Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d1-University of New England

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Abominable O-Men ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ian LawfordMen A (100)14:245:20
1Belinda LawfordWomen C (126)12:326:50
20Stephen StillMen C (171)17:53+3:458:33
23Ann ScownWomen C (126)22:38+10:0612:22
30John ScownMen C (171)21:05+6:5710:05

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Angus RobinsonMen A (100)16:39+2:156:09
18Anne RobinsonWomen C (126)20:34+8:0211:14
Geoff RobinsonMen A (100)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Eleanor WilliamsWomen F (28)56:59+44:5939:01
12Warwick WilliamsMen B (72)21:09+6:038:33Download route in GPX format
23Margaret KerteszWomen D (134)29:58+15:0518:50

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clyde McGheeMen E (94)15:409:51
2Jeremy ButlerMen G (31)10:11+1:166:58
2Gordon WilsonMen D (148)14:04+0:427:41
4Marina IskhakovaWomen A (31)18:37+1:457:32
4Deb ButlerWomen F (28)23:05+11:0515:48
6Alitia DougallWomen A (31)22:28+5:369:05
9Cheryl BluettWomen E (59)26:01+15:1016:34
10Darren SlatteryMen B (72)19:45+4:397:59
10Terry BluettMen D (148)16:55+3:339:14
11Graham GalbraithMen E (94)23:34+7:5414:49
11Ariadna IskhakovaM/W Novice (64)21:51+11:2614:39
16Stuart ButlerMen C (171)17:27+3:198:20
20Fedor IskhakovMen A (100)21:03+6:397:47
23David McGheeMen C (171)19:15+5:079:12
25Peter ThomasonMen D (148)20:24+7:0211:08

Big Foot Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michael BurtonMen B (72)15:066:06
1Ewan ShinglerMen F (46)11:077:04
1Nea ShinglerWomen F (28)12:008:13
2Louise BarbourM/W Novice (64)10:49+0:247:15
2Paula ShinglerWomen C (126)12:44+0:126:57
2Michael BarbourEODM (23)18:45+2:0611:56
3Julia BarbourM/W Novice (64)11:02+0:377:24
4Aoife RotheryM/W Novice (64)12:29+2:048:22
5Cath ChalmersWomen A (31)20:27+3:358:16
5Mark ShinglerMen C (171)14:56+0:487:08
5Eoin RotheryMen B (72)17:20+2:147:01
7Natalia BeliakovaWomen E (59)18:58+8:0712:04
10Connie McNameeWomen E (59)28:51+18:0018:22
11Greg BarbourMen A (100)17:38+3:146:31
19Debbie ByersWomen C (126)20:36+8:0411:15

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jaiden FidgeMen D (148)13:227:18
2Marion BurrillWomen D (134)18:14+3:2111:28
3Alison BurrillWomen B (51)16:56+1:468:06
6Cayleb FidgeMen F (46)15:29+4:229:51
9Simeon BurrillMen A (100)17:01+2:376:18
12Liz BourneWomen B (51)30:00+14:5014:21
18Philip BurrillMen D (148)18:39+5:1710:11

Bundaberg United Scrub Harrier

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Jennifer StrackWomen C (126)22:57+10:2512:32

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Tony WoolfordMen C (171)14:09+0:016:46
3Sam WoolfordMen G (31)10:44+1:497:21
4Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodEODHL (9)28:01+9:5213:24
5Jamie WoolfordMen G (31)13:20+4:259:07
7Oscar WoolfordMen F (46)17:15+6:0810:59
9Alex WoolfordM/W Novice (64)17:12+6:4711:32
15Helen OCallaghanWomen C (126)19:23+6:5110:35
20Julie IrvineWomen C (126)21:32+9:0011:46

Bushflyers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Theo FleurentMen A (100)15:28+1:045:43
3Valerie BarkerWomen D (134)18:18+3:2511:30
5Ella CuthbertWomen C (126)14:41+2:098:01
17Paul CuthbertMen A (100)19:26+5:027:11

