Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rosny - Southern Spring Twilight 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rosny - Southern Spring Twilight 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 November 2015

CC MEN LONG

4 475 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christoph PrunscheDenmark 125:505:46
2Karl BicevskisKing26:065:49
3Allan HoodAPESMA28:336:22
4Louis Coad- -29:506:40
5Matthew CohenDenmark 131:407:04
6Craig GardnerMoonah32:587:22
7Peter CusickLindisfarne34:167:39
8Gary CarrollngAs34:357:43
9James SugdenCadbury36:448:12
10Cameron CooperStrange Nuts41:179:13
11Charles DragarMount Nelson42:569:35
12Ivor LeonardHutchins44:409:58
13John Thomas- -45:4710:13
14David Hancock- -51:5011:34
15Dave Berry- -56:5212:42
16Hitoshi Horie- -58:1713:01
17John DalcoC41:05:1114:33

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 225 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve Watson- -22:116:52
2Robert DownieCampania23:397:20
3Lindsay PenderngAs26:198:09
4Mike CalderDenmark 126:558:20
5Hein PoortenaarMountain River27:098:25
6James ScottLenah Valley27:528:38
7Ian Johnstone- -28:188:46
8Ian RathboneSandfly28:418:53
9Richard MountAnoorats29:469:13
10Martin BicevskisKing30:149:22
11James LaverThe Dark Horses33:2210:20
12Andrew KoerbinDEDTA34:3810:44
13Tim Hamilton- -39:1512:10
14Terry CavanaghMad Dogs39:2212:12
15Ian HawkesngAs41:0912:45
16Tony MountAnoorats43:4513:33
17Geoff EyersRACT44:4413:52

CC MEN SHORT

2 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarHowrah19:427:26
2Rob HunterHobart32:1912:11

CC WOMEN LONG

4 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny SheridanPink Possums36:418:11
2Sally WayteOyl38:168:33
3Sarah GilbertRock-it-Scientists42:009:23
4Andrea SchiwySpringers46:5710:29
5Diana Cossar-BurgessSouth Hobart48:5810:56

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 225 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kirrily MoorengAs25:217:51
2Linda Clow- -28:468:55
3Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses30:099:20
4Lynley HockingPink Possums31:289:45
5Ainsley ScottMad Dogs32:079:57
6Barbara TassellThe Dark Horses32:1710:00
7Jan HardySpringers33:3610:25
8Roslyn WatsonngAs35:2610:59
9Samantha PascoeStrange Nuts36:3011:19
10Lucy HawthorneMONA39:5012:21
11Olivia BowmanMONA39:5212:21
12Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart39:5612:22
13Sally SalierWit40:2912:33
14Katherine ShawStange Nuts42:5113:17
15Dorothy McCartney- -43:0413:21
16Karen HoRACT44:4413:52
17Jane CalderDenmark149:1715:16
18Lesley ClementsonngAs1:00:1218:40
19Barbara VaschinaOyl1:00:1418:40

School Boys Long

4 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke WestHutchins29:336:36
2Jake WestHutchins32:367:17
3Alex BattagliaTaroona High32:467:19
4Joshua AllenHowrah36:058:03
5Gus GrantTaroona High42:449:32
6Joe NicholasTaroona High47:0210:30

School Boys Medium

3 225 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningTaroona High25:277:53
2Tom PoortenaarTarremah25:578:02
3Francis MunroTaroona High28:468:55
4Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends33:5810:31
5Owen MulcahyIllawarra37:4111:41
6Alexander MackayHutchins39:4112:18
7William GrantTaroona igh40:0712:26
8Melanie HawkesHobart40:5312:40
9Callum JamesonFriends57:4017:52
9Angus McMahonFriends57:4017:52
11Isaac GranthamHutchins59:4518:31
11Gordon HamiltonHutchins59:4518:31
Alexander HubbardHutchinsmispunched
Aaron CalliganTaroonamispunched

