Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 June 2015

Classes: Show all | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 | Div 5 | Easy | Very Easy

Division 1

5 170 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew HillWH38:117:23
2Toby WilsonGO38:23+0:127:25
3Greg BarbourBF39:00+0:497:32
4James McQuillanWH41:33+3:228:02
5Andrew BrownBF42:21+4:108:11
6Simon GeorgeBF42:44+4:338:15
7Patrik GunnarssonBF43:20+5:098:22
8Ian JonesUR43:28+5:178:24
9Lawrence JonesUR43:57+5:468:30
10Peter AnnettsGO44:56+6:458:41
11Matt HackettWH46:50+8:399:03
12Duncan CurrieGO47:21+9:109:09
13Istvan KerteszGO48:21+10:109:21
14Dan SmithWH53:15+15:0410:17
15Darren SlatteryBN53:57+15:4610:26
16Jason RutkowskiBF57:41+19:3011:09
17Duncan Gownn1:15:49+37:3814:39
18Aco Stamenkovskinn1:42:18+1:04:0719:47
Jeremy FowlerGOdid not finish

Division 2

5 010 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave MeyerSH34:036:47
2Alastair GeorgeBF40:11+6:088:01
3Angus SheddenSH41:47+7:448:20
4Miles EllisBF47:46+13:439:32
5Darius CartwrightWH47:52+13:499:33
6Jamie KennedyGO48:12+14:099:37
7Benny HolmgrenWH48:21+14:189:39
8Wayne PepperBN49:35+15:329:53
9James LithgowGO50:25+16:2210:03
10Ross BarrGO53:03+19:0010:35
10Andrew WisniewskiBF53:03+19:0010:35
12Joshua BraidwoodWH53:56+19:5310:45
13Michael HalmyBN54:19+20:1610:50
14Ruth SheddenSH54:34+20:3110:53
15Douglas JaySH55:04+21:0110:59
16Alita DougallBN56:54+22:5111:21
17Warwick SelbyGO57:48+23:4511:32
18John BrayanGO58:37+24:3411:41
19Joanna ParrBF58:59+24:5611:46
20Chris CunninghamBN1:00:23+26:2012:03
21Graeme HillWH1:00:51+26:4812:08
22Kel RankinSH1:01:04+27:0112:11
23David McGheeBN1:03:19+29:1612:38
24Robert HerkesGO1:08:19+34:1613:38
25John AndersonGO1:09:24+35:2113:51
26Barry HanlonWH1:21:16+47:1316:13
27Tim PerryWH1:33:29+59:2618:39
Dean WilliamsonSHmispunched

Division 3

4 110 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon LouisIK33:508:13
2Georgia JonesUR35:57+2:078:44
3Linda SestaUR37:47+3:579:11
4Nick DentCC39:22+5:329:34
5David GreenIK40:22+6:329:49
6Tania KennedyGO40:37+6:479:52
7Peter HopperBN42:20+8:3010:18
8Hilary WoodCC43:03+9:1310:28
9Terry BluettBN43:08+9:1810:29
10Stephan WagnerSH43:17+9:2710:31
11Jim MackayUR43:44+9:5410:38
12Jim MerchantGO44:03+10:1310:43
13Dan RedfernGO44:57+11:0710:56
14Nicole SellinGO47:08+13:1811:28
15Darren HarrowIK47:14+13:2411:29
16Ken JacobsonGO47:24+13:3411:31
17Ron JunghansGO47:27+13:3711:32
18Rebecca GeorgeBF47:36+13:4611:34
19Brett SewellBN47:49+13:5911:38
20Sharon LambertBN48:25+14:3511:46
21Melissa AnnettsGO48:40+14:5011:50
22Bob MorganBN49:12+15:2211:58
23Jim ForbesGO49:56+16:0612:08
24Carol JacobsonGO49:57+16:0712:09
25Michael RoylanceBF50:35+16:4512:18
26Stuart McWilliamGO50:54+17:0412:23
27Keith GoodeBF57:13+23:2313:55
28James StuartIK1:02:05+28:1515:06
29Serje RobidouxUR1:36:22+1:02:3223:26

