Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Darebin Parklands
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 24 October 2015

Course 1

2 875 m, 62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Bray Melbourne Forest Racers 16:05 5:35
2 Ralph Street Melbourne Forest Racers 16:09 +0:04 5:37
3 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 16:41 +0:36 5:48
4 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:55 +0:50 5:53
5 Tim Gomersall Victoria - no club 17:03 +0:58 5:55
6 Todd Neve Melbourne Forest Racers 17:19 +1:14 6:01
7 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:18 +2:13 6:21
8 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 18:47 +2:42 6:32
9 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 19:05 +3:00 6:38
10 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers 19:27 +3:22 6:45
11 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:40 +3:35 6:50
12 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:51 +3:46 6:54
12 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 19:51 +3:46 6:54
14 Liis Johanson Melbourne Forest Racers 19:52 +3:47 6:54
15 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:14 +4:09 7:02
16 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 20:18 +4:13 7:03
17 Jarrod Harris Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:06 +5:01 7:20
18 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 21:26 +5:21 7:27
19 Timothy Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 21:53 +5:48 7:36
20 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 21:58 +5:53 7:38
21 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:05 +6:00 7:40
22 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 22:22 +6:17 7:46
23 Toby Cooper Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 22:49 +6:44 7:56
24 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 22:51 +6:46 7:56
25 Tim Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:13 +7:08 8:04
26 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 23:50 +7:45 8:17
27 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 24:00 +7:55 8:20
28 Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24:20 +8:15 8:27
29 Jasmine Neve Melbourne Forest Racers 24:24 +8:19 8:29
30 Robert Foote Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 25:07 +9:02 8:44
31 Chris Godfred-Spenning Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:08 +9:03 8:44
32 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:22 +9:17 8:49
33 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 25:37 +9:32 8:54
34 Stephen Cimpoeru Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:50 +9:45 8:59
35 Russell Bulman Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 25:52 +9:47 8:59
36 Sonia Lawrie - - 27:19 +11:14 9:30
37 Geoff McLean Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:25 +11:20 9:32
38 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:55 +11:50 9:42
39 Glenn Mummery Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 28:55 +12:50 10:03
40 B n K Ryder Victoria - no club 29:33 +13:28 10:16
41 Steven Law Victoria - no club 29:53 +13:48 10:23
42 Shane Mallia Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:08 +15:03 10:49
43 Robert Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 31:26 +15:21 10:56
44 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:49 +15:44 11:04
45 Ron Scholes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:50 +15:45 11:04
46 Paul Rodgers Victoria - no club 32:02 +15:57 11:08
47 Jim Glaspole Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 32:48 +16:43 11:24
48 Egil Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:49 +16:44 11:24
49 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:00 +16:55 11:28
50 Sue Key Melbourne Forest Racers 34:19 +18:14 11:56
51 Andrew Turner Victoria - no club 34:45 +18:40 12:05
52 Mark Besley Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 35:43 +19:38 12:25
53 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:07 +20:02 12:33
54 Osama Ali Victoria - no club 37:13 +21:08 12:56
55 Helen Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 40:46 +24:41 14:10
56 Kate Langlois Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:54 +26:49 14:55
57 Pam Braithwaite Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 47:36 +31:31 16:33
58 Usha Ganeshan Victoria - no club 51:41 +35:36 17:58
Lyn Greenwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Ian Greenwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Phil Torode Victoria - no club mispunched
Sue Key Melbourne Forest Racers did not finish
Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not start
Carl Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Nicola Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Rosie Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Zina Fahd Victoria - no club did not start
Don Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start
Adrian Infanti Victoria - no club did not start
David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Kristian Ruuska Victorian ARDF Group did not start
Josie Yeatman Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start

