Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listPrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Abominable O-Men ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordWomen C (126)1:23:35
3Ian LawfordMen A (100)2:02:29+11:09
11John ScownMen C (171)2:05:04+19:16
17Ann ScownWomen C (126)2:45:23+1:21:48
25Stephen StillMen C (171)3:05:54+1:20:06

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Angus RobinsonMen A (100)did not finish
Geoff RobinsonMen A (100)did not finish
Egil FossumMen C (171)did not finish
Even FossumMen C (171)did not finish
Magnus FossumMen E (94)did not finish
Anne RobinsonWomen C (126)did not finish
Mariann FossumWomen E (59)did not finish

Bendigo Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Eleanor WilliamsWomen F (28)3:01:14+1:53:10
11Warwick WilliamsMen B (72)2:41:17+31:44
21Margaret KerteszWomen D (134)3:45:19+2:16:12

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marina IskhakovaWomen A (31)2:22:14+19:53
3Jeremy ButlerMen G (31)1:03:57+17:09
4Gordon WilsonMen D (148)1:47:30+1:41
6Alitia DougallWomen A (31)2:52:54+50:33
6Deb ButlerWomen F (28)3:02:23+1:54:19
9Graham GalbraithMen E (94)2:13:33+41:04
9Ariadna IskhakovaM/W Novice (64)1:19:11+28:11
11Clyde McGheeMen E (94)2:33:22+1:00:53
13Darren SlatteryMen B (72)3:01:45+52:12
16Fedor IskhakovMen A (100)3:16:58+1:25:38
25Peter ThomasonMen D (148)3:45:33+1:59:44
26David McGheeMen C (171)3:06:33+1:20:45
27Stuart ButlerMen C (171)3:07:56+1:22:08
Terry BluettMen D (148)did not finish
Cheryl BluettWomen E (59)did not finish
Abi McGheeEODVE (4)did not finish

Big Foot Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Michael BurtonMen B (72)2:09:33
1Ewan ShinglerMen F (46)1:10:12
1Nea ShinglerWomen F (28)1:08:04
2Aoife RotheryM/W Novice (64)57:39+6:39
3Eoin RotheryMen B (72)2:15:10+5:37
3Cath ChalmersWomen A (31)2:29:15+26:54
3Julia BarbourM/W Novice (64)1:01:01+10:01
5Louise BarbourM/W Novice (64)1:07:36+16:36
6Mark ShinglerMen C (171)1:58:39+12:51
6Paula ShinglerWomen C (126)2:01:47+38:12
8Greg BarbourMen A (100)2:17:51+26:31
Miles EllisMen C (171)did not finish
Andrew LumsdenMen C (171)did not finish
Debbie ByersWomen C (126)did not finish
Natalia BeliakovaWomen E (59)did not finish
Connie McNameeWomen E (59)did not finish
Michael BarbourEODM (23)did not finish

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Alison BurrillWomen B (51)2:11:35+7:58
6Cayleb FidgeMen F (46)2:10:34+1:00:22
13Jaiden FidgeMen D (148)1:56:58+11:09
13Marion BurrillWomen D (134)2:11:07+42:00
20Philip BurrillMen D (148)2:55:24+1:09:35
Simeon BurrillMen A (100)did not finish
Doug WilsonMen E (94)did not finish
Liz BourneWomen B (51)did not finish
Anne WilsonWomen D (134)did not finish
Yolande CaveEODM (23)did not finish

Bundaberg United Scrub Harrier

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jennifer StrackWomen C (126)2:51:30+1:27:55

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sam WoolfordMen G (31)1:02:13+15:25
3Oscar WoolfordMen F (46)1:36:19+26:07
4Jamie WoolfordMen G (31)1:06:12+19:24
8Alex WoolfordM/W Novice (64)1:10:39+19:39
12Helen OCallaghanWomen C (126)2:30:50+1:07:15
22Julie IrvineWomen C (126)2:59:27+1:35:52
Tony WoolfordMen C (171)did not finish
Merran WarltersWomen D (134)did not finish
Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodEODHL (9)did not finish
Don & Jenny CooperEODHS (14)did not finish
Jennie& Mal Thompson/WoodEODM (23)did not finish

Bushflyers ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Theo FleurentMen A (100)1:53:50+2:30
5Valerie BarkerWomen D (134)1:37:59+8:52
15Paul CuthbertMen A (100)3:08:46+1:17:26
Ross StewartMen C (171)did not finish
Ella CuthbertWomen C (126)did not finish

