Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d2-Blue Hole

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men D

4 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos36:55
2Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders38:42+1:47
3Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club41:07+4:12
4Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers41:33+4:38
5Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri42:00+5:05
6Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT42:07+5:12
7Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club43:35+6:40
8Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club43:40+6:45
9Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers44:11+7:16
10Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri45:27+8:32
11Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers45:43+8:48
12Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers46:14+9:19
13Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club46:48+9:53
14Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:30+10:35
15Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:47+10:52
16Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club48:29+11:34
17Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club48:42+11:47
18Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers51:01+14:06
19Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders54:04+17:09
20John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club56:29+19:34
21Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers58:38+21:43
22Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:34+23:39
23Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:50+26:55
24Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:33+29:38
25Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:48+29:53
26Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:07:02+30:07
27Roger MaherOrienteering NSW1:34:13+57:18
28Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:34:28+57:33
29Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:51:18+1:14:23
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.