Division 4

3 630 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugho Mccahon-Boersmann29:488:12
2Belinda KinneallyWH30:27+0:398:23
3Nicholas PittmanKNN30:29+0:418:23
4Margaret JonesUR31:41+1:538:43
5Marie RingerWH32:07+2:198:50
6Julian LedgerBN32:30+2:428:57
7Clyde McGheeBN32:47+2:599:01
8Sophie JonesUR33:05+3:179:06
9Jonathon KorugaGO33:07+3:199:07
10Finn MackayUR33:08+3:209:07
11Brian BranniganBN33:23+3:359:11
12Thomas GordonKNN33:25+3:379:12
13Ian MillerWH34:20+4:329:27
14Ellen CurrieGO34:50+5:029:35
15Isaac RobertsKNN34:56+5:089:37
16Dick OgilvieUR34:59+5:119:38
17Airdrie LongGO35:36+5:489:48
18Roger MailGO36:04+6:169:56
19Johnny PetersenGO36:52+7:0410:09
20Tom KennedyGO37:11+7:2310:14
21Angus LeungGO37:15+7:2710:15
22John GilesGO38:02+8:1410:28
23Jackson BoothKNN38:08+8:2010:30
24Ted MulherinWH42:46+12:5811:46
25Ron PallasUR48:03+18:1513:14
26Stephen HollowayWH53:30+23:4214:44
David TamKNNmispunched
Terence ChiangGOmispunched
Justin BrownGOmispunched
Cheryl BluettBNdid not finish

Division 5

3 050 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James Dunlopnn25:028:12
2Salme FullerIK26:12+1:108:35
3Ben CumminsSH27:48+2:469:06
4Jan SeehoWH28:29+3:279:20
5Stephen DunlopWH28:41+3:399:24
6Garry StewartSH28:56+3:549:29 Download route in GPX format
7Leung EllisGO31:18+6:1610:15
8John RussellSH31:31+6:2910:20
9Gayle ShepherdUR31:37+6:3510:21
10Robert SprySH31:46+6:4410:24
11Ian JessupGO32:31+7:2910:39
12John HodsdonSH33:04+8:0210:50
13Phillip RingerWH33:38+8:3611:01
14James WellsGO33:54+8:5211:06
15Vicki WilmottIK34:18+9:1611:14
16Dave LottyUR34:19+9:1711:15
17Val HodsdonSH34:58+9:5611:27
18Sue FroudeIK36:09+11:0711:51
19Peter MeyerSH37:10+12:0812:11
20Sandra StewartSH37:29+12:2712:17
21Lyn MalmgronSH40:56+15:5413:25
22Riley GraingerGO41:22+16:2013:33
23Dennis SparlingGO41:34+16:3213:37
24Janet MorrisWH43:56+18:5414:24
25Adrienne KirbyUR48:23+23:2115:51
26Heidi van SchaikGO48:33+23:3115:55
27Simone JaySH56:40+31:3818:34
28Sue ThomsonGO1:03:42+38:4020:53
29Neville FathersSH1:07:30+42:2822:07
Margaret DuguidIKmispunched
Jay SeehoWHmispunched
Ellen Hallnndid not finish
Paula Dredgenndid not finish

Easy

2 730 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andra LeungGO50:2118:26
2Rafferty SheatherSH51:02+0:4118:41
3Barbara JunghansGO1:09:29+19:0825:27
4Angus Van SchalkGO1:17:42+27:2128:27
5Scobie Familynn1:26:54+36:3331:49

Very Easy

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry RutkowskiBF25:2415:23
2Rory SheddenSH27:48+2:2416:50
3Stella Wunn49:47+24:2330:10
4Jacinta BraidwoodWH58:59+33:3535:44
Dayle GreenIKmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.