Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d1-University of New England

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

2 700 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT14:245:20
2Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT15:01+0:375:33
3Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT15:28+1:045:43
4Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:45+1:215:50
5David ShepherdRed Roos ACT15:57+1:335:54
6Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers16:11+1:475:59
7Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:23+1:596:04
8Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:39+2:156:09
9Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:01+2:376:18
10Wataru TeragauchiOrienteering ACT17:16+2:526:23
11Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers17:38+3:146:31
12Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club17:39+3:156:32
13Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri17:45+3:216:34
14Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club17:59+3:356:39
15Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos18:35+4:116:52
16Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:58+4:347:01
17Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT19:26+5:027:11
18Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers19:31+5:077:13
19Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club20:36+6:127:37
20Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers21:03+6:397:47
21Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers21:34+7:107:59
22Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers23:10+8:468:34
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Men B

2 470 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers15:066:06
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:49+1:436:48
3Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers17:07+2:016:55 Download route in GPX format
4Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional17:11+2:056:57
5Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers17:20+2:147:01
6Ian JonesUringa Orienteers17:31+2:257:05
7Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:59+2:537:16
8Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers18:34+3:287:31
9Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:35+4:297:55
10Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers19:45+4:397:59
11Tony HillGaringal Orienteers20:15+5:098:11
12Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers21:09+6:038:33 Download route in GPX format
13Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club21:36+6:308:44
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Men C

2 090 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers14:086:45
2Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club14:09+0:016:46
3Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers14:27+0:196:54
4Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT14:39+0:317:00
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:56+0:487:08
6Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos15:14+1:067:17
7Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers15:31+1:237:25
8Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT15:32+1:247:25
9Paul CabanInterlopers15:33+1:257:26
9Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club15:33+1:257:26
11Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers15:45+1:377:32
12Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club15:50+1:427:34
13Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT16:29+2:217:53
14Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:42+2:347:59
15Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:49+2:418:02
16Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:27+3:198:20
16Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers17:27+3:198:20
18Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering17:31+3:238:22
19Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers17:44+3:368:29
20Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT17:53+3:458:33
21Tony BryantEnoggeroos18:09+4:018:41
22Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland18:49+4:419:00
23David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers19:15+5:079:12
24Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club19:16+5:089:13
25Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri19:37+5:299:23
26Jim MackayUringa Orienteers19:55+5:479:31
27Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club20:34+6:269:50
28John AndersonGaringal Orienteers20:50+6:429:58
29Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers21:03+6:5510:04
30John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT21:05+6:5710:05
31Michael BurtRed Roos ACT22:22+8:1410:42
32Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club26:19+12:1112:35
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Hugh MooreRed Roos ACTdid not start
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start

Men D

1 830 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:227:18
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers14:04+0:427:41
3Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club15:21+1:598:23
4Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri15:55+2:338:41
5Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri16:05+2:438:47
6Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers16:20+2:588:55
7Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:26+3:048:58
8Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers16:46+3:249:09
9Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:51+3:299:12
10Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:55+3:339:14
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:01+3:399:17
12Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers17:04+3:429:19
13Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club17:08+3:469:21
14Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers17:45+4:239:41
15Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:51+4:299:45
16Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl18:15+4:539:58
17Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT18:34+5:1210:08
18Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:39+5:1710:11
19Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club18:40+5:1810:12
20Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers18:51+5:2910:18
21Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers19:21+5:5910:34
22Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers19:41+6:1910:45
23Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:08+6:4611:00
24Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos20:15+6:5311:03
25Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers20:24+7:0211:08
26Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers20:29+7:0711:11
27Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers20:39+7:1711:17
28John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club21:18+7:5611:38
29Roger MaherOrienteering NSW21:59+8:3712:00
30Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers26:01+12:3914:13

Men E

1 590 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers15:409:51
2Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers16:50+1:1010:35
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the18:15+2:3511:28
4Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club18:17+2:3711:29
5Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional20:24+4:4412:49
6Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers20:27+4:4712:51
7Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri21:20+5:4013:25
8Dave LottyUringa Orienteers21:28+5:4813:30
9James BowlingEnoggeroos22:29+6:4914:08
10Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers22:42+7:0214:16
11Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers23:34+7:5414:49
12Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers25:03+9:2315:45
13Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers25:56+10:1616:18
14Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT29:28+13:4818:31
15Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers41:59+26:1926:24
Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Men F

1 570 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers11:077:04
2Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers11:16+0:097:10
3James BurgessOrienteering Queensland12:43+1:368:05
4Finn MackayUringa Orienteers13:44+2:378:44
5Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos13:48+2:418:47
6Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders15:29+4:229:51
7Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club17:15+6:0810:59
8Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers20:25+9:1813:00
9Alex EberliNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri26:55+15:4817:08

Men G

1 460 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos8:556:06
2Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers10:11+1:166:58
3Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club10:44+1:497:21
4Nathan ButlerOrienteering NSW12:17+3:228:24
5Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club13:20+4:259:07
6Mike ColemanFar North Orienteering Club20:07+11:1213:46