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Robyn PallasWomen D (134)1:43:52+14:45
8Julia PrudhoeWomen D (134)1:48:52+19:45
10Paul PrudhoeMen D (148)1:52:36+6:47
12Colin PriceMen D (148)1:55:40+9:51

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon RouseMen A (100)did not finish

Enoggeroos

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Robert RapkinsMen D (148)1:45:49
1Dylan BryantMen G (31)46:48
1Miles BryantM/W Novice (64)51:00
2Lynda RapkinsWomen D (134)1:30:05+0:58
3Tiana MorrisonWomen E (59)2:00:51+43:20
4Heather MuirWomen A (31)2:31:24+29:03
5Greg MorrisonMen F (46)1:56:41+46:29
7James BowlingMen E (94)2:05:34+33:05
11Callum BryantM/W Novice (64)1:38:52+47:52
17Cameron MorrisonMen C (171)2:19:31+33:43
23Tony BryantMen C (171)2:48:20+1:02:32
Joshua MorrisonMen A (100)did not finish
Kayleen MorrisonWomen B (51)did not finish
Alison BryantWomen E (59)did not finish

Eureka Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jenny BourneWomen C (126)1:32:58+9:23
10Geoff LawfordMen A (100)2:31:23+40:03

Far North Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mike ColemanMen G (31)did not finish

Garingal Orienteers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Duncan CurrieMen C (171)1:47:51+2:03
4Aidan DawsonMen A (100)2:10:45+19:25
5Toby WilsonMen A (100)2:13:03+21:43
5Barbara HillWomen A (31)2:51:18+48:57
7Melissa AnnettsWomen A (31)4:04:53+2:02:32
8Tania KennedyWomen C (126)2:11:53+48:18
9Daniel HillMen A (100)2:25:41+34:21
9Tony HillMen B (72)2:30:13+20:40
10Peter AnnettsMen B (72)2:34:52+25:19
10Dennis SparlingMen E (94)2:26:38+54:09
11Ellen CurrieWomen C (126)2:27:26+1:03:51
12Alex KennedyMen B (72)2:59:12+49:39
12Elaine MurdochWomen D (134)2:07:26+38:19
14Tom KennedyMen C (171)2:14:53+29:05
15Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (171)2:16:31+30:43
16Barbara DawsonWomen D (134)2:26:23+57:16
18Matthew HillMen C (171)2:23:52+38:04
20Jamie KennedyMen C (171)2:38:49+53:01
21Colin CurrieMen D (148)2:58:56+1:13:07
23Johnny PetersenMen D (148)3:21:25+1:35:36
28John AndersonMen C (171)3:47:32+2:01:44
Peter McConaghyMen B (72)did not finish
Ben McConaghyMen G (31)did not finish
Timothy McConaghyMen G (31)did not finish
Joanna HillWomen D (134)did not finish
Wendy McConaghyWomen E (59)did not finish
Nicola McConaghyM/W Novice (64)did not finish
Dean GingellEODHS (14)did not finish

GO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dean GingellEODHL (9)did not finish
Hugh GingellEODHL (9)did not finish

Goldseekers Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Elaine BennettWomen D (134)1:50:52+21:45
17Jason RutkowskiMen A (100)5:05:24+3:14:04
Kerry BennettMen D (148)did not finish

GS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kerry BennettEODHS (14)did not finish

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Peter ShepherdMen E (94)did not finish
Julie MannWomen D (134)did not finish

Interlopers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Paul CabanMen C (171)1:54:06+8:18

Melbourne Forest Racers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Timothy JacksonMen A (100)did not finish
Carolyn JacksonWomen B (51)did not finish

Newcastle Orienteering Club

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Alec PowerEODE (9)1:31:53
3Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (126)1:51:10+27:35
4Caroline JenkinsWomen E (59)2:16:33+59:02
5Claire BurgessWomen C (126)1:58:59+35:24
6Geoff PeelMen D (148)1:51:48+5:59
6Karen BlatchfordWomen B (51)2:30:22+26:45
7Alex MasseyMen A (100)2:17:48+26:28
8Andrew PowerMen C (171)2:01:50+16:02
9Glenn BurgessMen C (171)2:01:53+16:05
10Malcolm RobertsMen C (171)2:02:03+16:15
11Shane JenkinsMen D (148)1:53:07+7:18
13Robert BennettMen A (100)2:49:16+57:56
13Russell BlatchfordMen C (171)2:14:52+29:04
13Margaret PeelWomen C (126)2:34:11+1:10:36
14Justin StaffordMen A (100)2:59:59+1:08:39
14Rudi LandsiedelMen D (148)1:57:31+11:42
16Robert PrestonMen D (148)2:10:04+24:15
17Carolyn ChalmersWomen D (134)2:32:28+1:03:21
Geoff TodkillMen C (171)did not finish
Ian DempseyMen D (148)did not finish
John LinichMen D (148)did not finish
Nathan BerkholzMen E (94)did not finish
Peter BerkholzMen E (94)did not finish
Sharon BurgessWomen D (134)did not finish
Cathy JonesWomen D (134)did not finish
Justin BoydEODHL (9)did not finish
Katrina & Dylan BoydEODHS (14)did not finish
Cathy JonesEODHS (14)did not finish
Susan CoadyEODM (23)did not finish
Oscar PowerEODM (23)did not finish
Oscar PowerEODE (9)did not finish

