Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d2-Blue Hole

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women C

4 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT33:36
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers36:52+3:16
3Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu38:03+4:27
4Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers43:44+10:08
5Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers44:05+10:29
6Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club46:46+13:10
7Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier47:39+14:03
8Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club47:55+14:19
9Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers48:16+14:40
10Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers50:27+16:51
11Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering51:48+18:12
12Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club55:11+21:35
13Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:00:48+27:12
14Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:51+28:15
15Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:01:54+28:18
16Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:01:59+28:23
17Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:03:04+29:28
18Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:33+34:57
19Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:06+37:30
20Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:15:34+41:58
21Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:16:53+43:17
22Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:55+44:19
23Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:05+44:29
24Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:40:01+1:06:25
25Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW2:50:39+2:17:03
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersmispunched
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.