Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal Park Launceston - Northern Spring Twilight 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal Park Launceston - Northern Spring Twilight 3
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2015

Course 1

3 125 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT17:035:27
2Matthew PattenEVT18:145:50
3Jed FlemingEVT19:066:06
4Simon PhillipsEVT19:406:17
5James Roberts- -20:556:41
6Carlin White- -21:537:00
7Ella JohnsonEVT22:107:05
8Christine BrownEVT27:148:42
9Will FlemingEVT30:579:54
10Jake Tripp- -33:4310:47
11Vanessa Sullivan- -40:1412:52
12Zac Carroll Whitley- -59:2319:00
Robert ParkerLCGSmispunched
Jonathan TrimbleLCGSmispunched
Hayley Ross- -mispunched
Lili Wrigley- -mispunched

Course 2

2 150 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEVT16:487:48
2Guy ChilcottLCGS19:599:17
3George and Alec Pitt- -20:579:44
4Peter HartLCGS21:3510:02
5John BrammallEVT22:1910:22
6Riley KerrEVT23:3210:56
7Brodie GeeLCGS23:3610:58
8John Edwards- -24:5911:37
9Anne Davies- -25:2511:49
10Alice Bassett- -26:3812:23
11Tracey Bassett- -26:4412:26
12Lachlann Bruce- -28:2013:10
13Sharon Van Baalen- -29:1513:36
14Logan Kerr- -30:0013:57
15Valerie BrammallEVT30:4514:18
16Romulus Britton- -36:2216:54
17Bonny Britton- -36:5217:08
18Asuka Woods- -38:3017:54
19Trevor Woods- -40:1418:42
20Monty Brown- -45:0120:56
21Beren Fontana- -45:0420:57
22Tomoko Woods- -50:4623:36
23Havilah Bruce- -53:5425:04
24Caelin Bruce- -53:5625:05
25Eva Lack- -54:5825:33
26Ernest Law- -1:14:5134:48
27Elijah Soo- -1:15:2935:06
28Verity Law- -1:15:3335:08
29Elizabeth Soo- -1:15:4135:12
Ken SaundersEVTmispunched
Samuel ButlerLCGSmispunched
Jacob BanfieldLCGSmispunched

Course 3

1 325 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlann Bruce- -11:228:34
2Monty Brown- -14:2510:52
3 Sukura- -15:1411:29
4 Romulus- -16:0012:04
5Sarah Bruce- -16:4012:34
6Patten FamilyEVT16:4812:40
7Grace Britton- -19:4214:52
7 Carl- -19:4214:52
9Hayden Crook- -21:0415:53
10Havilah Bruce- -21:0715:56
11Caelin Bruce- -21:2116:06
12Tiernan Bruce- -21:5916:35
13Asuka Woods- -22:2016:51
14 Trevor- -22:2216:52
15Tomoko Woods- -22:2616:55
16 Juniper- -30:4023:08
17 Willow- -30:4123:09
Bonny Britton- -mispunched

Walkers course

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathryn FlemingEVT31:0314:26
2Kane Russell- -46:2921:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.