Orienteering Australia

Official results for Howrah - Southern Spring Twilght 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Howrah - Southern Spring Twilght 1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 21 October 2015

CC MEN LONG

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Christoph PruncheDenmark 122:17
2Karl BicevskisKing25:02
3Jeff DunnOyl27:34
4Allan Hood- -28:09
5John Tulk- -28:38
6Matthew CohenDenmark 130:56
7Craig GardnerMoonah32:00
8Peter CusickLindisfarne32:10
9Mick CooperMick Cooper32:25
10Gary CarrollngAS33:53
11George LeonardHutchins36:46
12Cameron CooperStrange Nuts38:25
13Paul EnkelaarTMD38:37
14Charles DragarMount Nelson40:28
15Scott MarriottHutchins45:07
16Paul RobinsonHutchins Staff45:12
17Dale Berry- -48:07
18Graeme DennisTiswiz51:50
19John Thomas- -54:04
20John DalcoC456:12

CC MEN MEDIUM

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Steve Watson- -21:11
2Bert ElsonSpringers23:19
3Mike CalderDenmark 124:07
4Ian RathboneSandfly25:13
5Rodney StephensHowrah28:25
6James LaverThe Dark Horses29:28
7Richard MountAnoorats30:09
8Andrew KoerbinTMD31:46
9Terry CavanaghMad Dogs33:44
10Tony MountAnoorats41:16
11Brad HallGYC41:20
12Rob HunterHobart45:48
Lindsay PenderngAsmispunched

CC WOMEN LONG

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Palfrey- -38:35
2Liz CanningAPESMA38:37
3Sally WayteOyl38:46
4Karen Wild-AllenOyl40:22
5Meisha AustinSouth Arm41:13
6Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses42:34
7Diana Cossar-BurgessWIT44:19
Hanny AllstonHobartmispunched

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Chloe Hawthorne- -22:18
2Kirrily MoorengAs25:50
3Kate LucasConingham27:24
4Barbara TassellThe Dark Horses27:29
5Mandy Giblin- -29:05
6Sally SalierWit32:02
7Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart32:33
8Samantha PascoeStrange Nuts32:48
9Roslyn WatsonngAS33:18
10Janet BushWIT33:23
11Robyn ChapmanThe Dark Horses35:11
12Katherine ShawStrange Nuts37:30
13Kataxia Lajaunie-SallaOyl39:05
14Linda Clow- -39:50
15Olivia Bowman- -41:21
15Sarah GilbertRock-it-Scientists41:21
17Alison Lowe- -41:43
18Jane CalderDenmark142:57
19Belinda StephensHowrah45:44
20Lesley ClementsonNGas46:52
21Barbara VaschinaOyl46:53
Lynley HockingPink Possumsmispunched

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kim Enkelaar- -13:17
2Kate ReidHutchins19:17

School Boys Long

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sebastian OHalloranFriends24:46
2Luke WestHutchins30:12
3Joe NicholasTaroona High42:00
4Koh KawaguchiHutchins43:19

School Boys Medium

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jake WestHutchins22:02
2Gus GrantTaroona High26:01
3Dexter CanningTaroona High26:48
4Toby GossageFriends29:34
5Nathan RobinsonHutchins30:49
6Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends31:48
7Jeremy ReidHutchins34:07
8Alexander MackayHutchins34:34
Thomas KesselingHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Maxwell TraceyWaimea12:26
2Francis MunroTaroona High12:52
3Daniel WatsonClarence17:17
4Louis EddingtonFriends18:10
5Trent StephensHutchins20:17
6Tom Giddings- -20:35
7Bill GiddingsHutchins20:36
8George CourtneyHutchins22:08
9Lachlan DevineHutchins28:30
9Tom ReedHutchins28:30
11Frank JiaoHutchins30:16
12William SharmanHutchins30:17
13Samuel TraceyWaimea33:24
14Eli StrangeLansdowne37:33
Lachlan PaulHutchinsmispunched

School Girls Long

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zoe DowlingRosny29:30
2Rachel AllenFriends32:10
3Sarah BerryCollegiate48:08

School Girls Medium

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate22:30
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High28:20
3Kara DevlinTaroona High28:22
4Amelia-Anne MunroTaroona High36:36
5Dee ReynoldsOgilvie48:57
6Chloe ReynoldsOgilvie49:33
7Hana BostonOgilvie49:44

School Girls Short

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenny TsangCollegiate17:19
2Lulu HuangCollegiate17:23
3Lisa BerryCollegiate25:49
4Jessica StephensCollegiate25:50
5Macy Strange- -38:47
6Freya BuckmasterSouth Hobart Primary49:39

Schools Boys Primary

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie CooperHutchins9:04
2Owen MulcahyIllawarra9:59
3Tom GiddingsHutchins10:51
4Joshua WatsonLauderdale11:13
5Hugh GiblinLenah Valley Primary11:48
6Evan Bloomfield- -12:34
7Will EnkelaarFriends12:54
8Luke MulcahyIllawarra Primary13:59

Schools Girls Primary

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ryna NicholasMt Nelson Primary7:10
2Mena McLeodCollegiate8:44
2Katie EllisCollegiate8:44
4Charlotte HarperCollegiate8:48
5Ryna NicholasMt Nelson Primary9:30
6Anna MulcahyIllawara10:09
7Ava ThorpeCollegiate10:13
8Nina TaurianCollegiate10:16
9Nyah InglisMt Stuart10:19
10Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary10:53
11Liana StubbsSouth Hobart10:56
12Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn Street Primary14:35
Charlotte HarperCollegiatemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.