Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d3-Oakview

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 570 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT51:317:50
2Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT55:17+3:468:24
3David ShepherdRed Roos ACT1:01:30+9:599:21
4Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:01:58+10:279:25
5Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:03+11:329:35
6Wataru TeragauchiOrienteering ACT1:03:43+12:129:41
7Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:05:00+13:299:53
8Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:05:37+14:069:59
9Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:06:53+15:2210:10
10Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers1:07:11+15:4010:13
11Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:13:09+21:3811:08
12Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:45+27:1411:59
13Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:22:15+30:4412:31
14Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:38+36:0713:20
15Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:35:35+44:0414:32
16Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:54+45:2314:44
17Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT1:42:17+50:4615:34
18Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers1:56:05+1:04:3417:40
19Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers2:38:58+1:47:2724:11
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroosdid not finish
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Men B

5 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:4311:33
2Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers1:05:21+0:3811:40
3Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers1:06:35+1:5211:53
4Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:06:50+2:0711:56
5Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:49+3:0612:06
6Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:09:07+4:2412:20
7Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:26+7:4312:56
8Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:13:09+8:2613:03
9Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:15:56+11:1313:33
10Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:17:02+12:1913:45 Download route in GPX format
11Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:18:09+13:2613:57
12Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:34:29+29:4616:52
13Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:37:31+32:4817:24
14Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:42:15+37:3218:15
15Samuel WilsonRed Roos ACT1:59:40+54:5721:22
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Men C

4 570 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club39:118:34
2Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT50:24+11:1311:01
3Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers52:02+12:5111:23
4Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT52:23+13:1211:27
5Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers52:50+13:3911:33
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers52:55+13:4411:34
7Ross StewartBushflyers ACT54:24+15:1311:54
8Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT54:47+15:3611:59
9Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club55:22+16:1112:06
10Paul CabanInterlopers55:51+16:4012:13
11Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club56:04+16:5312:16
12John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT57:00+17:4912:28
13Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:56+19:4512:53
14Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club58:59+19:4812:54
15Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:01:16+22:0513:24
16Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:01:35+22:2413:28
17Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering1:01:42+22:3113:30
18Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:22+23:1113:38
19Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:02:26+23:1513:39
20Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:03:28+24:1713:53
21Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:07:46+28:3514:49
22Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:10:11+31:0015:21
23Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:52+31:4115:30
24Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:07+32:5615:46
25Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers1:12:11+33:0015:47
26Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:20+37:0916:42
27Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:17:39+38:2816:59
28Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT1:18:20+39:0917:08
29Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:22+39:1117:08
30Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos1:18:41+39:3017:13
31Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:21:26+42:1517:49
32Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:22:41+43:3018:05
33Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:30:36+51:2519:49
34Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:31:35+52:2420:02
35Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:32:11+53:0020:10
36David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:41:12+1:02:0122:08
37Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT1:44:11+1:05:0022:47
38John AndersonGaringal Orienteers2:12:09+1:32:5828:55
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start

Men D

3 810 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers44:4411:44
2Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:03+0:1911:49
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers47:12+2:2812:23
4Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club47:17+2:3312:24
5Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri48:09+3:2512:38
6Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers48:34+3:5012:44
7Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos48:39+3:5512:46
8Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club49:51+5:0713:05
9Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri50:47+6:0313:19
10Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers50:52+6:0813:21
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club51:07+6:2313:24
12Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT51:21+6:3713:28
13Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club51:57+7:1313:38
14Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers53:44+9:0014:06
15Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club55:16+10:3214:30
16Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers57:23+12:3915:03
17Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club1:03:21+18:3716:37
18Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:04:54+20:1017:02
19Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:00+24:1618:06
20Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:31+27:4719:01
21Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:14:38+29:5419:35
22Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:15:51+31:0719:54
23Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:37+35:5321:09
24Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:23:04+38:2021:48
25Roger MaherOrienteering NSW1:29:02+44:1823:22
26Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:31:25+46:4123:59
27Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:42:41+57:5726:57
28Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers2:03:26+1:18:4232:23
29Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2:21:19+1:36:3537:05
Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Men E

2 850 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers34:0311:56
2Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers36:23+2:2012:45
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the36:44+2:4112:53
4Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers37:01+2:5812:59
5Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers38:00+3:5713:20
6Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri40:32+6:2914:13
7Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club41:20+7:1714:30
8Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers43:47+9:4415:21
9Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional45:29+11:2615:57
10Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:47+13:4416:45
11Dave LottyUringa Orienteers47:59+13:5616:50
12Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers48:27+14:2417:00
13Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu48:29+14:2617:00
14James BowlingEnoggeroos55:07+21:0419:20
15Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:07+27:0421:26
16Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:04:38+30:3522:40
17Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:09:21+35:1824:20
18Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:32+39:2925:48
19Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT1:14:06+40:0326:00
20Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:26:14+52:1130:15
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing

Men F

3 350 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers29:408:51
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers30:40+1:009:09
3James BurgessOrienteering Queensland37:05+7:2511:04
4Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club37:30+7:5011:11
5Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos37:44+8:0411:15
6Keith CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers45:04+15:2413:27
7Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders48:47+19:0714:33
8Alex EberliNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri57:31+27:5117:10
9Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers58:10+28:3017:21
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched

Men G

2 110 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos20:059:31
2Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers24:14+4:0911:29
3Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club24:39+4:3411:40
4Nathan ButlerOrienteering NSW25:05+5:0011:53
5Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club30:11+10:0614:18
6Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers31:14+11:0914:48
7Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers38:03+17:5818:01
8Mike ColemanFar North Orienteering Club1:05:31+45:2631:03

