Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d2-Blue Hole

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Abominable O-Men ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Belinda LawfordWomen C (126)33:368:24
3Ian LawfordMen A (100)46:07+3:026:59
9John ScownMen C (171)46:59+8:139:35
16Ann ScownWomen C (126)1:01:59+28:2315:29
28Stephen StillMen C (171)1:03:50+25:0413:01

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Mariann FossumWomen E (59)1:23:11+50:2524:27
17Magnus FossumMen E (94)55:43+26:2518:34
21Egil FossumMen C (171)57:08+18:2211:39
32Even FossumMen C (171)1:10:04+31:1814:17
Angus RobinsonMen A (100)not competing
Geoff RobinsonMen A (100)not competing
Anne RobinsonWomen C (126)not competing

Bendigo Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Eleanor WilliamsWomen F (28)36:54+8:3316:02
11Warwick WilliamsMen B (72)1:03:06+15:1411:04Download route in GPX format
26Margaret KerteszWomen D (134)1:13:02+40:3124:20

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Marina IskhakovaWomen A (31)53:57+9:279:27
2Abi McGheeEODVE (8)30:04+0:2913:39
4Jeremy ButlerMen G (31)29:32+11:4412:50
6Alitia DougallWomen A (31)1:08:00+23:3011:55
6Deb ButlerWomen F (28)57:40+29:1925:04
9Cheryl BluettWomen E (59)1:13:57+41:1121:45
9Ariadna IskhakovaM/W Novice (64)27:39+10:0412:34
12Graham GalbraithMen E (94)48:52+19:3416:17
12Gordon WilsonMen D (148)46:14+9:1911:33
13Darren SlatteryMen B (72)1:07:31+19:3911:50
14Clyde McGheeMen E (94)51:28+22:1017:09
18Fedor IskhakovMen A (100)1:20:20+37:1512:10
23Peter ThomasonMen D (148)1:03:50+26:5515:57
31David McGheeMen C (171)1:06:06+27:2013:29
36Stuart ButlerMen C (171)1:18:18+39:3215:58
Terry BluettMen D (148)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nea ShinglerWomen F (28)28:2112:19
1Ewan ShinglerMen F (46)28:258:21
1Michael BurtonMen B (72)47:528:23
2Julia BarbourM/W Novice (64)18:18+0:438:19
3Aoife RotheryM/W Novice (64)19:50+2:159:00
4Eoin RotheryMen B (72)52:29+4:379:12
4Cath ChalmersWomen A (31)59:41+15:1110:28
5Paula ShinglerWomen C (126)44:05+10:2911:01
6Natalia BeliakovaWomen E (59)1:01:02+28:1617:57
7Greg BarbourMen A (100)54:36+11:318:16
8Louise BarbourM/W Novice (64)24:14+6:3911:00
12Connie McNameeWomen E (59)1:30:12+57:2626:31
16Mark ShinglerMen C (171)50:48+12:0210:22
24Miles EllisMen C (171)59:23+20:3712:07
27Andrew LumsdenMen C (171)1:02:34+23:4812:46
Debbie ByersWomen C (126)mispunched
Michael BarbourEODM (23)not competing

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alison BurrillWomen B (51)47:349:42
2Jaiden FidgeMen D (148)38:42+1:479:40
6Yolande CaveEODM (23)59:26+25:5617:28
8Cayleb FidgeMen F (46)1:06:18+37:5319:30
12Simeon BurrillMen A (100)1:00:53+17:489:13
12Marion BurrillWomen D (134)45:04+12:3315:01
19Philip BurrillMen D (148)54:04+17:0913:31
Liz BourneWomen B (51)not competing

Bundaberg United Scrub Harrier

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Jennifer StrackWomen C (126)47:39+14:0311:54

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sam WoolfordMen G (31)21:18+3:309:15
3Oscar WoolfordMen F (46)41:34+13:0912:13
3Jennie& Mal Thompson/WoodEODM (23)44:01+10:3112:56
3Jamie WoolfordMen G (31)28:13+10:2512:16
4Don & Jenny CooperEODHS (14)1:25:31+29:0028:30
6Alex WoolfordM/W Novice (64)23:16+5:4110:34
13Helen OCallaghanWomen C (126)1:00:48+27:1215:12
20Julie IrvineWomen C (126)1:15:34+41:5818:53
Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodEODHL (9)not competing
Tony WoolfordMen C (171)did not start

Bushflyers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Theo FleurentMen A (100)43:056:31
6Ross StewartMen C (171)45:24+6:389:15
9Valerie BarkerWomen D (134)42:54+10:2314:18
16Paul CuthbertMen A (100)1:07:03+23:5810:09
Ella CuthbertWomen C (126)did not start