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Robyn PallasWomen D (134)18:22+3:2911:33
6Julia PrudhoeWomen D (134)18:43+3:5011:46
9Paul PrudhoeMen D (148)16:51+3:299:12
14Colin PriceMen D (148)17:45+4:239:41

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Simon RouseMen A (100)18:58+4:347:01

Enoggeroos

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dylan BryantMen G (31)8:556:06
1Miles BryantM/W Novice (64)10:256:59
2Heather MuirWomen A (31)17:21+0:297:01
4Alison BryantWomen E (59)16:44+5:5310:39
5Greg MorrisonMen F (46)13:48+2:418:47
5Tiana MorrisonWomen E (59)16:55+6:0410:46
6Cameron MorrisonMen C (171)15:14+1:067:17
9James BowlingMen E (94)22:29+6:4914:08
10Callum BryantM/W Novice (64)18:21+7:5612:18
11Kayleen MorrisonWomen B (51)21:53+6:4310:28
12Lynda RapkinsWomen D (134)21:26+6:3313:28
15Joshua MorrisonMen A (100)18:35+4:116:52
21Tony BryantMen C (171)18:09+4:018:41
24Robert RapkinsMen D (148)20:15+6:5311:03

Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Jenny BourneWomen C (126)14:22+1:507:51
18Geoff LawfordMen A (100)19:31+5:077:13

Far North Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Mike ColemanMen G (31)20:07+11:1213:46

Garingal Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Barbara HillWomen A (31)16:526:49
1Duncan CurrieMen C (171)14:086:45
3Peter AnnettsMen B (72)17:07+2:016:55Download route in GPX format
3Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (171)14:27+0:196:54
4Aidan DawsonMen A (100)15:45+1:215:50
6Daniel HillMen A (100)16:11+1:475:59
7Alex KennedyMen B (72)17:59+2:537:16
7Melissa AnnettsWomen A (31)28:22+11:3011:29
7Barbara DawsonWomen D (134)18:53+4:0011:52
7Toby WilsonMen A (100)16:23+1:596:04
8Ellen CurrieWomen C (126)16:44+4:129:08
11Tony HillMen B (72)20:15+5:098:11
12Dennis SparlingMen E (94)25:03+9:2315:45
13Joanna HillWomen D (134)21:58+7:0513:48
15Tom KennedyMen C (171)16:49+2:418:02
16Jamie KennedyMen C (171)17:27+3:198:20
16Elaine MurdochWomen D (134)23:00+8:0714:27
17Tania KennedyWomen C (126)20:24+7:5211:08
19Matthew HillMen C (171)17:44+3:368:29
21Johnny PetersenMen D (148)19:21+5:5910:34
26Colin CurrieMen D (148)20:29+7:0711:11
28John AndersonMen C (171)20:50+6:429:58

GO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hugh GingellEODHL (9)18:098:41
3Dean GingellEODHL (9)26:46+8:3712:48

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Elaine BennettWomen D (134)18:29+3:3611:37
22Jason RutkowskiMen A (100)23:10+8:468:34

GS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kerry BennettEODHS (14)24:18+9:2115:16

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Peter ShepherdMen E (94)25:56+10:1616:18
21Julie MannWomen D (134)28:25+13:3217:52

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Paul CabanMen C (171)15:33+1:257:26

Melbourne Forest Racers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Timothy JacksonMen A (100)did not start
Carolyn JacksonWomen B (51)did not start

Newcastle Orienteering Club

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alec PowerEODE (9)27:4418:59
1Oscar PowerEODM (23)16:3910:36
3Caroline JenkinsWomen E (59)16:07+5:1610:15
3Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (126)14:10+1:387:44
4Nathan BerkholzMen E (94)18:17+2:3711:29
7Robert PrestonMen D (148)16:26+3:048:58
8Karen BlatchfordWomen B (51)19:21+4:119:15
9Margaret PeelWomen C (126)17:34+5:029:35
9Malcolm RobertsMen C (171)15:33+1:257:26
11Sharon BurgessWomen D (134)20:44+5:5113:02
11Claire BurgessWomen C (126)18:12+5:409:56
11Geoff PeelMen D (148)17:01+3:399:17
12Alex MasseyMen A (100)17:39+3:156:32
12Glenn BurgessMen C (171)15:50+1:427:34
13Shane JenkinsMen D (148)17:08+3:469:21
14Robert BennettMen A (100)17:59+3:356:39
14Andrew PowerMen C (171)16:42+2:347:59
19Justin StaffordMen A (100)20:36+6:127:37
19Rudi LandsiedelMen D (148)18:40+5:1810:12
20Carolyn ChalmersWomen D (134)27:38+12:4517:22
24Russell BlatchfordMen C (171)19:16+5:089:13
27Geoff TodkillMen C (171)20:34+6:269:50
28John LinichMen D (148)21:18+7:5611:38
Peter BerkholzMen E (94)mispunched

