Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro Round 3, Junior league

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Round 3, Junior league
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 May 2013

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mel CoxDivision B (33)43:329:40
1Rachael PovahDivision D (29)43:1210:32
2Pierre FrancoisDivision B (33)43:33+0:019:40Download route in GPX format
2Rodney ParkinDivision D (29)44:17+1:0510:48
2Chris CunninghamDivision E (35)36:55+10:159:42
3Bethany HalmyDivision E (35)41:41+15:0110:58
4Julian LedgerDivision D (29)51:45+8:3312:37
4Brian BranniganDivision E (35)48:12+21:3212:41
5Robert SpryDivision E (35)51:50+25:1013:38
6Darren SlatteryDivision B (33)46:49+3:1710:24
7Terry BluettDivision C (30)45:38+9:1511:07
8Simon GrimesDivision E (35)52:29+25:4913:48
11Samuel TsangDivision E (35)54:51+28:1114:26
14Gordon WilsonDivision B (33)54:22+10:5012:04
15Adam HalmyDivision B (33)54:36+11:0412:08
15Bob MorganDivision D (29)59:41+16:2914:33
17Wayne PepperDivision C (30)54:29+18:0613:17
19Mark SaveryDivision C (30)55:49+19:2613:36
22Michael HalmyDivision C (30)57:50+21:2714:06
26Peter ThomasonDivision D (29)1:13:51+30:3918:00
31Joel PutnamDivision B (33)1:20:42+37:1017:56
David McGheeDivision C (30)did not finish

Big Foot Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Patrik GunnarssonDivision A (24)35:467:09
4Jock DavisDivision A (24)38:27+2:417:41
8Andy SimpsonDivision A (24)42:32+6:468:30
8Mark ShinglerDivision B (33)48:19+4:4710:44
11Paula ShinglerDivision B (33)50:59+7:2711:19
11Ewan ShinglerDivision D (29)58:34+15:2214:17
12Asta GunnarssonDivision B (33)53:07+9:3511:48
12Michael RoylanceDivision D (29)58:40+15:2814:18
15Simon GeorgeDivision A (24)49:43+13:579:56
16Callum DavisDivision B (33)55:39+12:0712:22
21Kerrin DavisDivision D (29)1:08:25+25:1316:41
24Rebecca GeorgeDivision B (33)1:04:01+20:2914:13

Central Coast Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nick DentDivision B (33)45:32+2:0010:07
7Paul PrudhoeDivision D (29)57:25+14:1314:00
12Andrew BrownDivision A (24)47:16+11:309:27
15Hilary WoodDivision C (30)53:01+16:3812:55
20Emily PrudhoeDivision A (24)58:08+22:2211:37

Garingal Orienteers

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jack BrownVery Easy (3)17:0410:40
2Angela BrownEasy (5)27:11+0:2112:56
3Michael BreretonEasy (5)40:18+13:2819:11
3Angus and Heidi Van SchalkVery Easy (3)33:53+16:4921:10
3Ian JessupDivision D (29)48:28+5:1611:49
4Alex KennedyDivision C (30)41:47+5:2410:11
5Aidan DawsonDivision A (24)41:58+6:128:23
6Matthew HillDivision A (24)42:07+6:218:25
6Jim ForbesDivision C (30)44:08+7:4510:45
6Tania KennedyDivision D (29)55:21+12:0913:30
7Glenn HorrocksDivision A (24)42:12+6:268:26
7Ross BarrDivision B (33)47:35+4:0310:34
7Nick WycheDivision E (35)52:18+25:3813:45
8Jim MerchantDivision C (30)47:55+11:3211:41
9Toby WilsonDivision A (24)42:37+6:518:31
9Johnny PetersenDivision E (35)53:05+26:2513:58
10Peter AnnettsDivision A (24)43:07+7:218:37
11Tom JossDivision A (24)45:19+9:339:03
12Alex CornishDivision E (35)54:59+28:1914:28
13Jonathan KorugaDivision E (35)58:12+31:3215:18
14Michele DawsonDivision A (24)49:39+13:539:55
14Melissa AnnettsDivision C (30)52:23+16:0012:46
15Terence ChiangDivision E (35)1:01:28+34:4816:10
16Tony HillDivision A (24)53:33+17:4710:42
17Huon WilsonDivision A (24)54:59+19:1310:59
17Carolyn HauptDivision B (33)56:17+12:4512:30
18Daniel HillDivision A (24)55:01+19:1511:00
18Rod EckelsDivision B (33)56:55+13:2312:38
19Warwick SelbyDivision B (33)58:57+15:2513:06
20Barbara HillDivision A (24)58:08+22:2211:37
20Claire WinnickDivision B (33)59:14+15:4213:09
20Stuart McWilliamDivision C (30)56:40+20:1713:49
20John GilesDivision D (29)1:03:56+20:4415:35
20Christa SchaferDivision E (35)1:07:21+40:4117:43
21Robert HerkesDivision B (33)1:01:33+18:0113:40
22Lisa GrantDivision A (24)1:01:10+25:2412:14
22Jamie KennedyDivision B (33)1:01:48+18:1613:44
23Steve RyanDivision A (24)1:09:27+33:4113:53
23Jai Di TommasoDivision C (30)59:10+22:4714:25
23Barbara DawsonDivision D (29)1:10:15+27:0317:08
24Carol JacobsonDivision C (30)1:00:29+24:0614:45
24David StittDivision D (29)1:10:28+27:1617:11
25Ron JunghansDivision B (33)1:07:23+23:5114:58
25Ken JacobsonDivision C (30)1:04:49+28:2615:48
25Dennis SparlingDivision E (35)1:13:38+46:5819:22
26Karin HefftnerDivision C (30)1:07:43+31:2016:30
26Ming ShaoDivision E (35)1:15:04+48:2419:45
27Larry WeissDivision B (33)1:11:17+27:4515:50
28Kim WelinskiDivision D (29)1:25:53+42:4120:56
28Margaret WaughDivision E (35)1:18:59+52:1920:47
29Sue ThomsonDivision E (35)1:19:24+52:4420:53
30Airdrie LongDivision B (33)1:16:17+32:4516:57
30Joanna HillDivision E (35)1:24:05+57:2522:07
Tom KennedyEasy (5)did not finish
John BrayanDivision B (33)did not finish
Dan RedfernDivision C (30)did not finish
Kaj BollerupDivision E (35)did not finish
Duncan CurrieDivision E (35)did not finish
Neil SchaferDivision E (35)did not finish