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Colin PriceMen D (148)44:11+7:1611:02
10Robyn PallasWomen D (134)42:57+10:2614:19
15Julia PrudhoeWomen D (134)48:53+16:2216:17
18Paul PrudhoeMen D (148)51:01+14:0612:45

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Simon RouseMen A (100)55:17+12:128:22

Enoggeroos

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert RapkinsMen D (148)36:559:13
1Dylan BryantMen G (31)17:487:44
1Miles BryantM/W Novice (64)17:357:59
2Lynda RapkinsWomen D (134)33:28+0:5711:09
5Tiana MorrisonWomen E (59)56:22+23:3616:34
5Heather MuirWomen A (31)1:05:58+21:2811:34
7Greg MorrisonMen F (46)1:05:09+36:4419:09
7Cameron MorrisonMen C (171)45:36+6:509:18
8Alison BryantWomen E (59)1:10:03+37:1720:36
10Callum BryantM/W Novice (64)39:09+21:3417:47
11James BowlingMen E (94)47:58+18:4015:59
11Kayleen MorrisonWomen B (51)1:42:15+54:4120:52
19Joshua MorrisonMen A (100)1:28:44+45:3913:26
26Tony BryantMen C (171)59:35+20:4912:09

Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jenny BourneWomen C (126)36:52+3:169:13
11Geoff LawfordMen A (100)58:43+15:388:53

Far North Orienteering Club

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Mike ColemanMen G (31)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Duncan CurrieMen C (171)40:53+2:078:20
2Dean GingellEODHS (14)1:04:20+7:4921:26
3Barbara HillWomen A (31)58:13+13:4310:12
4Toby WilsonMen A (100)49:47+6:427:32
5Aidan DawsonMen A (100)50:00+6:557:34
6Timothy McConaghyMen G (31)32:54+15:0614:18
7Melissa AnnettsWomen A (31)1:23:34+39:0414:39
8Tony HillMen B (72)56:49+8:579:58
10Peter AnnettsMen B (72)59:36+11:4410:27
10Wendy McConaghyWomen E (59)1:14:41+41:5521:57
10Tania KennedyWomen C (126)50:27+16:5112:36
12Alex KennedyMen B (72)1:03:42+15:5011:10
12Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (171)49:53+11:0710:10
13Daniel HillMen A (100)1:02:19+19:149:26
15Ellen CurrieWomen C (126)1:01:54+28:1815:28
18Dennis SparlingMen E (94)56:57+27:3918:59
18Barbara DawsonWomen D (134)53:49+21:1817:56
19Elaine MurdochWomen D (134)54:11+21:4018:03
19Tom KennedyMen C (171)55:38+16:5211:21
20Matthew HillMen C (171)55:57+17:1111:25
21Johnny PetersenMen D (148)58:38+21:4314:39
23Jamie KennedyMen C (171)58:41+19:5511:58
26Colin CurrieMen D (148)1:07:02+30:0716:45
33John AndersonMen C (171)1:14:33+35:4715:12
Ben McConaghyMen G (31)did not start
Nicola McConaghyM/W Novice (64)did not start
Joanna HillWomen D (134)did not start
Peter McConaghyMen B (72)did not start

GO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hugh GingellEODHL (9)57:5011:48
Dean GingellEODHL (9)not competing

Goldseekers Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Elaine BennettWomen D (134)42:31+10:0014:10
20Jason RutkowskiMen A (100)2:03:16+1:20:1118:40
29Kerry BennettMen D (148)1:51:18+1:14:2327:49

GS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Kerry BennettEODHS (14)not competing

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Julie MannWomen D (134)54:19+21:4818:06
Peter ShepherdMen E (94)not competing

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Paul CabanMen C (171)42:42+3:568:42

Melbourne Forest Racers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Timothy JacksonMen A (100)did not start
Carolyn JacksonWomen B (51)did not start

Newcastle Orienteering Club

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Oscar PowerEODE (9)23:4210:18
1Cathy JonesEODHS (14)56:3118:50
2Alec PowerEODE (9)30:30+6:4813:15
3Caroline JenkinsWomen E (59)48:36+15:5014:17
3Robert PrestonMen D (148)41:07+4:1210:16
5Malcolm RobertsMen C (171)44:08+5:229:00
5Karen BlatchfordWomen B (51)52:49+5:1510:46
6Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (126)46:46+13:1011:41
7Rudi LandsiedelMen D (148)43:35+6:4010:53
7Susan CoadyEODM (23)1:14:12+40:4221:49
8Andrew PowerMen C (171)46:09+7:239:25
8Nathan BerkholzMen E (94)42:55+13:3714:18
8Claire BurgessWomen C (126)47:55+14:1911:58
8Geoff PeelMen D (148)43:40+6:4510:55
10Alex MasseyMen A (100)57:06+14:018:39
13Peter BerkholzMen E (94)49:43+20:2516:34
14Justin StaffordMen A (100)1:02:29+19:249:28
15Robert BennettMen A (100)1:03:39+20:349:38
15Glenn BurgessMen C (171)50:41+11:5510:20
16Sharon BurgessWomen D (134)51:11+18:4017:03
17Shane JenkinsMen D (148)48:42+11:4712:10
20John LinichMen D (148)56:29+19:3414:07
22Margaret PeelWomen C (126)1:17:55+44:1919:28
24Carolyn ChalmersWomen D (134)1:04:55+32:2421:38
25Russell BlatchfordMen C (171)59:32+20:4612:08
Geoff TodkillMen C (171)mispunched
Oscar PowerEODM (23)not competing

