Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve Kingston - Southern Sunday Local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve Kingston - Southern Sunday Local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 5 July 2015

Long

5 325 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenALT39:337:25
2Luke WestALT41:417:49
3Gary CarrollALT44:048:16
4Sebastian BurgessALT44:258:20
5Peter CusickALT44:338:21
6Jake WestALT46:058:39
7Kim CarrollALT48:049:01
8Cathy McCombALT48:139:03
9Rachel AllenALT48:209:04
10Johann BurgessALT50:019:23
11Mikayla CooperALT51:379:41
12Sebastian OHalloranALT52:149:48
13Kieren BlackWRT53:4010:04
14Craig GardnerWRT54:0210:08
15Jessica StephensALT54:4210:16
16Diana Cossar-BurgessALT57:4810:51
17Charles DragarALT58:0010:53
18Karen Wild-AllenALT1:02:3711:45
19Ivor LeonardOkänd1:02:4311:46
20Rodney StephensALT1:13:4413:50
21Brent RansonOkänd1:30:4317:02
22Wendy AndrewarthaALT1:41:5619:08

Medium

4 150 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWRT36:508:52
2Tom PoortenaarALT37:188:59
3Mike CalderALT39:409:33
4Ian RathboneWRT42:1410:10
5Peter ShawALT46:1111:07
6Maxwell TraceyWRT46:4311:15
7Phillip TraceyWRT46:4811:16
8Hunter SweetOkänd49:3811:57
9Lynley HockingALT50:2212:08
10Frances BlackOkänd50:4212:13
11Rosie RutledgeALT50:5012:14
12Leandra BennettOkänd52:2612:38
13Robyn ChapmanALT52:5612:45
14Sally SalierALT55:1513:18
15Roslyn WatsonALT1:00:2114:32
16Barbara TassellALT1:00:5514:40
17Rob HunterWRT1:03:5615:24
18Terry CavanaghALT1:04:4315:35
19Andrew BarberALT1:05:1015:42
20Mia SweetOkänd1:07:3316:16
21Quinn BissettOkänd1:08:0716:24
22Fynn HylandOkänd1:09:3516:46
23Jane CusickALT1:10:3817:01
24Jane CalderALT1:11:0217:06
25Shey BissettOkänd1:12:2517:26
26Emily HylandOkänd1:14:1617:53
27Rose CurryOkänd1:14:2917:56
28Heather CurryOkänd1:14:4117:59
29Janet BushALT1:15:4718:15
30Beverley MillerALT1:16:1718:22
31Bradley HallOkänd1:16:4818:30
32Belinda StephensAUSRAL1:25:0720:30

Short

2 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarALT18:267:31
2Rosie BirdOkänd21:038:35
3Trent StephensALT30:1612:21
4Tony MountALT42:5317:30
5Rodney MillerALT44:5818:21
6McIvor FamilyOkänd45:4818:41
7Samuel TraceyWRT49:1920:07

Novice

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sasha BennettOkänd34:4317:48
2Sue MountALT39:4220:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.