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ron FrederickMen D (148)did not finish
Sue HealyWomen D (134)did not finish

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eric BakerMen D (148)1:46:04+0:15
3Maurice AnkerMen E (94)1:40:03+7:34
4Zoe Barker-SmithWomen F (28)2:08:32+1:00:28
7Alex EberliMen F (46)2:17:17+1:07:05
9Don BarkerMen D (148)1:52:19+6:30
10Jenny HawkinsWomen C (126)2:24:02+1:00:27
11Kasimir GregoryMen A (100)2:32:33+41:13
19Felix BurkhardMen C (171)2:25:00+39:12
20Erica SmithWomen D (134)2:47:25+1:18:18
Bob HawkinsMen C (171)did not finish
Alec WattMen C (171)did not finish
Felicity Barcker-SmithEODHS (14)did not finish
Felicity Barker-SmithEODHS (14)did not finish
Garry SlocombeEODHS (14)did not finish
Jane WattEODHS (14)did not finish
Jane WattEODHS (14)did not finish
Brent GregoryEODM (23)did not finish
Brent GregoryEODM (23)did not finish
Michael SmartEODM (23)did not finish
Michael SmartEODM (23)did not finish
Torsten StrokiirckEODM (23)did not finish
Torsten StrokirchEODM (23)did not finish
Mr TillmannEODM (23)did not finish

Orienteering ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Wataru TeragauchiMen A (100)2:16:09+24:49
12Alan SargeantMen E (94)2:35:40+1:03:11

Orienteering NSW

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nathan ButlerMen G (31)1:06:54+20:06
24Roger MaherMen D (148)3:25:14+1:39:25
24Joanne PearceWomen C (126)5:51:37+4:28:02
Anika Kristina NilsonEODHL (9)did not finish
Nicole HessEODHS (14)did not finish
David & Guy HardinEODM (23)did not finish
E,K,M MackayEODM (23)did not finish
Kris MackeyEODM (23)did not finish
Simi SolarinEODE (9)did not finish
Tilly WoodEODE (9)did not finish
Guy HardinEODVE (4)did not finish
Sophie HardinEODVE (4)did not finish
T,S,A HardinEODVE (4)did not finish

Orienteering Queensland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4James BurgessMen F (46)1:53:03+42:51
24Brendan HenryMen C (171)2:54:21+1:08:33

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emil GranqvistMen A (100)1:51:20
7Rohan HyslopMen C (171)2:00:05+14:17
7Anna HyslopWomen B (51)2:33:28+29:51
14Barbara MartinWomen D (134)2:11:26+42:19

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Nina GannonWomen E (59)2:00:13+42:42
8Zazi BrennanWomen B (51)2:38:49+35:12
11Alex GannonWomen D (134)2:02:55+33:48
15Laurel GannonWomen C (126)2:37:30+1:13:55
Neil GannonMen C (171)did not finish
Robert CrosatoMen E (94)did not finish
Bronte GannonWomen B (51)did not finish
Felicity CrosatoWomen C (126)did not finish
Julia GannonWomen E (59)did not finish

Red Roos ACT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tate NeedhamMen C (171)1:45:48
1Jo AllisonWomen A (31)2:02:21
5Zac NeedhamMen C (171)1:55:09+9:21
5Hind NeedhamWomen E (59)3:54:42+2:37:11
8Robert AllisonMen D (148)1:52:02+6:13
9Judy AllisonWomen D (134)1:49:58+20:51
16Michael BurtMen C (171)2:17:50+32:02
David ShepherdMen A (100)did not finish
Samuel WilsonMen B (72)did not finish
Hugh MooreMen C (171)did not finish
Tamara NeedhamWomen E (59)did not finish

