Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League Final
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 August 2015

Division 1

6 930 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Hill WH.N 37:58 5:28
2 Steve Ryan GO.N 39:35 +1:37 5:42
3 Toby Wilson GO.N 40:13 +2:15 5:48
4 James McQuillan WH.N 40:39 +2:41 5:51
5 Aidan Dawson GO.N 41:32 +3:34 5:59
6 Lee Coady WH.N 42:29 +4:31 6:07
7 Michael Burton BF.N 42:49 +4:51 6:10
8 Alastair George BF.N 43:17 +5:19 6:14
9 Mark Shingler BF.N 43:30 +5:32 6:16
10 Shane Doyle UR.N 43:32 +5:34 6:16
11 Andy Simpson BF.N 44:31 +6:33 6:25
12 Peter Annetts GO.N 45:31 +7:33 6:34
13 Michele Dawson GO.N 45:38 +7:40 6:35
14 Marina Iskhakova BN.N 46:39 +8:41 6:43
15 Ian Jones UR.N 46:41 +8:43 6:44
16 Catherine Murphy UR.N 46:59 +9:01 6:46
17 Lawrence Jones UR.N 47:39 +9:41 6:52
18 Simon George BF.N 49:25 +11:27 7:07
19 Darren Slattery BN.N 50:04 +12:06 7:13
20 Matt Hackett WH.N 52:22 +14:24 7:33
21 Matt Peters UR 52:37 +14:39 7:35
22 Dan Smith WH.N 54:56 +16:58 7:55
23 Gordon Wilson BN.N 55:01 +17:03 7:56

Division 2

5 830 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Duncan Currie GO.N 35:52 6:09
2 Angus Shedden SH.N 37:31 +1:39 6:26
3 Dean Williamson SH.N 40:03 +4:11 6:52
4 Istvan Kertesz GO.N 40:09 +4:17 6:53
5 Kel Rankin SH.N 40:43 +4:51 6:59
6 Douglas Jay SH.N 41:29 +5:37 7:06
7 Jamie Kennedy GO.N 44:29 +8:37 7:37
8 Miles Ellis BF.N 44:31 +8:39 7:38
9 Andrew Wisniewski BF 44:47 +8:55 7:40
10 Paula Shingler BF.N 45:11 +9:19 7:45
11 Warwick Selby GO.N 45:37 +9:45 7:49
12 John Brayan GO.N 46:22 +10:30 7:57
13 Ross Barr GO.N 47:04 +11:12 8:04
14 Ian Cameron GO.N 47:39 +11:47 8:10
15 Ruth Shedden SH.N 47:45 +11:53 8:11
16 Rodney Parkin BN.N 48:06 +12:14 8:15
17 Joshua Braidwood WH 48:24 +12:32 8:18
18 Tim Perry WH.N 50:16 +14:24 8:37
19 Rod Eckels GO.N 50:34 +14:42 8:40
20 Ewan Shingler BF.N 50:51 +14:59 8:43
21 Alitia Dougall BN.N 52:43 +16:51 9:02
22 Amanda Parker WH.N 53:04 +17:12 9:06
23 Graeme Hill WH 53:16 +17:24 9:08
24 Chris Cunningham BN.N 54:25 +18:33 9:20
25 Alex Kennedy GO.N 55:56 +20:04 9:35
26 Stephan Wagner SH.N 56:00 +20:08 9:36
27 Dmitry Stukov WH.N 56:38 +20:46 9:42
28 John Le carpentier SH.N 1:12:27 +36:35 12:25
29 Barry Pearce WH 1:41:10 +1:05:18 17:21
Graham Urquhart OD.UK did not finish

Division 3

4 660 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Simon Louis IK.N 29:54 6:24
2 Alexander Karavaev IK.N 32:20 +2:26 6:56
3 Georgia Jones UR.N 33:53 +3:59 7:16
4 David Green IK.N 34:35 +4:41 7:25
5 Richard Lane IK.N 35:10 +5:16 7:32
6 Tania Kennedy GO.N 37:10 +7:16 7:58
7 Finn Mackay UR.N 38:28 +8:34 8:15
8 Jim Mackay UR.N 38:43 +8:49 8:18
9 Margaret Jones UR.N 38:50 +8:56 8:20
10 John Bulman GO.N 41:41 +11:47 8:56
11 Joanna Parr BF.N 41:50 +11:56 8:58
12 Dan Redfern GO.N 42:18 +12:24 9:04
13 Ron Junghans GO.N 42:21 +12:27 9:05
14 Jim Merchant GO.N 42:35 +12:41 9:08
15 Ken Jacobson GO.N 42:42 +12:48 9:09
15 Terry Bluett BN.N 42:42 +12:48 9:09
17 Natalya Filippova IK.N 43:15 +13:21 9:16
18 Andrew Lumsden BF.N 43:48 +13:54 9:23
19 Carol Jacobson GO.N 44:32 +14:38 9:33
20 Nicola Nygh BF.N 45:26 +15:32 9:44
21 Melissa Annetts GO.N 45:38 +15:44 9:47
22 Dick Ogilvie UR.N 45:56 +16:02 9:51
23 Nicole Sellin GO.N 46:30 +16:36 9:58
24 Chris Firbank BF.N 47:46 +17:52 10:15
25 Bob Morgan BN.N 48:49 +18:55 10:28
26 Stuart McWilliam GO.N 51:02 +21:08 10:57
27 Michael Roylance BF.N 52:42 +22:48 11:18
28 Rebecca George BF.N 56:59 +27:05 12:13
29 Keith Goode BF.N 58:24 +28:30 12:31

