Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 570 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT1:51:20
2Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT1:53:50+2:30
3Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT2:02:29+11:09
4Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers2:10:45+19:25
5Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers2:13:03+21:43
6Wataru TeragauchiOrienteering ACT2:16:09+24:49
7Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2:17:48+26:28
8Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2:17:51+26:31
9Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers2:25:41+34:21
10Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers2:31:23+40:03
11Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri2:32:33+41:13
12Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers2:48:28+57:08
13Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club2:49:16+57:56
14Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club2:59:59+1:08:39
15Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT3:08:46+1:17:26
16Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers3:16:58+1:25:38
17Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers5:05:24+3:14:04
Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroosdid not finish
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
David ShepherdRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Men B

5 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers2:09:33
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers2:13:01+3:28
3Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers2:15:10+5:37
4Ian JonesUringa Orienteers2:19:08+9:35
5Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers2:22:26+12:53
6Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional2:24:08+14:35
7Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club2:25:49+16:16
8Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:29:23+19:50
9Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2:30:13+20:40
10Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2:34:52+25:19
11Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers2:41:17+31:44
12Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2:59:12+49:39
13Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers3:01:45+52:12
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Samuel WilsonRed Roos ACTdid not finish

Men C

4 570 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:45:48
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:47:51+2:03
3Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:51:23+5:35
4Paul CabanInterlopers1:54:06+8:18
5Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:55:09+9:21
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:58:39+12:51
7Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT2:00:05+14:17
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club2:01:50+16:02
9Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2:01:53+16:05
10Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:02:03+16:15
11John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT2:05:04+19:16
12Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering2:09:23+23:35
13Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club2:14:52+29:04
14Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2:14:53+29:05
15Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers2:16:31+30:43
16Michael BurtRed Roos ACT2:17:50+32:02
17Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos2:19:31+33:43
18Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers2:23:52+38:04
19Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri2:25:00+39:12
20Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers2:38:49+53:01
21Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers2:43:02+57:14
22Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:43:31+57:43
23Tony BryantEnoggeroos2:48:20+1:02:32
24Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland2:54:21+1:08:33
25Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT3:05:54+1:20:06
26David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3:06:33+1:20:45
27Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3:07:56+1:22:08
28John AndersonGaringal Orienteers3:47:32+2:01:44
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Hugh MooreRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Ross StewartBushflyers ACTdid not finish
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Men D

3 810 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1:45:49
2Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:46:04+0:15
3Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:46:27+0:38
4Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:47:30+1:41
5Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:50:41+4:52
6Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:51:48+5:59
7Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:52:00+6:11
8Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT1:52:02+6:13
9Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:52:19+6:30
10Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:52:36+6:47
11Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:53:07+7:18
12Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:55:40+9:51
13Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:56:58+11:09
14Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:57:31+11:42
15Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:59:52+14:03
16Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:10:04+24:15
17Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2:40:17+54:28
18Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2:40:52+55:03
19Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers2:50:16+1:04:27
20Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:55:24+1:09:35
21Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers2:58:56+1:13:07
22Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers3:00:32+1:14:43
23Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers3:21:25+1:35:36
24Roger MaherOrienteering NSW3:25:14+1:39:25
25Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers3:45:33+1:59:44
Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Men E

2 850 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers1:32:29
2Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:36:27+3:58
3Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:40:03+7:34
4Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:48:58+16:29
5Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional1:50:03+17:34
6Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:57:33+25:04
7James BowlingEnoggeroos2:05:34+33:05
8Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers2:11:15+38:46
9Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers2:13:33+41:04
10Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2:26:38+54:09
11Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2:33:22+1:00:53
12Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT2:35:40+1:03:11
Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish
Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish

Men F

3 350 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:10:12
2Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:17:19+7:07
3Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:36:19+26:07
4James BurgessOrienteering Queensland1:53:03+42:51
5Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos1:56:41+46:29
6Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:10:34+1:00:22
7Alex EberliNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri2:17:17+1:07:05
8Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2:32:25+1:22:13
Keith CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Men G

2 110 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos46:48
2Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:02:13+15:25
3Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:57+17:09
4Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:06:12+19:24
5Nathan ButlerOrienteering NSW1:06:54+20:06
Mike ColemanFar North Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Women A

