Official results for Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #4 + Sydney Junior League #4
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 June 2015

Division 1

5 170 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Hill WH 38:11 7:23
2 Toby Wilson GO 38:23 +0:12 7:25
3 Greg Barbour BF 39:00 +0:49 7:32
4 James McQuillan WH 41:33 +3:22 8:02
5 Andrew Brown BF 42:21 +4:10 8:11
6 Simon George BF 42:44 +4:33 8:15
7 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 43:20 +5:09 8:22
8 Ian Jones UR 43:28 +5:17 8:24
9 Lawrence Jones UR 43:57 +5:46 8:30
10 Peter Annetts GO 44:56 +6:45 8:41
11 Matt Hackett WH 46:50 +8:39 9:03
12 Duncan Currie GO 47:21 +9:10 9:09
13 Istvan Kertesz GO 48:21 +10:10 9:21
14 Dan Smith WH 53:15 +15:04 10:17
15 Darren Slattery BN 53:57 +15:46 10:26
16 Jason Rutkowski BF 57:41 +19:30 11:09
17 Duncan Gow nn 1:15:49 +37:38 14:39
18 Aco Stamenkovski nn 1:42:18 +1:04:07 19:47
Jeremy Fowler GO did not finish

Division 2

5 010 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dave Meyer SH 34:03 6:47
2 Alastair George BF 40:11 +6:08 8:01
3 Angus Shedden SH 41:47 +7:44 8:20
4 Miles Ellis BF 47:46 +13:43 9:32
5 Darius Cartwright WH 47:52 +13:49 9:33
6 Jamie Kennedy GO 48:12 +14:09 9:37
7 Benny Holmgren WH 48:21 +14:18 9:39
8 Wayne Pepper BN 49:35 +15:32 9:53
9 James Lithgow GO 50:25 +16:22 10:03
10 Ross Barr GO 53:03 +19:00 10:35
10 Andrew Wisniewski BF 53:03 +19:00 10:35
12 Joshua Braidwood WH 53:56 +19:53 10:45
13 Michael Halmy BN 54:19 +20:16 10:50
14 Ruth Shedden SH 54:34 +20:31 10:53
15 Douglas Jay SH 55:04 +21:01 10:59
16 Alita Dougall BN 56:54 +22:51 11:21
17 Warwick Selby GO 57:48 +23:45 11:32
18 John Brayan GO 58:37 +24:34 11:41
19 Joanna Parr BF 58:59 +24:56 11:46
20 Chris Cunningham BN 1:00:23 +26:20 12:03
21 Graeme Hill WH 1:00:51 +26:48 12:08
22 Kel Rankin SH 1:01:04 +27:01 12:11
23 David McGhee BN 1:03:19 +29:16 12:38
24 Robert Herkes GO 1:08:19 +34:16 13:38
25 John Anderson GO 1:09:24 +35:21 13:51
26 Barry Hanlon WH 1:21:16 +47:13 16:13
27 Tim Perry WH 1:33:29 +59:26 18:39
Dean Williamson SH mispunched

Division 3

4 110 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Louis IK 33:50 8:13
2 Georgia Jones UR 35:57 +2:07 8:44
3 Linda Sesta UR 37:47 +3:57 9:11
4 Nick Dent CC 39:22 +5:32 9:34
5 David Green IK 40:22 +6:32 9:49
6 Tania Kennedy GO 40:37 +6:47 9:52
7 Peter Hopper BN 42:20 +8:30 10:18
8 Hilary Wood CC 43:03 +9:13 10:28
9 Terry Bluett BN 43:08 +9:18 10:29
10 Stephan Wagner SH 43:17 +9:27 10:31
11 Jim Mackay UR 43:44 +9:54 10:38
12 Jim Merchant GO 44:03 +10:13 10:43
13 Dan Redfern GO 44:57 +11:07 10:56
14 Nicole Sellin GO 47:08 +13:18 11:28
15 Darren Harrow IK 47:14 +13:24 11:29
16 Ken Jacobson GO 47:24 +13:34 11:31
17 Ron Junghans GO 47:27 +13:37 11:32
18 Rebecca George BF 47:36 +13:46 11:34
19 Brett Sewell BN 47:49 +13:59 11:38
20 Sharon Lambert BN 48:25 +14:35 11:46
21 Melissa Annetts GO 48:40 +14:50 11:50
22 Bob Morgan BN 49:12 +15:22 11:58
23 Jim Forbes GO 49:56 +16:06 12:08
24 Carol Jacobson GO 49:57 +16:07 12:09
25 Michael Roylance BF 50:35 +16:45 12:18
26 Stuart McWilliam GO 50:54 +17:04 12:23
27 Keith Goode BF 57:13 +23:23 13:55
28 James Stuart IK 1:02:05 +28:15 15:06
29 Serje Robidoux UR 1:36:22 +1:02:32 23:26