Division 4

4 070 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thomas Gordon BF.N 30:20 7:27
2 Dylan Sherman BF.N 30:38 +0:18 7:31
3 Lewis Redner GO.N 32:41 +2:21 8:01
4 Tom Kennedy GO.N 33:19 +2:59 8:11
5 Marie Ringer Okänd 34:29 +4:09 8:28
6 Roger Mail GO.N 37:01 +6:41 9:05
7 Ian Bilmon UR.N 38:54 +8:34 9:33
8 Jim Forbes GO.N 39:22 +9:02 9:40
9 Stephen Dunlop WH.N 39:29 +9:09 9:42
10 Belinda Kinneally WH.N 39:36 +9:16 9:43
11 Nic Pittman BF.N 39:45 +9:25 9:45
12 Barbara Dawson GO.N 41:23 +11:03 10:10
13 Johnny Petersen GO.N 42:45 +12:25 10:30
14 Ted Mulherin WH.N 45:56 +15:36 11:17
15 Ellis Leung GO.N 46:41 +16:21 11:28
16 Angus Leung GO.N 47:36 +17:16 11:41
17 Jackson Booth BF.N 48:40 +18:20 11:57
18 Amy Harmer WH.N 52:36 +22:16 12:55
19 Ron Pallas UR.N 54:28 +24:08 13:22
20 Heath Wallace BF.N 1:00:22 +30:02 14:49
21 Justin Brown GO.N 1:06:30 +36:10 16:20
22 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH 1:14:22 +44:02 18:16
23 Cheryl Bluett BN.N 1:34:53 +1:04:33 23:18
Terence Chiang GO.N mispunched

Division 5

3 770 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Salme Fuller IK.N 28:09 7:28
2 Ben Cummins SH.N 31:15 +3:06 8:17
3 Riley Grainger GO.N 32:50 +4:41 8:42
4 Sophie Jones UR.N 33:15 +5:06 8:49
5 Jay Seeho WH 34:26 +6:17 9:08
6 Robert Spry SH.N 36:00 +7:51 9:32
7 Adrienne Kirby UR.N 36:20 +8:11 9:38
8 Garry Stewart SH.N 37:05 +8:56 9:50
9 James Stuart IK.N 37:12 +9:03 9:52
10 Phillip Ringer WH 37:26 +9:17 9:55
11 Dave Lotty UR.N 37:27 +9:18 9:56
12 Lloyd Gledhill GO.N 39:43 +11:34 10:32
13 Gayle Shepherd UR.N 39:56 +11:47 10:35
14 Sandra Stewart SH.N 40:27 +12:18 10:43
15 Jan Seeho WH 40:35 +12:26 10:45
16 Stephen Holloway WH.N 41:11 +13:02 10:55
17 Margaret Duguid IK.N 41:44 +13:35 11:04
18 Elizabeth Bulman GO.N 42:30 +14:21 11:16
19 Jakob Doyle UR.N 43:35 +15:26 11:33
20 Janet Morris WH.N 43:37 +15:28 11:34
21 Peter Meyer SH.N 44:12 +16:03 11:43
22 Jozef Kalapos GO.N 44:28 +16:19 11:47
23 Ernest Windschuttel GO.N 45:19 +17:10 12:01
24 Vicki Wilmott IK.N 45:32 +17:23 12:04
25 Dennis Sparling GO.N 46:17 +18:08 12:16
26 Sue Thomson GO.N 49:40 +21:31 13:10
27 Nicholas Kalapos GO.N 49:42 +21:33 13:10
28 Ross Duker GO.N 58:24 +30:15 15:29

Easy

2 060 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Chan Stephanie WH 36:06 17:31
2 Andra Leung GO.N 39:13 +3:07 19:02
3 Barbara Junghans GO 40:28 +4:22 19:38
4 Kyan Heintz AUS 1:00:16 +24:10 29:15

Very Easy

1 550 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maggie Mackay UR.N 18:37 12:00
2 Aoife Rothery BF.N 24:38 +6:01 15:53
3 Rory Shedden SH.N 26:07 +7:30 16:50
4 Lachlan Coady WH 44:01 +25:24 28:23
5 Belinda Kineally plus two Okänd 49:14 +30:37 31:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.