School Boys Short

2 650 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarTarremah23:268:50
2Maxwell TraceyWaimea25:279:36
2Thomas KesselingHutchins25:279:36
4Jeremy ReidHutchins26:289:59
5Toby GossageFriends34:5613:10
6George CourtneyHutchins39:3014:54
7Daniel WatsonClarence44:5016:55
8Max BeckittWaimea Heights45:0116:59
9Samuel TraceyWaimea45:0617:01
10Trent StephensHutchins49:3618:43
11Koh KawaguchiHutchins51:1719:21
12Felix ColemanSouth Hobart55:4521:02
Keith MalloryHutchinsmispunched
William SharmanHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan DevineHutchinsmispunched
Tom ReedHutchinsmispunched
Monty- -mispunched
Toby FlemingWaimeanot competing
Dexter CanningTaroona Highnot competing
Henry Johnstone- -not competing

School Girls Long

4 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenFriends33:247:27
2Zoe DowlingRosny College35:548:01
3Amy EnkelaarFriends46:2010:21
4Jessica StephensCollegiate46:5110:28
5Sarah BerryCollegiate57:0612:45

School Girls Medium

3 225 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelia-Anne MunroTaroona High29:419:12
2Madeleine DragarCollegiate31:509:52
3Ashley WatsonTaroona High31:599:55
4Talia Hawkes- -32:019:55
5Kara DevlinTaroona High32:029:55
6Chloe ReynoldsOgilvie1:17:3224:02
7Dee ReynoldsOgilvie1:18:1524:15
8Hana BostonOgilvie1:18:1624:16

School Girls Short

2 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica ClowClarence High36:0713:37
2Rachel Stainer- -46:3317:33
3Freya BuckmasterSouth Hobart Primary57:4121:46
4Clementine HarrisCollegiate1:00:4122:53
Ivy- -mispunched
Lisa BerryCollegiatedid not finish
Rio KawaguchiCollegiatenot competing

Schools Boys Primary

1 725 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby FlemingWaimea13:307:49
2James Downie- -15:068:45
3Evan Bloomfield- -18:3210:44
4Luke MulcahyIllawarra Primary18:3810:48
5Willow StainsbyIllawarra Primary18:4010:49
6Will EnkelaarFriends20:3011:53
7Jonty WinchLauderdale20:5912:09
8Ryan BonesNew Town Primary23:5113:49
9Jamie FlemingWaimea25:5014:58
10Henry Johnstone- -26:2715:20
11Harrison ThomasLady Gowrie29:1716:58
12Joshua WatsonLauderdale30:4217:47

Schools Girls Primary

1 725 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryna NicholasMt Nelson Primary12:257:11
2Annalisa PolacheckCollegiate14:048:09
3Rio KawaguchiCollegiate14:158:15
4Mena McLeodCollegiate15:599:15
5Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St16:049:18
6Charlotte HarperCollegiate16:529:46
7Ava ThorpeCollegiate17:1910:02
8Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary17:2310:04
9Liana StubbsSouth Hobart17:3810:13
10Nina TaurianCollegiate17:3910:13
11Anna MulcahyIllawara22:2913:02
12Gabby BonesNew Town Primary22:5713:18
13Adalyn Scott- -25:2914:46
14Mila Galton-Fenzi- -26:3215:22
15Sandi Doherty- -30:1217:30
16Megumi and Nozomi HorieBlackmans Bay Primary31:0117:58

Orange

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kara DevlinTaroona High0:53
2Henry Johnstone- -1:00
3Ashley WatsonTaroona High1:01
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends1:02
5Talia Hawkes- -1:03
6Melanie HawkesHobart1:13
7 Ian- -1:15
8Ryna NicholasMt Nelson Primary1:17
9Will EnkelaarFriends1:49
10Luke MulcahyIllawarra Primary2:30
11Willow StainsbyIllawarra Primary2:35
12Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary2:56
13Hugh Bloomfield- -3:12
14Jamie FlemingWaimea4:12

Gold

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High0:57
2Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends1:00
3Talia Hawkes- -1:01
4Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St1:06
5Ryna NicholasMt Nelson Primary1:10
6Joshua WatsonLauderdale2:09
7Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary2:10
8 Jonty- -2:21
9Luke MulcahyIllawarra Primary2:28
10Jamie FlemingWaimea3:28
Will EnkelaarFriendsmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.