Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d4-Kooringle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 940 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT36:395:16
2Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT40:09+3:305:47
3Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT41:46+5:076:01
4David ShepherdRed Roos ACT42:25+5:466:06
5Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club45:01+8:226:29
6Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers46:25+9:466:41
7Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers47:43+11:046:52
8Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders48:25+11:466:58
9Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri51:12+14:337:22
10Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:54+16:157:37
11Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers53:06+16:277:39
12Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers54:43+18:047:53
13Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers55:10+18:317:56
14Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers56:33+19:548:08
15Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT56:38+19:598:09
16Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club58:34+21:558:26
17Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:15+24:368:49
18Wataru TeragauchiOrienteering ACT1:05:28+28:499:25
19Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers1:21:42+45:0311:46
Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroosmispunched
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Men B

5 990 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club51:308:35
2Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers52:23+0:538:44
3Ian JonesUringa Orienteers54:59+3:299:10
4Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers55:08+3:389:12
5Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers56:06+4:369:21
6Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers59:18+7:489:53
7Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:02:16+10:4610:23
8Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:02:58+11:2810:30
9William NorthBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:11:46+20:1611:58
10Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:12:40+21:1012:07
11Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club1:13:48+22:1812:19
12Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:16:28+24:5812:45
13Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:27:02+35:3214:31
14Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:37:36+46:0616:17
15Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:37:48+46:1816:19
16Samuel WilsonRed Roos ACT1:49:05+57:3518:12
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Men C

5 030 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club40:528:07
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers43:00+2:088:32
3Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club44:06+3:148:46
4Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT44:41+3:498:53
5Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club47:43+6:519:29
6Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT48:16+7:249:35
7Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers48:46+7:549:41
8Paul CabanInterlopers49:09+8:179:46
9John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT50:25+9:3310:01
10Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT51:10+10:1810:10
11Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers52:26+11:3410:25
12Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers53:26+12:3410:37
13Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:33+14:4111:02
14Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:01+16:0911:20
15Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:00:08+19:1611:57
16Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:57+23:0512:42
17Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:04:15+23:2312:46
18Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT1:04:39+23:4712:51
19Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:13+26:2113:21
20Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:07:21+26:2913:23
21David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:38+26:4613:26
22Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:09:51+28:5913:53
23Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT1:10:22+29:3013:59
24Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:11:15+30:2314:09
25Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:15:33+34:4115:01
26Ross StewartBushflyers ACT1:16:00+35:0815:06
27Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:00+37:0815:30
28Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:22:32+41:4016:24
29Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:24:55+44:0316:52
30John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:28:36+47:4417:36
Jim MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteerimispunched Download route in GPX format
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeridid not finish
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroosdid not start
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Men D

3 950 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers40:0210:08
2Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders41:25+1:2310:29
3Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club43:46+3:4411:04
4Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club44:10+4:0811:10
5Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos45:46+5:4411:35
6Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:07+6:0511:40
7Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers46:35+6:3311:47
8Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT51:38+11:3613:04
9Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club51:39+11:3713:04
10Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers54:28+14:2613:47
11Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers58:13+18:1114:44
12Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club58:36+18:3414:50
13Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers58:49+18:4714:53
14Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club59:22+19:2015:01
15Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:03+23:0115:57
16Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:40+25:3816:37
17Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:08:17+28:1517:17
18Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:09:48+29:4617:40
19Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:11+32:0918:16
20Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:22:32+42:3020:53
21Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:11+44:0921:18
22Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:28:39+48:3722:26
23Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club1:39:21+59:1925:09
24Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:45:45+1:05:4326:46
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Roger MaherOrienteering NSWmispunched
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Men E

3 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers31:1810:05
2Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers37:18+6:0012:01
3Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers37:47+6:2912:11
4James BowlingEnoggeroos49:08+17:5015:50
5Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri49:53+18:3516:05
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the50:24+19:0616:15
7Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers50:41+19:2316:20
8Dave LottyUringa Orienteers50:54+19:3616:25
9Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional55:28+24:1017:53
10Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT56:04+24:4618:05
11Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club56:13+24:5518:08
12Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:55+30:3719:58
13Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:03+33:4520:59
14Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:05+37:4722:17
15Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:11:26+40:0823:02
16Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:34+41:1623:24
17Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:15:27+44:0924:20
18Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:19:54+48:3625:46
19Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers2:20:44+1:49:2645:23

Men F

3 550 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:5110:56
2Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club39:26+0:3511:06
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers41:58+3:0711:49
4Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders48:35+9:4413:41
5Keith CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers53:12+14:2114:59
6Finn MackayUringa Orienteers56:08+17:1715:48
7Alex EberliNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:08:17+29:2619:14
Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Greg MorrisonEnoggeroosdid not start