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sue HealyWomen D (134)mispunched
Ron FrederickMen D (148)mispunched

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michael SmartEODM (23)33:309:51
2Torsten StrokiirckEODM (23)37:38+4:0811:04
3Garry SlocombeEODHS (14)1:04:42+8:1121:34
4Maurice AnkerMen E (94)38:11+8:5312:43
4Brent GregoryEODM (23)50:13+16:4314:46
5Alex EberliMen F (46)52:51+24:2615:32
5Zoe Barker-SmithWomen F (28)52:04+23:4322:38
5Eric BakerMen D (148)42:00+5:0510:30
6Kasimir GregoryMen A (100)52:33+9:287:57
8Mr TillmannEODM (23)1:16:42+43:1222:33
10Don BarkerMen D (148)45:27+8:3211:21
17Jenny HawkinsWomen C (126)1:03:04+29:2815:46
18Alec WattMen C (171)54:02+15:1611:01
22Felix BurkhardMen C (171)57:37+18:5111:45
22Erica SmithWomen D (134)59:20+26:4919:46
Felicity Barker-SmithEODHS (14)not competing
Jane WattEODHS (14)not competing

Orienteering ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Wataru TeragauchiMen A (100)55:10+12:058:21
15Alan SargeantMen E (94)52:06+22:4817:22

Orienteering NSW

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1T,S,A HardinEODVE (8)29:3513:26
4Nathan ButlerMen G (31)29:32+11:4412:50
5David & Guy HardinEODM (23)55:58+22:2816:27
9E,K,M MackayEODM (23)1:32:38+59:0827:14
25Joanne PearceWomen C (126)2:50:39+2:17:0342:39
27Roger MaherMen D (148)1:34:13+57:1823:33
Anika Kristina NilsonEODHL (9)not competing
Nicole HessEODHS (14)not competing
Kris MackeyEODM (23)not competing
Simi SolarinEODE (9)not competing
Tilly WoodEODE (9)not competing
Guy HardinEODVE (8)not competing
Sophie HardinEODVE (8)not competing

Orienteering Queensland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6James BurgessMen F (46)1:03:15+34:5018:36
29Brendan HenryMen C (171)1:03:57+25:1113:03

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Emil GranqvistMen A (100)44:48+1:436:47
8Anna HyslopWomen B (51)1:01:00+13:2612:26
10Rohan HyslopMen C (171)48:49+10:039:57
11Barbara MartinWomen D (134)44:08+11:3714:42

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nina GannonWomen E (59)45:49+13:0313:28
3Felicity CrosatoWomen C (126)38:03+4:279:30
4Julia GannonWomen E (59)53:22+20:3615:41
6Bronte GannonWomen B (51)53:37+6:0310:56
10Zazi BrennanWomen B (51)1:02:23+14:4912:43
14Alex GannonWomen D (134)48:06+15:3516:02
16Robert CrosatoMen E (94)55:02+25:4418:20
21Laurel GannonWomen C (126)1:16:53+43:1719:13
Neil GannonMen C (171)did not start

Red Roos ACT

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jo AllisonWomen A (31)44:307:48
1Tate NeedhamMen C (171)38:467:54
6Robert AllisonMen D (148)42:07+5:1210:31
7Judy AllisonWomen D (134)40:18+7:4713:26
11Zac NeedhamMen C (171)49:13+10:2710:02
13Hind NeedhamWomen E (59)1:52:47+1:20:0133:10
14Hugh MooreMen C (171)50:25+11:3910:17
14Tamara NeedhamWomen E (59)1:57:49+1:25:0334:39
17Michael BurtMen C (171)52:00+13:1410:36
David ShepherdMen A (100)did not finish

Southern Highlands Occasional

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Angus SheddenMen B (72)51:01+3:098:57
9Ruth SheddenWomen B (51)1:02:07+14:3312:40
9Robert SpryMen E (94)44:10+14:5214:43
12Rory SheddenM/W Novice (64)40:38+23:0318:28

