Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d1-University of New England

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men C

2 090 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers14:08
2Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club14:09+0:01
3Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers14:27+0:19
4Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT14:39+0:31
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:56+0:48
6Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos15:14+1:06
7Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers15:31+1:23
8Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT15:32+1:24
9Paul CabanInterlopers15:33+1:25
9Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club15:33+1:25
11Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers15:45+1:37
12Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club15:50+1:42
13Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT16:29+2:21
14Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:42+2:34
15Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:49+2:41
16Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:27+3:19
16Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers17:27+3:19
18Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering17:31+3:23
19Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers17:44+3:36
20Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT17:53+3:45
21Tony BryantEnoggeroos18:09+4:01
22Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland18:49+4:41
23David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers19:15+5:07
24Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club19:16+5:08
25Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri19:37+5:29
26Jim MackayUringa Orienteers19:55+5:47
27Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club20:34+6:26
28John AndersonGaringal Orienteers20:50+6:42
29Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers21:03+6:55
30John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT21:05+6:57
31Michael BurtRed Roos ACT22:22+8:14
32Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club26:19+12:11
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Hugh MooreRed Roos ACTdid not start
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.