Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT58:33
2Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT59:49+1:16
3Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:00:31+1:58
4Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:05:45+7:12
5Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:06:10+7:37
6Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:10:18+11:45
7Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:12:14+13:41
8Wataru TeragauchiOrienteering ACT1:12:26+13:53
9Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:14:15+15:42
10Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:45+16:12
11Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:17:54+19:21
12Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:18:14+19:41
13Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers1:18:30+19:57
14Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:38+23:05
15Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:05+24:32
16Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT1:26:29+27:56
17Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:29:43+31:10
18Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:41:23+42:50
19Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos1:47:19+48:46
20Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers2:26:26+1:27:53
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
David ShepherdRed Roos ACTdid not finish

Men B

5 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers1:02:58
2Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:08:12+5:14
3Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:18+5:20
4Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers1:09:49+6:51
5Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:12:18+9:20
6Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:13:19+10:21
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:16:43+13:45
8Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:16:57+13:59
9Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:17:04+14:06
10Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club1:18:00+15:02
11Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:21:41+18:43
12Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:24:15+21:17
13Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:27:16+24:18
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Men C

4 900 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT53:25
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers55:01+1:36
3Paul CabanInterlopers58:15+4:50
4Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers59:21+5:56
5Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club59:41+6:16
6Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos1:00:50+7:25
7Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:51+9:26
8Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers1:04:20+10:55
9Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:04:45+11:20
10Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:05:18+11:53
11Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:05:44+12:19
12Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:31+13:06
13Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering1:07:41+14:16
14John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:08:04+14:39
15Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:12:27+19:02
16Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:13:41+20:16
17Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:14:22+20:57
18Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:16:08+22:43
19Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:17:14+23:49
20Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:17:44+24:19
21Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:48+25:23
22Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT1:21:43+28:18
23Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:22:46+29:21
24David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:25:21+31:56
25Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:31:24+37:59
26Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:32:10+38:45
27Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:35:10+41:45
28John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:35:23+41:58
29Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:35:45+42:20
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Hugh MooreRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Ross StewartBushflyers ACTdid not finish
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Men D

4 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders52:04
2Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos57:10+5:06
3Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club57:33+5:29
4Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers57:53+5:49
5Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri57:55+5:51
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:18+8:14
7Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT1:00:41+8:37
7Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:41+8:37
9Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:01:32+9:28
10Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:56+9:52
11Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:02:09+10:05
12Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:15+10:11
13Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:29+10:25
14Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:38+13:34
15Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:50+13:46
16Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:38+15:34
17Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:07:52+15:48
18Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:12:43+20:39
19John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:47+25:43
20Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:17:59+25:55
21Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:15+28:11
22Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:24:14+32:10
23Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:25:39+33:35
24Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:27:12+35:08
25Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:27:31+35:27
26Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:51:32+59:28
27Roger MaherOrienteering NSW1:56:12+1:04:08
Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Men E

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers55:28
2Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri59:31+4:03
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the59:43+4:15
4Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:00:59+5:31
5Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:12+5:44
6Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional1:04:34+9:06
7Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:08+11:40
8Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:06+13:38
9James BowlingEnoggeroos1:10:27+14:59
10Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers1:12:26+16:58
11Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT1:21:34+26:06
12Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:22:00+26:32
13Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers2:50:35+1:55:07
Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

Men F

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers39:32
2Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers47:39+8:07
3Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club58:49+19:17
4James BurgessOrienteering Queensland1:15:58+36:26
5Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos1:18:57+39:25
6Alex EberliNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:19:46+40:14
7Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:21:47+42:15
8Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:34:15+54:43
Keith CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Men G

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos26:43
2Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club32:02+5:19
3Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers39:43+13:00
4Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club41:33+14:50
5Nathan ButlerOrienteering NSW41:49+15:06
Mike ColemanFar North Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Women A

5 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT1:01:56
2Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:12:34+10:38
3Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:15:05+13:09
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers1:20:08+18:12
5Heather MuirEnoggeroos1:23:19+21:23
6Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers1:30:28+28:32
7Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:51:56+50:00

Women B

4 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:49
2Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:04:30+1:41
3Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:22+3:33
4Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:01+5:12
5Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:11:24+8:35
6Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:10+9:21
7Linda SestaUringa Orienteers1:12:43+9:54
8Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:20:16+17:27
9Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:21:07+18:18
10Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:21:55+19:06
11Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos2:04:08+1:01:19
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish
Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

Women C

4 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT46:08
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers51:14+5:06
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers56:49+10:41
4Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers58:38+12:30
5Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:56+14:48
6Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:04:56+18:48
7Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:07+19:59
8Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering1:10:04+23:56
9Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier1:10:36+24:28
10Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:10:51+24:43
11Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:18:38+32:30
12Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:10+34:02
13Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:20:11+34:03
14Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:24:37+38:29
15Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:24:42+38:34
16Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:25:12+39:04
17Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:30:52+44:44
18Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:30:58+44:50
19Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:35:03+48:55
20Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:35:29+49:21
21Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:36:55+50:47
22Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:37:06+50:58
23Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers2:03:51+1:17:43
24Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW3:17:35+2:31:27
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACTdid not finish
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Women D

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers50:03
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the53:08+3:05
3Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos54:54+4:51
4Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers56:32+6:29
5Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:00:44+10:41
6Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT1:00:45+10:42
7Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:01:00+10:57
8Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT1:01:12+11:09
9Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:19+11:16
10Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:03:18+13:15
11Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT1:07:25+17:22
12Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:07:36+17:33
13Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:10:18+20:15
14Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:55+21:52
15Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:12:42+22:39
16Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:17:11+27:08
17Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:35+30:32
18Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:22:44+32:41
19Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:28:33+38:30
20Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:31:53+41:50
21Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:32:33+42:30
22Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:32:35+42:32
23Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers1:43:00+52:57
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Women E

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers43:37
2Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:02:56+19:19
3Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:43+21:06
4Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:08:29+24:52
5Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos1:13:17+29:40
6Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1:20:00+36:23
7Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:26:47+43:10
8Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:39:58+56:21
9Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers1:59:03+1:15:26
10Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACT2:20:40+1:37:03
11Hind NeedhamRed Roos ACT2:32:42+1:49:05
Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Women F

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers40:21
2Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:39+23:18
3Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:31+25:10
4Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:17:20+36:59
5Deb ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:20:45+40:24
6Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:33:53+53:32

M/W Novice

2 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos28:00
2Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers29:20+1:20
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers32:19+4:19
4Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers33:24+5:24
5Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers35:03+7:03
6Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers35:40+7:40
7Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers39:47+11:47
8Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club40:28+12:28
9Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers49:30+21:30
10Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional55:39+27:39
11Callum BryantEnoggeroos57:30+29:30
12Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:57+34:57
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:25+48:25
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

EODHL

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hugh GingellGO1:15:59
Dean GingellGOdid not finish
Anika Kristina NilsonOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish

EODHS

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Kerry BennettGSdid not finish
Don & Jenny CooperBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Dean GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Nicole HessOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Garry SlocombeNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish

EODM

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Michael BarbourBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Yolande CaveBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish
Susan CoadyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
David & Guy HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
E,K,M MackayOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Kris MackeyOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Torsten StrokiirckNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Jennie& Mal Thompson/WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Mr TillmannNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish

EODE

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club58:14
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Simi SolarinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Tilly WoodOrienteering NSWdid not finish

EODVE

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Guy HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Sophie HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
T,S,A HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Abi McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.