Sunshine Orienteers Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Kathy PetrieWomen C (126)55:11+21:3513:47
13Mark PetrieMen D (148)46:48+9:5311:42
16Trevor SauerMen D (148)48:29+11:3412:07

Taby Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Carina NilssonWomen C (126)51:48+18:1212:57
13Anders NilssonMen C (171)50:10+11:2410:14

Toohey Forest Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Russell CreedMen E (94)35:01+5:4311:40
4Keith CordwellMen F (46)45:30+17:0513:22
7Christine CordwellWomen E (59)1:04:23+31:3718:56
19Roy KalecinskiMen E (94)2:08:36+1:39:1842:52

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Warwick DavisMen B (72)56:24+8:329:53

Ugly Gully Orienteers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikaela GrayWomen E (59)32:469:38
1Brenton GrayMen E (94)29:189:46
2Ryan GrayMen F (46)36:23+7:5810:42
2Daniel GrayMen E (94)30:27+1:0910:09
2Meredith GrayWomen B (51)47:35+0:019:42
3Isabella BurridgeWomen F (28)40:44+12:2317:42
3Lauren BaadeWomen B (51)50:07+2:3310:13
4Tim McIntyreMen C (171)43:50+5:048:56
4Heather BurridgeWomen C (126)43:44+10:0810:56
4Caroline PigerreWomen B (51)51:12+3:3810:26
4Linda BurridgeWomen F (28)44:52+16:3119:30
5Jacquie RandWomen D (134)36:25+3:5412:08
11Greg ChatfieldMen D (148)45:43+8:4811:25
13Elin SchulzM/W Novice (64)50:31+32:5622:57
14Juliana de NooyWomen C (126)1:01:51+28:1515:27
17Ben SchulzMen A (100)1:08:09+25:0410:19
17Fiona McIntyreWomen D (134)53:31+21:0017:50
19Frances PowellWomen C (126)1:11:06+37:3017:46
21Joan SheldonWomen D (134)55:10+22:3918:23
22Murray PowellMen D (148)1:00:34+23:3915:08
23Kirsten BaadeWomen C (126)1:18:05+44:2919:31
24Guy PigerreMen D (148)1:06:33+29:3816:38
24Ingrid BaadeWomen C (126)1:40:01+1:06:2525:00
28Angus PowellMen D (148)1:34:28+57:3323:37
35Nicholas BurridgeMen C (171)1:16:25+37:3915:35
Michael BurridgeMen E (94)mispunched
Malcolm PowellMen C (171)mispunched
Tom SchultsMen D (148)did not finish
Jayden HarveyMen C (171)did not start

Uringa Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Sophie JonesWomen D (134)35:10+2:3911:43
5Lawrence JonesMen B (72)54:45+6:539:36
6Ian JonesMen B (72)54:47+6:559:36
6Dave LottyMen E (94)39:31+10:1313:10
6Gayle ShepherdWomen D (134)38:15+5:4412:45
7Linda SestaWomen B (51)54:45+7:1111:10
7Maggie MackayM/W Novice (64)23:49+6:1410:49
9Margaret JonesWomen C (126)48:16+14:4012:04
34Jim MackayMen C (171)1:15:15+36:2915:21
Finn MackayMen F (46)mispunched
Shane DoyleMen B (72)did not start
Serena DoyleWomen E (59)did not start

Western and Hills Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lynn DabbsWomen D (134)34:55+2:2411:38
3Lee CoadyMen B (72)51:29+3:379:01
4Katya StukovaM/W Novice (64)20:09+2:349:09
5Kevin WilliamsMen E (94)38:15+8:5712:45
5Ivan StukovM/W Novice (64)20:24+2:499:16
9Alex StukovMen F (46)1:13:50+45:2521:42
10Barry HanlonMen E (94)46:24+17:0615:28
11Lachlan CoadyM/W Novice (64)40:12+22:3718:16
25Dmitry StukovMen D (148)1:06:48+29:5316:42
25Janet MorrisWomen D (134)1:06:20+33:4922:06

Western Plains Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Dale WallaceMen D (148)41:33+4:3810:23
Lorna BrennanWomen C (126)mispunched

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Carol BrownlieWomen D (134)32:3110:50
7Ken BrownlieMen E (94)41:28+12:1013:49

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Ted van GeldermalsenMen B (72)57:22+9:3010:03
13Janet TarrWomen D (134)47:35+15:0415:51
14Tim DentMen D (148)47:30+10:3511:52
15Alex TarrMen D (148)47:47+10:5211:56
18Margi FreemantleWomen C (126)1:08:33+34:5717:08
23Susanne StrasserWomen D (134)59:59+27:2819:59
30Andreas StrasserMen C (171)1:05:05+26:1913:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.