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Ron FrederickMen D (148)18:15+4:539:58
25Sue HealyWomen D (134)40:31+25:3825:28

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Felicity Barker-SmithEODHS (14)14:579:24
4Eric BakerMen D (148)15:55+2:338:41
5Zoe Barker-SmithWomen F (28)25:16+13:1617:18
5Don BarkerMen D (148)16:05+2:438:47
7Maurice AnkerMen E (94)21:20+5:4013:25
9Alex EberliMen F (46)26:55+15:4817:08
13Kasimir GregoryMen A (100)17:45+3:216:34
21rJenny HawkinsWomen C (126)21:38+9:0611:49
22Erica SmithWomen D (134)29:13+14:2018:22
25Felix BurkhardMen C (171)19:37+5:299:23
Jane WattEODHS (14)mispunched

Orienteering ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Wataru TeragauchiMen A (100)17:16+2:526:23
14Alan SargeantMen E (94)29:28+13:4818:31

Orienteering NSW

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sophie HardinEODVE (8)15:1610:14
2Simi SolarinEODE (9)32:44+5:0022:25
2Guy HardinEODVE (8)15:52+0:3610:38
2Anika Kristina NilsonEODHL (9)22:02+3:5310:32
3Tilly WoodEODE (9)37:01+9:1725:21
3Kris MackeyEODM (23)28:53+12:1418:23
3Nicole HessEODHS (14)27:56+12:5917:34
4Nathan ButlerMen G (31)12:17+3:228:24
26Joanne PearceWomen C (126)26:56+14:2414:43
29Roger MaherMen D (148)21:59+8:3712:00

Orienteering Queensland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3James BurgessMen F (46)12:43+1:368:05
22Brendan HenryMen C (171)18:49+4:419:00

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Emil GranqvistMen A (100)15:01+0:375:33
10Anna HyslopWomen B (51)20:07+4:579:37
13Rohan HyslopMen C (171)16:29+2:217:53
17Barbara MartinWomen D (134)23:17+8:2414:38

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Julia GannonWomen E (59)15:07+4:169:37
4Bronte GannonWomen B (51)17:47+2:378:30
5Zazi BrennanWomen B (51)17:53+2:438:33
6Nina GannonWomen E (59)17:07+6:1610:54
10Laurel GannonWomen C (126)18:10+5:389:55
14Alex GannonWomen D (134)22:12+7:1913:57
Neil GannonMen C (171)did not start

Red Roos ACT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jo AllisonWomen A (31)17:26+0:347:03
4Tate NeedhamMen C (171)14:39+0:317:00
5David ShepherdMen A (100)15:57+1:335:54
8Tamara NeedhamWomen E (59)22:51+12:0014:33
8Zac NeedhamMen C (171)15:32+1:247:25
9Judy AllisonWomen D (134)20:27+5:3412:51
11Hind NeedhamWomen E (59)39:55+29:0425:25
17Robert AllisonMen D (148)18:34+5:1210:08
31Michael BurtMen C (171)22:22+8:1410:42
Hugh MooreMen C (171)did not start

Southern Highlands Occasional

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Angus SheddenMen B (72)17:11+2:056:57
5Robert SpryMen E (94)20:24+4:4412:49
6Rory SheddenM/W Novice (64)15:01+4:3610:04
9Ruth SheddenWomen B (51)19:48+4:389:28

