Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d2-Blue Hole

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men C

4 900 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT38:46
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers40:53+2:07
3Paul CabanInterlopers42:42+3:56
4Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers43:50+5:04
5Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club44:08+5:22
6Ross StewartBushflyers ACT45:24+6:38
7Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos45:36+6:50
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club46:09+7:23
9John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT46:59+8:13
10Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT48:49+10:03
11Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT49:13+10:27
12Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers49:53+11:07
13Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering50:10+11:24
14Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT50:25+11:39
15Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club50:41+11:55
16Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers50:48+12:02
17Michael BurtRed Roos ACT52:00+13:14
18Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri54:02+15:16
19Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:38+16:52
20Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers55:57+17:11
21Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:08+18:22
22Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri57:37+18:51
23Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers58:41+19:55
24Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers59:23+20:37
25Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club59:32+20:46
26Tony BryantEnoggeroos59:35+20:49
27Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:02:34+23:48
28Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT1:03:50+25:04
29Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:03:57+25:11
30Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:05+26:19
31David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:06:06+27:20
32Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:04+31:18
33John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:14:33+35:47
34Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:15:15+36:29
35Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:25+37:39
36Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:18+39:32
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.