Course 2

2 100 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 15:44 7:29
2 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:08 +0:24 7:40
3 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 16:11 +0:27 7:42
4 Brody McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 16:36 +0:52 7:54
5 Bill Vandendool Melbourne Forest Racers 18:27 +2:43 8:47
6 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 18:48 +3:04 8:57
7 Magnus Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:30 +4:46 9:45
8 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:36 +4:52 9:48
9 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:54 +5:10 9:57
10 Cormac McCarthy Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 21:49 +6:05 10:23
11 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:44 +7:00 10:49
12 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:50 +8:06 11:20
13 Ruth Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 24:05 +8:21 11:28
14 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:56 +9:12 11:52
15 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 25:18 +9:34 12:02
16 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 25:42 +9:58 12:14
17 Barry Giles Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 26:11 +10:27 12:28
18 Atte Kosola Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:20 +10:36 12:32
19 Cassandra Dutton Victoria - no club 26:29 +10:45 12:36
20 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 27:14 +11:30 12:58
21 Greg Tamblyn Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:51 +12:07 13:15
22 Katherine Turner Victoria - no club 27:53 +12:09 13:16
23 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:06 +12:22 13:22
24 Lauris Stirling Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 29:35 +13:51 14:05
25 Ray Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 30:07 +14:23 14:20
26 David Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 30:40 +14:56 14:36
27 Steven OConnell Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:53 +16:09 15:10
28 Gerry Turner Victoria - no club 31:59 +16:15 15:13
29 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:03 +16:19 15:15
30 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:43 +16:59 15:34
31 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 33:00 +17:16 15:42
32 Matt Kooijman Victoria - no club 33:11 +17:27 15:48
33 Noel McVey Tuckonie Orienteering Club 36:50 +21:06 17:32
34 Keturah and Seb Ryder Victoria - no club 38:15 +22:31 18:12
35 Janet King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 38:23 +22:39 18:16
36 Ben and Mads Ryder Victoria - no club 38:48 +23:04 18:28
37 Ian Stirling Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 39:01 +23:17 18:34
38 Campbell James Bendigo Orienteers 39:04 +23:20 18:36
39 Dale Howe Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 40:10 +24:26 19:07
40 Laurie Niven Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 40:35 +24:51 19:19
41 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 44:32 +28:48 21:12
42 Alex Shepherd Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 46:50 +31:06 22:18
43 Estella James Victoria - no club 46:55 +31:11 22:20
44 Pip Aucar Victoria - no club 46:58 +31:14 22:21
45 Teo Aucar Victoria - no club 47:12 +31:28 22:28
46 Elliott James Victoria - no club 47:35 +31:51 22:39
47 Tom Weller Victoria - no club 48:05 +32:21 22:53
48 Margaret Kertesz Bendigo Orienteers 51:04 +35:20 24:19
49 John Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 57:29 +41:45 27:22
Jackie Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Family Cochrane Victoria - no club mispunched
Ilze Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not finish
Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers did not start
Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not start
Mariann Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not start
Janet Johnson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start

Course 3

2 200 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Heather ODonnell Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 17:50 8:06
2 Alice Moon Victoria - no club 18:07 +0:17 8:14
3 Callum White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19:42 +1:52 8:57
4 William Davey Victoria - no club 20:09 +2:19 9:09
5 Jess Law Victoria - no club 23:05 +5:15 10:29
6 Ian Baker Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:20 +10:30 12:52
7 Ros King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:51 +11:01 13:06
8 Peter Beggs Victoria - no club 29:13 +11:23 13:16
9 Ryan Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 31:05 +13:15 14:07
10 Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:48 +14:58 14:54
11 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:03 +15:13 15:01
12 Ashley White Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 34:25 +16:35 15:38
13 Jocelyn Watts Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 36:23 +18:33 16:32
14 Meeri Kosola Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 36:32 +18:42 16:36
15 Even Fossum Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 41:48 +23:58 19:00
16 Felix Corcoran Victoria - no club 43:36 +25:46 19:49
17 Josh Allen Victoria - no club 45:25 +27:35 20:38
18 Craig Stevens Victoria - no club 46:51 +29:01 21:17
19 Emily Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 48:07 +30:17 21:52
20 Kevin Maloney Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 53:11 +35:21 24:10
21 Lisa Jennings Victoria - no club 1:05:22 +47:32 29:42
Peter Black Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Leigh Mcintosh Victoria - no club mispunched
Lara Bell Victoria - no club mispunched
Kirsten Fairfax Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not finish
India Mebes-ross Victoria - no club did not finish
Neave Mckenzie-poole Victoria - no club did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.