Orienteering Australia

Official results for Glen Stuart Evandale - Northern Classic - Badge & OST 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Glen Stuart Evandale - Northern Classic - Badge & OST 8
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 26 July 2015

W10

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEVT23:3714:32

W14

3 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperALT20:146:25
2Arabella PhillipsEVT20:206:27
3Jessica StephensALT24:457:51
4Eleanor McLeanEVT25:027:56
5Amy EnkelaarALT27:198:40

W16

5 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenALT1:07:4612:12

W17-20

6 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MarshallALT1:16:2211:01

W21AS

5 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPATHFINDERS2:08:1023:05

W35

6 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEVT1:31:0813:09

W40

5 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meisha AustinALT1:42:0018:22

W45

5 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen Wild-AllenALT1:10:2812:41
2Gayle WestALT1:37:2417:32

W50

5 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine BrownEVT1:02:1211:12
2Christine MarshallALT1:10:0112:36
3Liz CanningWRT1:15:0313:31
4Donelda NilesEVT1:47:3819:23

W55

3 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie RutledgeALT52:3714:07
2Jo-Anne BissettPATHFINDERS1:11:1419:07
3Jane CusickALT1:11:2719:10
4Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:24:0922:35

W60

3 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellALT54:2214:35
2Robyn ChapmanALT1:03:1816:59

W65

3 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally SalierALT53:4414:25
2Janet BushALT1:00:2316:12
3Helena GriggsALT1:07:5518:13
Valerie BrammallEVTmispunched

W70

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Celsey AdamsEVTnot competing

W75

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Patricia McGuireWRTmispunched

W Open B

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine PhillipsEVT40:5112:58

M10

1 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEVT12:407:47
2Euan BestEVT20:1712:28
3Charlie CooperALT23:5014:40

M12

1 925 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEVT17:359:08
2Will FlemingEVT22:1511:33

M14

3 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWRT20:446:34
2Joshua AllenALT23:107:21
3Dexter CanningWRT30:039:32
4Benjamin MoirEVT32:3710:21

M14B

1 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trent StephensALT34:5418:07

M16

6 925 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed FlemingEVT1:10:5910:15
Johann BurgessALTmispunched

M21

12 050 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah DayALT1:23:386:56
2Matthew PattenEVT1:39:078:13
3Dion McKenzieALT1:47:148:53
4Jemery DayALT1:50:529:12
5Kenneth McLeanEVT1:58:599:52
6Matthew CohenALT2:00:289:59
7Luke WestALT2:05:4610:26
8Adrian BeardOkänd2:23:4911:56
9Jake WestALT2:49:1214:02

M35-50AS

5 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurgessOkänd1:12:4313:06
2Paul EnkelaarALT1:17:0913:54

M45

6 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestALT1:13:1410:34

M50

6 925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David ColeEVT1:23:2512:02
2Mick CooperALT1:31:5013:15
3Simon AllenALT1:37:0314:00
Michael BattagliaWRTmispunched
Hugh FitzgeraldWRTmispunched

M55

5 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessALT57:3510:22
2Peter CusickALT1:12:3713:05

M60

5 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallALT56:4110:12
2Ian RathboneWRT1:14:3613:26
3Martin BicevskisALT1:26:0315:30
4Mike CalderALT1:36:2317:21

M65

3 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lindsay PenderALT42:1711:21
2Peter ShawALT43:3311:41
3Rod BissettPATHFINDERS44:4612:01

M70

3 725 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John BrammallEVT50:4913:38
2Bob HealeyEVT56:0915:04
3James LaverALT56:5615:17
4Ross KellyALT1:02:0316:39
5Wayne GriggsALT1:06:4717:55

M75

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Luke NicholsEVTnot competing

M Open B

3 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rodney StephensALT35:0211:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.