Sunshine Orienteers Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Mark PetrieMen D (148)15:21+1:598:23
27Kathy PetrieWomen C (126)30:01+17:2916:24

Taby Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Carina NilssonWomen C (126)18:16+5:449:58
18Anders NilssonMen C (171)17:31+3:238:22

Toohey Forest Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Russell CreedMen E (94)20:27+4:4712:51
15Roy KalecinskiMen E (94)41:59+26:1926:24

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Warwick DavisMen B (72)21:36+6:308:44

Ugly Gully Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikaela GrayWomen E (59)10:516:54
1Caroline PigerreWomen B (51)15:107:15
2Ryan GrayMen F (46)11:16+0:097:10
2Michael BurridgeMen E (94)16:50+1:1010:35
2Linda BurridgeWomen F (28)20:39+8:3914:08
2Meredith GrayWomen B (51)15:14+0:047:17
3Isabella BurridgeWomen F (28)22:55+10:5515:41
6Lauren BaadeWomen B (51)17:54+2:448:33
6Heather BurridgeWomen C (126)14:54+2:228:08
7Tim McIntyreMen C (171)15:31+1:237:25
8Jacquie RandWomen D (134)20:07+5:1412:39
8Greg ChatfieldMen D (148)16:46+3:249:09
11Nicholas BurridgeMen C (171)15:45+1:377:32
12Angus PowellMen D (148)17:04+3:429:19
13Juliana de NooyWomen C (126)18:19+5:4710:00
13Elin SchulzM/W Novice (64)25:54+15:2917:22
14Kirsten BaadeWomen C (126)18:50+6:1810:17
16Frances PowellWomen C (126)19:52+7:2010:51
19Fiona McIntyreWomen D (134)27:04+12:1117:01
21Ben SchulzMen A (100)21:34+7:107:59
22Murray PowellMen D (148)19:41+6:1910:45
25Ingrid BaadeWomen C (126)23:50+11:1813:01
27Guy PigerreMen D (148)20:39+7:1711:17
29Malcolm PowellMen C (171)21:03+6:5510:04
30Tom SchultsMen D (148)26:01+12:3914:13
Jayden HarveyMen C (171)did not start

Uringa Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sophie JonesWomen D (134)14:539:21
4Finn MackayMen F (46)13:44+2:378:44
6Ian JonesMen B (72)17:31+2:257:05
7Margaret JonesWomen C (126)16:40+4:089:06
7Linda SestaWomen B (51)17:58+2:488:35
8Dave LottyMen E (94)21:28+5:4813:30
8Lawrence JonesMen B (72)18:34+3:287:31
8Maggie MackayM/W Novice (64)15:58+5:3310:42
15Gayle ShepherdWomen D (134)22:29+7:3614:08
26Jim MackayMen C (171)19:55+5:479:31
Shane DoyleMen B (72)did not start
Serena DoyleWomen E (59)did not start

Western and Hills Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Lee CoadyMen B (72)16:49+1:436:48
5Ivan StukovM/W Novice (64)13:00+2:358:43
7Katya StukovaM/W Novice (64)15:31+5:0610:24
8Alex StukovMen F (46)20:25+9:1813:00
10Barry HanlonMen E (94)22:42+7:0214:16
12Lachlan CoadyM/W Novice (64)22:45+12:2015:16
18Janet MorrisWomen D (134)26:15+11:2216:30
20Dmitry StukovMen D (148)18:51+5:2910:18

Western Plains Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Dale WallaceMen D (148)16:20+2:588:55
28Lorna BrennanWomen C (126)38:50+26:1821:13

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ken BrownlieMen E (94)18:15+2:3511:28
10Carol BrownlieWomen D (134)20:37+5:4412:57

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Ted van GeldermalsenMen B (72)19:35+4:297:55
15Alex TarrMen D (148)17:51+4:299:45
22Margi FreemantleWomen C (126)22:19+9:4712:11
23Tim DentMen D (148)20:08+6:4611:00
24Susanne StrasserWomen D (134)31:54+17:0120:03
32Andreas StrasserMen C (171)26:19+12:1112:35
Janet TarrWomen D (134)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.