Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle NOY 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle NOY 6
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 July 2015

Hard Long

6 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC.N42:586:42
2Joshua BlatchfordNC.N46:04+3:067:11
3Jock DavisBF.N47:00+4:027:20
4Andrew MorrisNC.N50:27+7:297:52
5Steven TodkillNC.N50:40+7:427:55
6Stuart KurtzNC.N53:53+10:558:25
7Justin StaffordNC.N54:57+11:598:35
8Scott SimsonNC.N55:34+12:368:40
9Russell BlatchfordNC.N58:51+15:539:11
10Alan GardeNC.N58:57+15:599:12
11Shane TrotterNC.N1:00:44+17:469:29
12Damian WelbourneNC.N1:01:58+19:009:40
13Jenny EnderbyNC.N1:04:15+21:1710:02
14Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:04:41+21:4310:06
15Andrew HaighNC.N1:06:19+23:2110:21
16Nicole HaighNC.N1:11:10+28:1211:07
17Geoff TodkillNC.N1:11:58+29:0011:14

Hard Medium

5 250 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alistair GeorgeNC.N37:487:12
2Karen BlatchfordNC.N48:48+11:009:17
3Peter CharltonNC.N50:37+12:499:38
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N51:20+13:329:46
5Andrew PowerNC.N51:34+13:469:49
6David MessengerNC.N52:04+14:169:55
7Ian DempseyNC.N53:21+15:3310:09
8Justin BoydNC.N54:53+17:0510:27
9Samantha HoweNC.N56:35+18:4710:46
10Gayle QuantockNC.N58:27+20:3911:08
11Tim TewNC.N59:26+21:3811:19
12Geoff PeelNC.N1:01:21+23:3311:41
13Neil CurryerNC.N1:07:03+29:1512:46
14Peter BerkholzNC.N1:18:04+40:1614:52
15Andrew KillenNC.N1:18:26+40:3814:56
16Shane JenkinsNC.N1:19:33+41:4515:09
17Peter NewtonNC.N1:19:56+42:0815:13
Lynda HewsonNC.Nmispunched
David KitchenerNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

4 230 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn MellaNC.N37:448:55
2Kendall OConnorNC.N43:50+6:0610:21
3Scott Baker W/FNC.N44:20+6:3610:28
4Nick MaddockNC.N44:50+7:0610:35
5Glenn BurgessNC.N44:56+7:1210:37
6Rudi LandsiedelNC.N46:54+9:1011:05
7Damian EnderbyNC.N52:12+14:2812:20
8Jim LeeNC.N52:46+15:0212:28
9Amylee RobertsonNC.N54:23+16:3912:51
10Lisa LampeUR.N1:00:25+22:4114:16
11Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:01:37+23:5314:33
12Joy GuyNC.N1:05:00+27:1615:21
13Peter RussellNC.N1:06:32+28:4815:43
14Bob GilbertNC.N1:07:23+29:3915:55
15Margaret PeelNC.N1:10:56+33:1216:46
16Keith RobertsonNC.N1:13:45+36:0117:26
17Sheena RobertsonNC.N1:14:10+36:2617:32
18Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:19:23+41:3918:46
19Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:21:09+43:2519:11
20Andrea HackneyNC.N1:23:00+45:1619:37
21Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:23:55+46:1119:50
22Matthew KillenNC.N1:26:54+49:1020:32
23Chris & Helen WelbourneNC.N1:27:22+49:3820:39
24Diana CharltonNC.N1:28:29+50:4520:55
25Viola OConnorNC.N1:32:57+55:1321:58
26Brock SmithNC.N1:34:07+56:2322:14
27Paul KillenNC.N1:39:29+1:01:4523:31
28Sharon BurgessNC.N1:43:17+1:05:3324:25
29Lyn RaywardNC.N2:38:49+2:01:0537:32
Claire BurgessNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 370 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott BakerNC.N51:4615:21
2Bronwyn & Hannah StaffordNC.N1:11:34+19:4821:14
3Pam MontomeryNC.N1:29:00+37:1426:24
4Kerryann Hayes, Heather Freeman & Brooke DormorNC.N1:47:40+55:5431:56
5Robert MontgomeryNC.N1:56:18+1:04:3234:30
Nicola Fuller & April KentNC.Nmispunched
Darren & Laura KentNC.Ndid not finish

Moderate Short

2 740 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer FaganNC.N41:2715:07
2Amy HarburgNC.N42:53+1:2615:39
3Stephanie Donato & Jason ArthurNC.N44:32+3:0516:15
4Cassandra ThompsonNC.N47:01+5:3417:09
5William ThompsonNC.N53:26+11:5919:30
6Kelly KurtzNC.N1:11:07+29:4025:57
7Russell RigbyNC.N1:58:53+1:17:2643:23
Renae Andrews & Tom GidburyNC.Nmispunched
Samantha MellaNC.Nmispunched
Oscar MellaNC.Nmispunched

Easy

2 380 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyNC.N20:278:35
2Tommy MellaNC.N25:41+5:1410:47
3Amy HarburgNC.N32:11+11:4413:31
4Amy & Patrick PhillipsNC.N33:36+13:0914:07
5Schyler TkatchewNC.N39:20+18:5316:31
6Tracy PhillipsNC.N40:47+20:2017:08
7Crystal & Neil ChappellNC.N43:22+22:5518:13
8Lee, Alex & Monty DohertyNC.N56:38+36:1123:47
9Judy Norcott & Gillian KentNC.N1:00:16+39:4925:19
10James, John, Lois & Asha NewtonNC.N1:06:48+46:2128:04
11Eleanor ThompsonNC.N1:10:18+49:5129:32
12Harriet ThompsonNC.N1:10:20+49:5329:33

Very Easy

1 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N14:209:14
2Alex & Sam KurtzNC.N53:55+39:3534:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.