Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro Round 3, Junior league

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Round 3, Junior league
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 May 2013

Classes: Show all | Easy | VEasy | DivA | DivB | DivC | DivD | DivE

Garingal Orienteers

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jack BrownVery Easy (3)17:0410:40
2Angela BrownEasy (5)27:11+0:2112:56
3Michael BreretonEasy (5)40:18+13:2819:11
3Angus and Heidi Van SchalkVery Easy (3)33:53+16:4921:10
3Ian JessupDivision D (29)48:28+5:1611:49
4Alex KennedyDivision C (30)41:47+5:2410:11
5Aidan DawsonDivision A (24)41:58+6:128:23
6Matthew HillDivision A (24)42:07+6:218:25
6Jim ForbesDivision C (30)44:08+7:4510:45
6Tania KennedyDivision D (29)55:21+12:0913:30
7Glenn HorrocksDivision A (24)42:12+6:268:26
7Ross BarrDivision B (33)47:35+4:0310:34
7Nick WycheDivision E (35)52:18+25:3813:45
8Jim MerchantDivision C (30)47:55+11:3211:41
9Toby WilsonDivision A (24)42:37+6:518:31
9Johnny PetersenDivision E (35)53:05+26:2513:58
10Peter AnnettsDivision A (24)43:07+7:218:37
11Tom JossDivision A (24)45:19+9:339:03
12Alex CornishDivision E (35)54:59+28:1914:28
13Jonathan KorugaDivision E (35)58:12+31:3215:18
14Michele DawsonDivision A (24)49:39+13:539:55
14Melissa AnnettsDivision C (30)52:23+16:0012:46
15Terence ChiangDivision E (35)1:01:28+34:4816:10
16Tony HillDivision A (24)53:33+17:4710:42
17Huon WilsonDivision A (24)54:59+19:1310:59
17Carolyn HauptDivision B (33)56:17+12:4512:30
18Daniel HillDivision A (24)55:01+19:1511:00
18Rod EckelsDivision B (33)56:55+13:2312:38
19Warwick SelbyDivision B (33)58:57+15:2513:06
20Barbara HillDivision A (24)58:08+22:2211:37
20Claire WinnickDivision B (33)59:14+15:4213:09
20Stuart McWilliamDivision C (30)56:40+20:1713:49
20John GilesDivision D (29)1:03:56+20:4415:35
20Christa SchaferDivision E (35)1:07:21+40:4117:43
21Robert HerkesDivision B (33)1:01:33+18:0113:40
22Lisa GrantDivision A (24)1:01:10+25:2412:14
22Jamie KennedyDivision B (33)1:01:48+18:1613:44
23Steve RyanDivision A (24)1:09:27+33:4113:53
23Jai Di TommasoDivision C (30)59:10+22:4714:25
23Barbara DawsonDivision D (29)1:10:15+27:0317:08
24Carol JacobsonDivision C (30)1:00:29+24:0614:45
24David StittDivision D (29)1:10:28+27:1617:11
25Ron JunghansDivision B (33)1:07:23+23:5114:58
25Ken JacobsonDivision C (30)1:04:49+28:2615:48
25Dennis SparlingDivision E (35)1:13:38+46:5819:22
26Karin HefftnerDivision C (30)1:07:43+31:2016:30
26Ming ShaoDivision E (35)1:15:04+48:2419:45
27Larry WeissDivision B (33)1:11:17+27:4515:50
28Kim WelinskiDivision D (29)1:25:53+42:4120:56
28Margaret WaughDivision E (35)1:18:59+52:1920:47
29Sue ThomsonDivision E (35)1:19:24+52:4420:53
30Airdrie LongDivision B (33)1:16:17+32:4516:57
30Joanna HillDivision E (35)1:24:05+57:2522:07
Tom KennedyEasy (5)did not finish
John BrayanDivision B (33)did not finish
Dan RedfernDivision C (30)did not finish
Kaj BollerupDivision E (35)did not finish
Duncan CurrieDivision E (35)did not finish
Neil SchaferDivision E (35)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.