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT2:02:21
2Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers2:22:14+19:53
3Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers2:29:15+26:54
4Heather MuirEnoggeroos2:31:24+29:03
5Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2:51:18+48:57
6Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers2:52:54+50:33
7Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4:04:53+2:02:32

Women B

4 570 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers2:03:37
2Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers2:04:18+0:41
3Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers2:06:17+2:40
4Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2:07:38+4:01
5Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:11:35+7:58
6Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club2:30:22+26:45
7Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT2:33:28+29:51
8Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu2:38:49+35:12
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional2:43:08+39:31
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish
Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroosdid not finish

Women C

3 810 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT1:23:35
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers1:32:58+9:23
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:51:10+27:35
4Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:55:50+32:15
5Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:58:59+35:24
6Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2:01:47+38:12
7Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering2:02:49+39:14
8Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2:11:53+48:18
9Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers2:11:56+48:21
10Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri2:24:02+1:00:27
11Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers2:27:26+1:03:51
12Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2:30:50+1:07:15
13Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club2:34:11+1:10:36
14Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2:36:48+1:13:13
15Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu2:37:30+1:13:55
16Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers2:38:58+1:15:23
17Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT2:45:23+1:21:48
18Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier2:51:30+1:27:55
19Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers2:53:08+1:29:33
20Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2:53:23+1:29:48
21Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:58:01+1:34:26
22Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club2:59:27+1:35:52
23Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers3:46:03+2:22:28
24Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW5:51:37+4:28:02
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACTdid not finish
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Women D

2 850 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers1:29:07
2Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos1:30:05+0:58
3Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:32:02+2:55
4Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:34:45+5:38
5Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT1:37:59+8:52
6Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:43:52+14:45
7Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:48:41+19:34
8Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:48:52+19:45
9Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT1:49:58+20:51
10Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:50:52+21:45
11Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu2:02:55+33:48
12Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2:07:26+38:19
13Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:11:07+42:00
14Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT2:11:26+42:19
15Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers2:24:06+54:59
16Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers2:26:23+57:16
17Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club2:32:28+1:03:21
18Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:39:41+1:10:34
19Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2:41:54+1:12:47
20Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri2:47:25+1:18:18
21Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers3:45:19+2:16:12
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish
Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Merran WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish

Women E

3 350 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:17:31
2Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu2:00:13+42:42
3Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos2:00:51+43:20
4Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:16:33+59:02
5Hind NeedhamRed Roos ACT3:54:42+2:37:11
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Alison BryantEnoggeroosdid not finish
Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not finish
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACTdid not finish

Women F

2 110 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:08:04
2Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:39:08+31:04
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:48:42+40:38
4Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri2:08:32+1:00:28
5Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers3:01:14+1:53:10
6Deb ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3:02:23+1:54:19

M/W Novice

1 660 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos51:00
2Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers57:39+6:39
3Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:01:01+10:01
4Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers1:04:40+13:40
5Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:07:36+16:36
6Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:03+17:03
7Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:57+17:57
8Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:10:39+19:39
9Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:19:11+28:11
10Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:31:58+40:58
11Callum BryantEnoggeroos1:38:52+47:52
12Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers2:08:42+1:17:42
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers2:09:08+1:18:08
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

EODHL

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Justin BoydNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Dean GingellGOdid not finish
Hugh GingellGOdid not finish
Anika Kristina NilsonOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish

EODHS

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Felicity Barcker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Kerry BennettGSdid not finish
Katrina & Dylan BoydNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Don & Jenny CooperBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Dean GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Nicole HessOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Garry SlocombeNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish

EODM

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Michael BarbourBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Yolande CaveBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish
Susan CoadyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
David & Guy HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
E,K,M MackayOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Kris MackeyOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Torsten StrokiirckNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Torsten StrokirchNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Jennie& Mal Thompson/WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Mr TillmannNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish

EODE

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:31:53
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Simi SolarinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Tilly WoodOrienteering NSWdid not finish

EODVE

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Guy HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Sophie HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
T,S,A HardinOrienteering NSWdid not finish
Abi McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.