Division 4

3 630 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hugho Mccahon-Boersma nn 29:48 8:12
2 Belinda Kinneally WH 30:27 +0:39 8:23
3 Nicholas Pittman KNN 30:29 +0:41 8:23
4 Margaret Jones UR 31:41 +1:53 8:43
5 Marie Ringer WH 32:07 +2:19 8:50
6 Julian Ledger BN 32:30 +2:42 8:57
7 Clyde McGhee BN 32:47 +2:59 9:01
8 Sophie Jones UR 33:05 +3:17 9:06
9 Jonathon Koruga GO 33:07 +3:19 9:07
10 Finn Mackay UR 33:08 +3:20 9:07
11 Brian Brannigan BN 33:23 +3:35 9:11
12 Thomas Gordon KNN 33:25 +3:37 9:12
13 Ian Miller WH 34:20 +4:32 9:27
14 Ellen Currie GO 34:50 +5:02 9:35
15 Isaac Roberts KNN 34:56 +5:08 9:37
16 Dick Ogilvie UR 34:59 +5:11 9:38
17 Airdrie Long GO 35:36 +5:48 9:48
18 Roger Mail GO 36:04 +6:16 9:56
19 Johnny Petersen GO 36:52 +7:04 10:09
20 Tom Kennedy GO 37:11 +7:23 10:14
21 Angus Leung GO 37:15 +7:27 10:15
22 John Giles GO 38:02 +8:14 10:28
23 Jackson Booth KNN 38:08 +8:20 10:30
24 Ted Mulherin WH 42:46 +12:58 11:46
25 Ron Pallas UR 48:03 +18:15 13:14
26 Stephen Holloway WH 53:30 +23:42 14:44
David Tam KNN mispunched
Terence Chiang GO mispunched
Justin Brown GO mispunched
Cheryl Bluett BN did not finish

Division 5

3 050 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 James Dunlop nn 25:02 8:12
2 Salme Fuller IK 26:12 +1:10 8:35
3 Ben Cummins SH 27:48 +2:46 9:06
4 Jan Seeho WH 28:29 +3:27 9:20
5 Stephen Dunlop WH 28:41 +3:39 9:24
6 Garry Stewart SH 28:56 +3:54 9:29 Download route in GPX format
7 Leung Ellis GO 31:18 +6:16 10:15
8 John Russell SH 31:31 +6:29 10:20
9 Gayle Shepherd UR 31:37 +6:35 10:21
10 Robert Spry SH 31:46 +6:44 10:24
11 Ian Jessup GO 32:31 +7:29 10:39
12 John Hodsdon SH 33:04 +8:02 10:50
13 Phillip Ringer WH 33:38 +8:36 11:01
14 James Wells GO 33:54 +8:52 11:06
15 Vicki Wilmott IK 34:18 +9:16 11:14
16 Dave Lotty UR 34:19 +9:17 11:15
17 Val Hodsdon SH 34:58 +9:56 11:27
18 Sue Froude IK 36:09 +11:07 11:51
19 Peter Meyer SH 37:10 +12:08 12:11
20 Sandra Stewart SH 37:29 +12:27 12:17
21 Lyn Malmgron SH 40:56 +15:54 13:25
22 Riley Grainger GO 41:22 +16:20 13:33
23 Dennis Sparling GO 41:34 +16:32 13:37
24 Janet Morris WH 43:56 +18:54 14:24
25 Adrienne Kirby UR 48:23 +23:21 15:51
26 Heidi van Schaik GO 48:33 +23:31 15:55
27 Simone Jay SH 56:40 +31:38 18:34
28 Sue Thomson GO 1:03:42 +38:40 20:53
29 Neville Fathers SH 1:07:30 +42:28 22:07
Margaret Duguid IK mispunched
Jay Seeho WH mispunched
Ellen Hall nn did not finish
Paula Dredge nn did not finish

Easy

2 730 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andra Leung GO 50:21 18:26
2 Rafferty Sheather SH 51:02 +0:41 18:41
3 Barbara Junghans GO 1:09:29 +19:08 25:27
4 Angus Van Schalk GO 1:17:42 +27:21 28:27
5 Scobie Family nn 1:26:54 +36:33 31:49

Very Easy

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry Rutkowski BF 25:24 15:23
2 Rory Shedden SH 27:48 +2:24 16:50
3 Stella Wu nn 49:47 +24:23 30:10
4 Jacinta Braidwood WH 58:59 +33:35 35:44
Dayle Green IK mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.