Orienteering Australia

Official results for Middle Distance OY incorporating Eyre Peninsula Championships: The Sand Mine

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Distance OY incorporating Eyre Peninsula Championships: The Sand Mine
Organisers: Lincoln Orienteers / Orienteering SA
Date: Monday 8 June 2015

W10A

1 660 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S27:0816:20
2Emily MarschallTT S30:11+3:0318:10

W12A

2 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sequoia MundaySB S30:1814:21

W14A

2 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali MundaySB S47:1916:36

W16A

2 540 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LimTJ S33:2113:07
2Joanna GeorgeTT S39:15+5:5415:27
3Emily SorensenTT S41:54+8:3316:29
4Meredith NormanTJ S57:20+23:5922:34
5Abigail GeorgeTT S1:14:52+41:3129:28

W17-20A

4 160 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S53:4412:55
2Charlotte BraderTT S1:14:57+21:1318:01

W21A

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S51:209:30
2Jenny CasanovaWA S56:31+5:1110:27
3Fern HillyardWA S1:02:10+10:5011:30
Elin SandahlPort Lincolndid not finish

W35A

4 160 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tonia MundaySB S55:3513:21
2Amy IdeLI S1:17:30+21:5518:37
3Kate MarschallTT S1:24:08+28:3320:13
Julie SchofieldMardendid not start

W45A

3 870 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S43:3811:16
2Erica DimentTT S58:50+15:1215:12
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:38:32+54:5425:27
4Evelyn ColwellOH S2:18:06+1:34:2835:41
5Jill CongediOH S2:38:50+1:55:1241:02
6Susan GeorgeTT S2:43:36+1:59:5842:16
Jane FullerTT Sdid not finish

W55A

3 870 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sylvia DansieLI S58:0615:00
2Janet DavillCR s1:23:58+25:5221:41
3Zita SankauskasOH S1:41:48+43:4226:18
4Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:04:36+1:06:3032:11
5Fiorella PahorTT S2:15:18+1:17:1234:57
Patrice GlassLI Smispunched
Jenny LawsonLI Smispunched
Christine FranklinTJ Sdid not finish

W65A

3 020 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S55:5918:32
2Heather BiceEU V1:00:48+4:4920:07
3Jennie BourneOH S1:01:08+5:0920:14
4Helen SmithTT S1:07:29+11:3022:20
5Lee RussellLI S1:20:42+24:4326:43
Cathryn DickieLI Sdid not start

M10A

1 660 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S27:1616:25

M12A

2 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S17:518:27

M14A

3 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jack MarschallTT Sdid not finish

M16A

3 870 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S38:349:57
2Dante AfnanYA S43:36+5:0211:15
3Justin ShaoWA S49:16+10:4212:43

M17-20A

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas CongediOH S1:34:1217:26
2Will KennedyWA S1:36:17+2:0517:49
3Nick SpauldingTE S1:41:03+6:5118:42

M21A

6 630 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S34:545:15
2Blair TrewinYV V47:13+12:197:07
3John NieuwenhovenTT S49:44+14:507:30
4Andrew SlatteryTT S57:20+22:268:38
5Tyson HillyardWA S1:03:32+28:389:34

M Open B

3 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
James LloydTT Sdid not finish

M35A

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S44:398:16
2Jason MundaySB S59:45+15:0611:03
3Phil ClemLI S1:06:00+21:2112:13
4Tim KlauLI S1:08:03+23:2412:36
5Michael BurtRR A1:43:21+58:4219:08

M45A

4 590 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S46:1510:04
2Marc DickieLI S1:12:44+26:2915:50
3David GeorgeTT S1:15:29+29:1416:26
4Trevor DimentTT S1:19:49+33:3417:23
5Robert BradleyWH N1:23:59+37:4418:17
6Andrew KennedyWA S1:24:55+38:4018:30

M55A

4 160 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S35:528:37
2Tim AshmanLI S38:55+3:039:21
3Craig ColwellOH S41:57+6:0510:05
4Robert SprySH N1:07:18+31:2616:10
5Al SankauskasOH S1:49:34+1:13:4226:20
6John PatersonSB S1:55:34+1:19:4227:46
7Aylwin LimTJ S2:00:24+1:24:3228:56
8Antonio Garcia CouceTT S2:09:09+1:33:1731:02
9Gordon PopeLI S2:09:11+1:33:1931:03
Phil DavillCR smispunched
Michael LawsonLI Smispunched
Richard TuckerTT Smispunched
Ian WinnOH Sdid not start

M65A

3 870 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HoopmannTJ S39:5710:19
2Robert SmithTT S48:19+8:2212:29
3Clive ArthurTT S48:45+8:4812:35
4Brian AshtonLI S59:32+19:3515:22
5Frank TomasWA S1:04:33+24:3616:40
6John BrockhurstSB S1:11:52+31:5518:34
7Peter KreminskiWA S1:14:35+34:3819:16
8Doug McMurrayYA S1:16:49+36:5219:50
9Jeffrey DinningOH S1:19:11+39:1420:27
10Ken ThompsonTT S1:42:39+1:02:4226:31
11Lyle McAvaneyLI S1:48:52+1:08:5528:07
12Richard BiceEU V1:59:47+1:19:5030:57
13Phil DansieLI S2:00:25+1:20:2831:06
14David TilbrookOH S2:06:44+1:26:4732:44
David WalterLI Smispunched

M75A

3 020 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CuttenWA S44:5614:52
2Gil HollambyTT S52:54+7:5817:30
3John LyonTT S56:21+11:2518:39
4Kevin VigarLI S1:28:02+43:0629:09
Neil RussellLI Sdid not start

EODE

2 110 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S23:1911:03
2Portia ClemLI S30:41+7:2214:32
3Nikita KennerleyCR s42:08+18:4919:58
4Susy JonesCR s47:56+24:3722:43
5Annabel LlyodTT S49:21+26:0223:23

EODM

2 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elsie ClemLI S45:2615:56
2Phil PenalurickLI S1:00:55+15:2921:22
3Kathy AllenCR s1:30:20+44:5431:41

EODH

2 540 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil StoeckelCR s1:22:4432:34
Ann NolanTJ Smispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.