Women A

2 470 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers16:526:49
2Heather MuirEnoggeroos17:21+0:297:01
3Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT17:26+0:347:03
4Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers18:37+1:457:32
5Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers20:27+3:358:16
6Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers22:28+5:369:05
7Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers28:22+11:3011:29

Women B

2 090 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers15:107:15
2Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers15:14+0:047:17
3Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:56+1:468:06
4Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu17:47+2:378:30
5Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu17:53+2:438:33
6Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers17:54+2:448:33
7Linda SestaUringa Orienteers17:58+2:488:35
8Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club19:21+4:119:15
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional19:48+4:389:28
10Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT20:07+4:579:37
11Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos21:53+6:4310:28
12Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders30:00+14:5014:21
Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Women C

1 830 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT12:326:50
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers12:44+0:126:57
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club14:10+1:387:44
4Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers14:22+1:507:51
5Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT14:41+2:098:01
6Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers14:54+2:228:08
7Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers16:40+4:089:06
8Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:44+4:129:08
9Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:34+5:029:35
10Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu18:10+5:389:55
11Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club18:12+5:409:56
12Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering18:16+5:449:58
13Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers18:19+5:4710:00
14Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers18:50+6:1810:17
15Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club19:23+6:5110:35
16Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers19:52+7:2010:51
17Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers20:24+7:5211:08
18Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:34+8:0211:14
19Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers20:36+8:0411:15
20Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:32+9:0011:46
21rJenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri21:38+9:0611:49
22Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:19+9:4712:11
23Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT22:38+10:0612:22
24Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier22:57+10:2512:32
25Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers23:50+11:1813:01
26Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW26:56+14:2414:43
27Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club30:01+17:2916:24
28Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers38:50+26:1821:13

Women D

1 590 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers14:539:21
2Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:14+3:2111:28
3Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT18:18+3:2511:30
4Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers18:22+3:2911:33
5Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers18:29+3:3611:37
6Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers18:43+3:5011:46
7Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers18:53+4:0011:52
8Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers20:07+5:1412:39
9Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT20:27+5:3412:51
10Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the20:37+5:4412:57
11Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club20:44+5:5113:02
12Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos21:26+6:3313:28
13Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers21:58+7:0513:48
14Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu22:12+7:1913:57
15Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers22:29+7:3614:08
16Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers23:00+8:0714:27
17Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT23:17+8:2414:38
18Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers26:15+11:2216:30
19Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers27:04+12:1117:01
20Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club27:38+12:4517:22
21Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers28:25+13:3217:52
22Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri29:13+14:2018:22
23Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers29:58+15:0518:50
24Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:54+17:0120:03
25Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl40:31+25:3825:28
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

Women E

1 570 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:516:54
2Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu15:07+4:169:37
3Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club16:07+5:1610:15
4Alison BryantEnoggeroos16:44+5:5310:39
5Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos16:55+6:0410:46
6Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu17:07+6:1610:54
7Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers18:58+8:0712:04
8Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACT22:51+12:0014:33
9Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers26:01+15:1016:34
10Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers28:51+18:0018:22
11Hind NeedhamRed Roos ACT39:55+29:0425:25
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Women F

1 460 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers12:008:13
2Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers20:39+8:3914:08
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers22:55+10:5515:41
4Deb ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers23:05+11:0515:48
5Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri25:16+13:1617:18
6Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers56:59+44:5939:01

M/W Novice

1 490 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos10:256:59
2Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers10:49+0:247:15
3Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers11:02+0:377:24
4Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers12:29+2:048:22
5Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers13:00+2:358:43
6Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional15:01+4:3610:04
7Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers15:31+5:0610:24
8Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers15:58+5:3310:42
9Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club17:12+6:4711:32
10Callum BryantEnoggeroos18:21+7:5612:18
11Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers21:51+11:2614:39
12Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers22:45+12:2015:16
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers25:54+15:2917:22

EODHL

2 090 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh GingellGO18:098:41
2Anika Kristina NilsonOrienteering NSW22:02+3:5310:32
3Dean GingellGO26:46+8:3712:48
4Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Club28:01+9:5213:24

EODHS

1 590 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri14:579:24
2Kerry BennettGS24:18+9:2115:16
3Nicole HessOrienteering NSW27:56+12:5917:34
Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteerimispunched

EODM

1 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:3910:36
2Michael BarbourBig Foot Orienteers18:45+2:0611:56
3Kris MackeyOrienteering NSW28:53+12:1418:23

EODE

1 460 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club27:4418:59
2Simi SolarinOrienteering NSW32:44+5:0022:25
3Tilly WoodOrienteering NSW37:01+9:1725:21

EODVE

1 490 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie HardinOrienteering NSW15:1610:14
2Guy HardinOrienteering NSW15:52+0:3610:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.