Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 12 September 2015

Classes: Show all | M21A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | W21A | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | M/WJUNE | M/WOE

M21A

3 070 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCH V16:415:26
2Andrew BarnettBS A17:08+0:275:34
3Dave MeyerSH N17:34+0:535:43
4Tomas KrajcaRR A18:03+1:225:52
5Mark GregsonUG Q18:30+1:496:01
6Jason McCraeRR A20:18+3:376:36
7Pierre-Dominique PutallazAO A26:48+10:078:43
Matthew CraneAO Adid not start

M10

1 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AndersenBS A21:3515:18
Callum BennettACT Adid not start

M12A

1 640 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A11:236:56
2Joseph WilsonBS A13:43+2:208:21
3Tom HarryssonSWE .14:44+3:218:59
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A16:54+5:3110:18

M14A

1 890 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A12:206:31
2Noah PolandBS A14:02+1:427:25
3Ben HobsonBS A16:33+4:138:45
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A18:23+6:039:43
5Brendan WilsonBS A19:22+7:0210:14
6David LaffertyACT A19:33+7:1310:20
7Thomas HyslopPO A28:23+16:0315:01
Joshua DaffernACT Adid not finish
Nikhil ClementiGS Adid not start

M16A

1 970 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A12:516:31
2Ryan StocksBS A13:31+0:406:51
3Mark GlanvillePO A13:57+1:067:04
4Braeden JaugietisGS A15:28+2:377:51
Christian PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Zac NeedhamRR Amispunched

M18A

2 610 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A15:055:46
2Stephen MelhuishPO A16:27+1:226:18
3Oliver MillRR A17:01+1:566:31
4Ciaran LanePO A17:06+2:016:33
5Jesse PiiroinenBS A17:31+2:266:42
6Adam PhilbeyRR A29:58+14:5311:28

M35A

3 070 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A22:467:24
2Scott CashmereBS A31:10+8:2410:09
3Stephen StillAO A34:47+12:0111:19
James HeyesPO Amispunched

M45A

2 610 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew JohnsonBS A19:537:37
2Ari PiiroinenBS A20:30+0:377:51
3John Shelton AgarAO A21:45+1:528:20
4Rohan HyslopPO A22:02+2:098:26
5Greg WilsonBS A23:15+3:228:54
6Peter AntcliffBS A23:33+3:409:01
7Andrew HobsonBS A23:41+3:489:04
8Jon GlanvillePO A23:54+4:019:09
9Bruce BarnettBS A24:25+4:329:21
10Stephen GoggsRR A26:24+6:3110:06
Greg LanePO Amispunched
Chris AndersenBS Amispunched

M55A

1 970 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David PolandBS A15:107:41
2Ian ProsserAO A15:14+0:047:43
3Phil WalkerPO A16:11+1:018:12
4Nick MelhuishPO A17:33+2:238:54
5David JenkinsBS A22:27+7:1711:23
Tony GarrPO Amispunched

M65A

1 640 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert AllisonRR A13:338:15
2Eric WainwrightRR A15:06+1:339:12
3Bryant AllenPO A16:34+3:0110:06
4David HoggPO A16:55+3:2210:18
5Geoff WoodPO A17:36+4:0310:43
6David GoddardYV V21:06+7:3312:51
7Frank IngwersenPO A22:35+9:0213:46
8John SuominenWE A25:25+11:5215:29
Wayne GregsonACT Adid not start

M75A

1 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SuttonRR A17:4510:49
2Geoffrey DabbBS A23:04+5:1914:03
3Gordon QuantockWE A27:03+9:1816:29
4Robert MouattRR A29:34+11:4918:01
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched

M85A

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A25:5115:45
2Hermann WehnerWE A30:46+4:5518:45

W21A

2 610 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A18:177:00
2Laure Gauthiez-PutallazAO A18:57+0:407:15
3Shannon JonesAO A21:06+2:498:05
4Jenna LinehanRR A24:03+5:469:12

W10

1 410 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth AndersenBS A20:3014:32
2Abigail PowerACT A26:27+5:5718:45
3Caitlin Elizabet NatteyACT A28:33+8:0320:14

W12A

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A15:159:17
2Ellen JohnsonBS A17:16+2:0110:31

W14A

1 890 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A14:107:29
2Ella CuthbertBS A15:16+1:068:04
3Caitlin YoungBS A16:13+2:038:34
4Emily LiBS A18:30+4:209:47
5Clare AlderRR A19:52+5:4210:30
6Sidsdel WittACT A38:42+24:3220:28
6Mia DaviesACT A38:42+24:3220:28

W16A

1 640 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miho YamazakiWE A15:589:44
2Lucinda AntcliffBS A21:07+5:0912:52
3Rosie GoggsRR A23:16+7:1814:11

W18A

1 970 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A14:217:17
2Lucy BartonPO A18:39+4:189:28
3Emily AlderRR A18:48+4:279:32

W35A

1 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna HyslopPO A18:409:28

W45A

1 970 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerRR A15:488:01
2Ana HercegPO A18:44+2:569:30
3Monika BinderPO A20:11+4:2310:14
4Sue GarrPO A20:33+4:4510:25
5Jennifer WebbAO A21:02+5:1410:40
6Susanne HarryssonSWE .22:22+6:3411:21
7Kelly YoungBS A23:47+7:5912:04
8Toni BrownBS A23:53+8:0512:07
9Jane BarnettBS A26:01+10:1313:12
10Jo HobsonBS A26:33+10:4513:28
11Chris StocksBS A27:28+11:4013:56
Sarah NatteyACT Adid not start
Leena CavenaghACT Adid not start
Clare CableACT Adid not start

W55A

1 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol HardingBS A13:598:31
2Valerie BarkerBS A18:51+4:5211:29
3Liz AbbottPO A22:47+8:4813:53
Mary McDonaldAO Amispunched
Coral DowBS Amispunched

W65A

1 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pat MiethkePO A19:0011:35
2Ann IngwersenPO A23:46+4:4614:29
3Ruth GoddardYV V24:51+5:5115:09
4Ann SuttonRR A42:55+23:5526:10
Judy AllisonRR Amispunched

M/WOpenEasy

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotACT A11:016:43
2Michael TedeschiRR A26:28+15:2716:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.