Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d1-University of New England

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men D

1 830 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:22
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers14:04+0:42
3Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club15:21+1:59
4Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri15:55+2:33
5Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri16:05+2:43
6Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers16:20+2:58
7Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:26+3:04
8Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers16:46+3:24
9Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:51+3:29
10Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:55+3:33
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:01+3:39
12Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers17:04+3:42
13Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club17:08+3:46
14Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers17:45+4:23
15Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:51+4:29
16Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl18:15+4:53
17Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT18:34+5:12
18Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:39+5:17
19Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club18:40+5:18
20Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers18:51+5:29
21Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers19:21+5:59
22Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers19:41+6:19
23Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:08+6:46
24Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos20:15+6:53
25Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers20:24+7:02
26Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers20:29+7:07
27Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers20:39+7:17
28John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club21:18+7:56
29Roger MaherOrienteering NSW21:59+8:37
30Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers26:01+12:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.