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2John MorrisDivision C (30)37:44+1:219:12
5Salme FullerDivision D (29)52:51+9:3912:53
9Clare WilliamsDivision D (29)57:57+14:4514:08
11Natalya FilippovaDivision C (30)51:07+14:4412:28
13Keith JayDivision C (30)51:32+15:0912:34
13Kevin CurbyDivision D (29)59:11+15:5914:26
14Vicki WilmottDivision D (29)59:37+16:2514:32
18Alexander KaravaevDivision C (30)55:36+19:1313:33
22Sue FroudeDivision D (29)1:09:43+26:3117:00
Ian FroudeDivision C (30)did not finish

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Louise BellEasy (5)44:18+17:2821:05

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Andrew BarnettDivision A (24)35:48+0:027:09

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Alex VarleyDivision E (35)did not finish

Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Doug JayDivision C (30)36:238:52
10John Le CarpentierDivision C (30)50:53+14:3012:24
12John RussellDivision C (30)51:26+15:0312:32
14Peter MeyerDivision E (35)58:25+31:4515:22
16Garry StewartDivision C (30)53:12+16:4912:58
19Sandra StewartDivision E (35)1:06:40+40:0017:32
21Stephan WagnerDivision C (30)57:22+20:5913:59
27Lyn MalmgronDivision E (35)1:18:00+51:2020:31
31Neville FathersDivision E (35)1:31:13+1:04:3324:00

Uringa Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sophie JonesEasy (5)26:5012:46
1Ondrej PavluDivision E (35)26:407:01
2Alex BattenVery Easy (3)26:48+9:4416:45
3Nick WilmottDivision C (30)40:34+4:119:53
5Lawrence JonesDivision B (33)46:28+2:5610:19
5Georgia JonesDivision C (30)44:02+7:3910:44
9Ian JonesDivision B (33)49:10+5:3810:55
9Margaret JonesDivision C (30)50:14+13:5112:15
10Matt PetersDivision B (33)50:41+7:0911:15
10Adrienne KirbyDivision E (35)54:32+27:5214:21
16Celine SambaDivision E (35)1:03:42+37:0216:45
17Dave LottyDivision D (29)1:01:45+18:3315:03
19Jane McKennaDivision D (29)1:03:44+20:3215:32
21Jim MackayDivision E (35)1:07:58+41:1817:53
22Maureen OglivieDivision E (35)1:08:15+41:3517:57
25Margaret WilmottDivision D (29)1:12:19+29:0717:38
27Browyn BattenDivision D (29)1:21:03+37:5119:46
28Eric CharpentierDivision B (33)1:11:31+27:5915:53Download route in GPX format
29Dick OgilvieDivision B (33)1:13:39+30:0716:22
Paul BattonDivision C (30)did not finish

Western and Hills Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Andrew HillDivision A (24)37:03+1:177:24
3Dmitry StukovDivision B (33)43:42+0:109:42
6Julie GriffithsDivision E (35)52:05+25:2513:42
8Belinda KinneallyDivision D (29)57:31+14:1914:01
10Ian MillerDivision D (29)58:31+15:1914:16
13Lee CoadyDivision A (24)47:52+12:069:34
13Marie RingerDivision B (33)54:06+10:3412:01
16Jan SeehoDivision D (29)59:50+16:3814:35
17Andy WellsDivision E (35)1:05:09+38:2917:08
18Anette LarssonDivision D (29)1:02:42+19:3015:17
18Maria StankovaDivision E (35)1:05:33+38:5317:15
19James McQuillanDivision A (24)57:38+21:5211:31
23Steve DunlopDivision B (33)1:03:52+20:2014:11
23Robyn DunlopDivision E (35)1:10:24+43:4418:31
24Daniel SmithDivision A (24)1:23:07+47:2116:37
24Janet MorrisDivision E (35)1:10:26+43:4618:32
26Ted MulherinDivision B (33)1:08:03+24:3115:07
29Stephen HollowayDivision D (29)1:51:45+1:08:3327:15
32Amy HarmerDivision B (33)1:56:49+1:13:1725:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.