Southern Highlands Occasional

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Robert SpryMen E (94)1:50:03+17:34
6Angus SheddenMen B (72)2:24:08+14:35
9Ruth SheddenWomen B (51)2:43:08+39:31
10Rory SheddenM/W Novice (64)1:31:58+40:58

Sunshine Orienteers Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mark PetrieMen D (148)1:52:00+6:11
20Kathy PetrieWomen C (126)2:53:23+1:29:48
Trevor SauerMen D (148)did not finish

Taby Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Carina NilssonWomen C (126)2:02:49+39:14
12Anders NilssonMen C (171)2:09:23+23:35

Toohey Forest Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Russell CreedMen E (94)1:32:29
Roy KalecinskiMen E (94)did not finish
Keith CordwellMen F (46)did not finish
Christine CordwellWomen E (59)did not finish

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Warwick DavisMen B (72)2:25:49+16:16

Ugly Gully Orienteers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lauren BaadeWomen B (51)2:03:37
1Mikaela GrayWomen E (59)1:17:31
2Ryan GrayMen F (46)1:17:19+7:07
2Caroline PigerreWomen B (51)2:04:18+0:41
2Linda BurridgeWomen F (28)1:39:08+31:04
3Tim McIntyreMen C (171)1:51:23+5:35
3Meredith GrayWomen B (51)2:06:17+2:40
3Isabella BurridgeWomen F (28)1:48:42+40:38
4Heather BurridgeWomen C (126)1:55:50+32:15
4Jacquie RandWomen D (134)1:34:45+5:38
8Michael BurridgeMen E (94)2:11:15+38:46
12Ben SchulzMen A (100)2:48:28+57:08
13Elin SchulzM/W Novice (64)2:09:08+1:18:08
14Frances PowellWomen C (126)2:36:48+1:13:13
15Greg ChatfieldMen D (148)1:59:52+14:03
15Fiona McIntyreWomen D (134)2:24:06+54:59
16Juliana de NooyWomen C (126)2:38:58+1:15:23
18Murray PowellMen D (148)2:40:52+55:03
19Guy PigerreMen D (148)2:50:16+1:04:27
19Kirsten BaadeWomen C (126)2:53:08+1:29:33
21Nicholas BurridgeMen C (171)2:43:02+57:14
22Angus PowellMen D (148)3:00:32+1:14:43
23Ingrid BaadeWomen C (126)3:46:03+2:22:28
Jayden HarveyMen C (171)did not finish
Malcolm PowellMen C (171)did not finish
Tom SchultsMen D (148)did not finish
Brenton GrayMen E (94)did not finish
Daniel GrayMen E (94)did not finish
Joan SheldonWomen D (134)did not finish

Uringa Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sophie JonesWomen D (134)1:29:07
4Ian JonesMen B (72)2:19:08+9:35
4Dave LottyMen E (94)1:48:58+16:29
4Linda SestaWomen B (51)2:07:38+4:01
4Maggie MackayM/W Novice (64)1:04:40+13:40
5Lawrence JonesMen B (72)2:22:26+12:53
7Gayle ShepherdWomen D (134)1:48:41+19:34
9Margaret JonesWomen C (126)2:11:56+48:21
Michael WarltersMen A (100)did not finish
Shane DoyleMen B (72)did not finish
Jim MackayMen C (171)did not finish
Finn MackayMen F (46)did not finish
Serena DoyleWomen E (59)did not finish

Western and Hills Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lee CoadyMen B (72)2:13:01+3:28
6Barry HanlonMen E (94)1:57:33+25:04
6Katya StukovaM/W Novice (64)1:08:03+17:03
7Ivan StukovM/W Novice (64)1:08:57+17:57
8Alex StukovMen F (46)2:32:25+1:22:13
12Lachlan CoadyM/W Novice (64)2:08:42+1:17:42
17Dmitry StukovMen D (148)2:40:17+54:28
19Janet MorrisWomen D (134)2:41:54+1:12:47
Kevin WilliamsMen E (94)did not finish
Lynn DabbsWomen D (134)did not finish

Western Plains Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dale WallaceMen D (148)1:46:27+0:38
Lorna BrennanWomen C (126)did not finish

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ken BrownlieMen E (94)1:36:27+3:58
3Carol BrownlieWomen D (134)1:32:02+2:55

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Alex TarrMen D (148)1:50:41+4:52
8Ted van GeldermalsenMen B (72)2:29:23+19:50
18Susanne StrasserWomen D (134)2:39:41+1:10:34
21Margi FreemantleWomen C (126)2:58:01+1:34:26
22Andreas StrasserMen C (171)2:43:31+57:43
Tim DentMen D (148)did not finish
Janet TarrWomen D (134)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.