Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d1-University of New England

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women C

1 830 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT12:32
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers12:44+0:12
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club14:10+1:38
4Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers14:22+1:50
5Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT14:41+2:09
6Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers14:54+2:22
7Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers16:40+4:08
8Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:44+4:12
9Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:34+5:02
10Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu18:10+5:38
11Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club18:12+5:40
12Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering18:16+5:44
13Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers18:19+5:47
14Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers18:50+6:18
15Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club19:23+6:51
16Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers19:52+7:20
17Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers20:24+7:52
18Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:34+8:02
19Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers20:36+8:04
20Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:32+9:00
21rJenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri21:38+9:06
22Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:19+9:47
23Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT22:38+10:06
24Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier22:57+10:25
25Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers23:50+11:18
26Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW26:56+14:24
27Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club30:01+17:29
28Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers38:50+26:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.