Women A

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT1:00:2510:47
2Heather MuirEnoggeroos1:08:05+7:4012:09
3Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers1:09:07+8:4212:20
4Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:40+9:1512:26
5Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers1:22:26+22:0114:43
6Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:36:13+35:4817:10
7Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2:12:57+1:12:3223:44

Women B

4 570 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda SestaUringa Orienteers54:5512:01
2Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers55:36+0:4112:09
3Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers57:56+3:0112:40
4Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:28+8:3313:53
5Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:07:05+12:1014:40
6Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:12:21+17:2615:49
7Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:12+23:1717:06
8Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:18:33+23:3817:11
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:21:13+26:1817:46
Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroosmispunched
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Boundersnot competing
Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clunot competing
Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Women C

3 810 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT37:279:49
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers41:44+4:1710:57
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club50:14+12:4713:11
4Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering52:45+15:1813:50
5Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club52:52+15:2513:52
6Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers57:12+19:4515:00
7Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club58:42+21:1515:24
8Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri59:20+21:5315:34
9Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:01:02+23:3516:01
10Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:02:27+25:0016:23
11Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:03:59+26:3216:47
12Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:04:58+27:3117:03
13Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:50+28:2317:16
14Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:07:00+29:3317:35
15Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:08:48+31:2118:03
16Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:10:39+33:1218:32
17Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:13+38:4620:00
18Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:48+41:2120:40
19Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:20:46+43:1921:11
20Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:22:21+44:5421:36
21Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:27:09+49:4222:52
22Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:28:11+50:4423:08
23Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier1:40:54+1:03:2726:28
24Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:42:12+1:04:4526:49
25Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW2:34:02+1:56:3540:25
Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACTmispunched
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing

Women D

2 850 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos35:1112:20
2Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT36:47+1:3612:54
3Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers38:13+3:0213:24
4Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the38:54+3:4313:38
5Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers39:04+3:5313:42
6Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers41:16+6:0514:28
7Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers42:33+7:2214:55
8Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers47:57+12:4616:49
9Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT49:13+14:0217:16
10Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers49:52+14:4117:29
11Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers50:15+15:0417:37
12Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers50:48+15:3717:49
13Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:05+16:5418:16
14Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers52:30+17:1918:25
15Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu52:37+17:2618:27
16Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club59:55+24:4421:01
17Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:31+28:2022:17
18Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT1:04:01+28:5022:27
19Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:48+32:3723:47
20Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:07:49+32:3823:47
21Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:19+34:0824:19
22Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:37+36:2625:07
23Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:11:58+36:4725:15
24Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:13:41+38:3025:51
25Merran WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:16:41+41:3026:54
26Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:18:52+43:4127:40
27Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers2:02:19+1:27:0842:55
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Women E

3 350 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers33:5410:07
2Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos47:34+13:4014:11
3Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu57:17+23:2317:05
4Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:50+37:5621:26
5Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:12:35+38:4121:40
6Hind NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:22:00+48:0624:28
7Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:58:47+1:24:5335:27
Alison BryantEnoggeroosmispunched
Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clumispunched
Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACTdid not start
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Women F

2 110 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers27:4313:08
2Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers33:37+5:5415:55
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers45:03+17:2021:21
4Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri51:12+23:2924:15
5Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:27:21+59:3841:23
6Deb ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:41:38+1:13:5548:10

M/W Novice

1 660 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos23:0013:51
2Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers24:53+1:5314:59
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers25:20+2:2015:15
4Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers29:41+6:4117:52
5Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club30:11+7:1118:10
6Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers31:41+8:4119:05
7Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers32:23+9:2319:30
8Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers32:33+9:3319:36
9Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers35:33+12:3321:24
10Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional36:19+13:1921:52
11Callum BryantEnoggeroos41:22+18:2224:55
12Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers41:50+18:5025:12
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers52:43+29:4331:45
14Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:05:45+42:4539:36

EODHL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin BoydNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:20
Dean GingellGOnot competing
Hugh GingellGOnot competing
Anika Kristina NilsonOrienteering NSWnot competing
Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubnot competing

EODHS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felicity Barcker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri37:50
2Katrina & Dylan BoydNewcastle Orienteering Club51:25+13:35
3Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:01:33+23:43
Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing
Kerry BennettGSnot competing
Don & Jenny CooperBush n Beach Orienteering Clubnot competing
Dean GingellGaringal Orienteersnot competing
Nicole HessOrienteering NSWnot competing
Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing
Garry SlocombeNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing
Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing

EODM

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri45:58
2Torsten StrokirchNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri46:43+0:45
3Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri49:33+3:35
Michael BarbourBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Yolande CaveBullecourt Boulder Boundersnot competing
Susan CoadyNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing
Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing
David & Guy HardinOrienteering NSWnot competing
E,K,M MackayOrienteering NSWnot competing
Kris MackeyOrienteering NSWnot competing
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing
Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing
Torsten StrokiirckNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing
Jennie& Mal Thompson/WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubnot competing
Mr TillmannNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing

EODE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club25:53
2Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club33:39+7:46
Simi SolarinOrienteering NSWnot competing
Tilly WoodOrienteering NSWnot competing

EODVE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Guy HardinOrienteering NSWnot competing
Sophie HardinOrienteering NSWnot competing
T,S,A HardinOrienteering NSWnot competing
Abi McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.