Men G

2 080 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club14:367:01
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos17:07+2:318:13
3Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club17:15+2:398:17
4Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers22:37+8:0110:52
5Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers23:51+9:1511:27
Mike ColemanFar North Orienteering Clubdid not start

Women A

5 990 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT47:568:00
2Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers53:31+5:358:56
3Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers1:00:03+12:0710:01
4Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:24+17:2810:55
5Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:25:23+37:2714:15

Women B

5 030 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club49:389:52
2Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers52:24+2:4610:25
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers52:41+3:0310:28
4Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers52:42+3:0410:28
5Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT59:50+10:1211:53
6Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:11+11:3312:09
7Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:50+15:1212:53
8Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:10:29+20:5114:00
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:13:02+23:2414:31
10Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos1:30:05+40:2717:54
Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Women C

3 950 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers36:529:20
2Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers47:36+10:4412:03
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club54:31+17:3913:48
4Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu56:13+19:2114:13
5Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers56:19+19:2714:15
6Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:06+24:1415:28
7Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:03:04+26:1215:57
8Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:08+27:1616:14
9Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:04:59+28:0716:27
10Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:06:57+30:0516:56
11Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:07:05+30:1316:58
12Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:07:18+30:2617:02
13Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:22+31:3017:18
14Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:15+32:2317:31
15Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:12:41+35:4918:24
16Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:53+36:0118:27
17Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:56+36:0418:27
18Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:13:08+36:1618:30
19Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:17:13+40:2119:32
20Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:19:03+42:1120:00
21Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier1:35:31+58:3924:10
Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Joanne PearceOrienteering NSWmispunched
Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACTdid not finish
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersdid not finish

Women D

3 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos39:4412:49
2Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers41:22+1:3813:20
3Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers45:48+6:0414:46
4Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the50:00+10:1616:07
5Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT52:57+13:1317:04
6Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers53:44+14:0017:20
7Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers54:19+14:3517:31
8Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers54:51+15:0717:41
9Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers59:08+19:2419:04
10Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:00:27+20:4319:30
11Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:13+24:2920:42
12Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:17+25:3321:03
13Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers1:05:58+26:1421:16
14Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT1:06:11+26:2721:20
15Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:01+28:1721:56
16Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:08:21+28:3722:02
17Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:08+29:2422:18
18Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:10:01+30:1722:35
19Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT1:10:12+30:2822:38
20Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:32+31:4823:04
21Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:14:41+34:5724:05
22Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:15+39:3125:33
23Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:22:14+42:3026:31
24Merran WarltersBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:26:44+47:0027:58
25Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:32:03+52:1929:41
26Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:44:23+1:04:3933:40
27Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:45:35+1:05:5134:03
28Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers1:48:32+1:08:4835:00
Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

Women E

3 550 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu32:179:05
2Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers34:35+2:189:44
3Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos40:00+7:4311:16
4Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu40:55+8:3811:31
5Alison BryantEnoggeroos46:58+14:4113:13
6Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers47:53+15:3613:29
7Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club51:31+19:1414:30
8Hind NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:04:28+32:1118:09
9Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:06+48:4922:50
10Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:37:34+1:05:1727:29
Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteersdid not finish
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACTdid not start
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Women F

2 080 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers17:518:34
2Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers18:34+0:438:55
3Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers21:32+3:4110:21
4Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri25:53+8:0212:26
5Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers26:12+8:2112:35

M/W Novice

2 070 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos15:327:30
1Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers15:327:30
3Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers16:04+0:327:45
4Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club17:40+2:088:32
5Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers19:27+3:559:23
6Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers20:10+4:389:44
7Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers23:37+8:0511:24
8Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers23:59+8:2711:35
9Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers25:42+10:1012:24
10Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional35:43+20:1117:15
11Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers42:48+27:1620:40
12Callum BryantEnoggeroos45:43+30:1122:05
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers46:56+31:2422:40

EODHL

5 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:04:2012:47
2Alinta & Nicole Merrotsy/Northern Tablelands Orienteeri1:04:40+0:2012:51

EODHS

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry SlocombeNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri55:1917:50
2Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:12:04+16:4523:14

EODM

3 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri42:5312:04
2Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:02:22+19:2917:34
3Simi SolarinOrienteering NSW1:03:02+20:0917:45
4Peter& Mariangel Hawkins/LisantiOrienteering NSW1:19:27+36:3422:22

EODE

2 080 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simi SolarinOrienteering NSW25:5212:26

EODVE

2 070 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma WeanerOrienteering NSW15:567:41
2Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers26:08+10:1212:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.