:26
6Peter HassmenRR A1:25:03+28:1013:49
7Martin EtheringtonPO A1:25:21+28:2813:52
8Peter EffeneyUG Q1:27:06+30:1314:09
9Tony GarrPO A1:32:09+35:1614:59
10David JenkinsBS A1:32:44+35:5115:04
11Michael BurtRR A1:39:47+42:5416:13
12Gordon MuirEN Q1:44:47+47:5417:02
13Andrew Cumming ThomWE A2:00:25+1:03:3219:34
Russell BlatchfordNC Nmispunched
Michael HalmyBN Ndid not finish
Phil WalkerPO Adid not start

M60A

6 150 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ScownAO A1:12:0311:42
2Roch PrendergastEU V1:17:20+5:1712:34
3James LithgowGO N1:17:56+5:5312:40
4Bruce BowenPO A1:28:25+16:2214:22
5Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:29:18+17:1514:31
6Paul PrudhoeCC N1:36:49+24:4615:44
7Michael MitchellBS A1:46:36+34:3317:20
8Keith FifieldRR A1:46:55+34:5217:23
9Robert SprySH N1:52:14+40:1118:14
10Geoff WoodPO A1:56:16+44:1318:54
Andrew BlakersBS Adid not finish
John HardingPO Adid not start

M65A

4 460 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S46:3610:26
2Ross BarrGO N55:12+8:3612:22
3Terry BluettBN N1:00:35+13:5913:35
4Peter ShepherdIK N1:03:22+16:4614:12
5Eric WainwrightRR A1:03:25+16:4914:13
6Alan ThompsonRR A1:18:47+32:1117:39

M70A

4 460 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim MerchantGO N56:5212:45
2David HoggPO A1:05:03+8:1114:35
3Dick OgilvieUR N1:09:07+12:1515:29
4Dave LottyUR N1:20:25+23:3318:01
5Bryant AllenPO A1:26:11+29:1919:19
6John SuominenWE A1:33:03+36:1120:51
7Frank IngwersenPO A2:00:25+1:03:3326:59
Peter MeyerSH Ndid not finish

M75A

3 410 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John HodsdonSH N1:00:4217:48
2Basil BaldwinGS N1:04:43+4:0118:58
3John SuttonRR A1:18:28+17:4623:00
4Robert MouattRR A1:28:11+27:2925:51
John SheahanBK Vnot competing
Gordon QuantockWE Adid not start

M80A

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eino MeuronenBS A1:21:5926:01

M85A

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A1:20:2225:30

M90A

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:40:1931:50

W21AS

4 460 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Moira KufferAO Amispunched

W10

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A17:4510:49
2Elizabeth AndersenBS A19:47+2:0212:03

W12A

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A20:458:20

W14A

3 540 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A40:1211:21
2Michaela MaynardBO W1:02:09+21:5717:33
3Lily McFarlaneBO W1:04:18+24:0618:09
4Riley LanePO A2:40:53+2:00:4145:26
Ella CuthbertBS Adid not start
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start

W16A

3 410 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo Anna MaynardBO W41:0512:02
2Miho YamazakiWE A1:14:20+33:1521:47
Carys ConnickBS Adid not start

W35A

6 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A1:20:2013:03

W40A

6 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HyslopPO A1:55:1218:43
2Belinda AllisonRR A2:03:06+7:5420:00

W45A

4 460 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerRR A47:1810:36
2Linda SestaUR N1:02:56+15:3814:06
3Alison InglisBS A1:12:08+24:5016:10
Wendy ReadUG Qdid not finish

W50A

4 460 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen BlatchfordNC N49:1211:01
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N55:15+6:0312:23
3Robin UppillOH S57:05+7:5312:47
4Ana HercegPO A59:38+10:2613:22
5Gayle QuantockNC N1:07:52+18:4015:13
6Sue GarrPO A1:16:37+27:2517:10
7Lynwen ConnickBS A1:49:45+1:00:3324:36
Tara SutherlandBS Adid not start
Julie SunleyAO Adid not start

W55A

3 410 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneAO A37:0210:51
2Sue KeyMF V40:55+3:5311:59
3Liz AbbottPO A41:55+4:5312:17
4Carol HardingBS A43:03+6:0112:37
5Hilary WoodCC N1:02:23+25:2118:17
Debbie DaveyWR Ndid not start

W60A

3 410 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann ScownAO A57:1016:45
2Julia PrudhoeCC N57:25+0:1516:50
3Kay GrzadkaPO A57:54+0:4416:58
4Valerie BarkerBS A1:06:37+9:2719:32
5Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:08:56+11:4620:12

W65A

3 410 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val HodsdonSH N50:1514:44
2Ann BaylisRR A56:27+6:1216:33
3Judy AllisonRR A1:02:51+12:3618:25
4Pat MiethkePO A1:03:54+13:3918:44

W70A

3 150 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jean BaldwinGS N44:1214:01
2Ann IngwersenPO A1:06:22+22:1021:04
3Ann SuttonRR A1:32:32+48:2029:22

W80A

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N2:06:2140:06

M35AS

4 460 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Alan KufferAO Adid not finish

M45AS

4 460 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JaffeMF V1:18:0317:30
2Peter BerkholzNC N1:26:07+8:0419:18

M55AS

3 410 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ron PallasUR N59:0617:19
2Michael DAscenzoBS A1:14:53+15:4721:57
3Alan SargeantBS A1:28:28+29:2225:56

W45AS

3 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara DawsonGO N1:13:3323:20
2Catherine JonesNC N1:14:41+1:0823:42
Chris StocksBS Adid not start
Edith GrayAO Adid not start

W55AS

3 150 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julie MannIK N1:00:2419:10
2Barbara MartinPO A1:05:34+5:1020:48
3Judy PrendergastEU V1:10:28+10:0422:22
4Coral DowBS A1:12:09+11:4522:54
Gayle ShepherdUR Nmispunched
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

MJuniorB

4 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas KobsGS A1:22:5520:28
Jakob DoyleUR Ndid not start

MOpenB

4 050 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Narasimha BandiPO Adid not start

WOpenB

3 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Coreen MaynardBO Wmispunched

W45B

3 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A57:0416:07

M/W10Novice

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMF V22:4913:54
2Ella HoggPO A24:47+1:5815:06
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Adid not start

RedEOD

4 460 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh MooreRR A50:4011:21
2José ZapataCC N51:41+1:0111:35
3Jenna LinehanRR A1:20:44+30:0418:06
4Llew ReillyBS A1:33:03+42:2320:51

OrangeEOD

3 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer SheahanBK V2:09:5436:41
Matthew BirchGJ Amispunched

BlueEOD

1 640 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max, Zoe Walter / McCraeBS A37:5623:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.