Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD MTBO Champs, race 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 13 August 2016 - Sunday 14 August 2016

Race 1 - SprintRace 2 - MiddleRace 2 - Middle (overall)Race 3 - LongRace 3 - Long (overall)

Classes: Show all | M14 | M17 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | M80 | M21 | W14 | W17 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | W80 | W21 | SL | SM | SS

M14

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Xavier SchubertRR.Qnot competing
Oliver SchubertRR.Qnot competing
Alistair MatthewsTF.Qnot competing
Gabriel SchubertRR.Qnot competing
Ziggy CameronSO.Qnot competing

M17

7 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Luke DangSO.Qnot competing

M40

7 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Craig SteffensMT.Qnot competing
Vacant - -not competing
Michael Ridley-SmithGO.Nnot competing
Colin KesselsSO.Qnot competing
Brad HarrisonSO.Qnot competing
Owen MatthewsTF.Qnot competing
Randall LathamSO.Qnot competing
Mat RevellSO.Qnot competing
Todd VickeryMT.Qnot competing
Andrew EarleBuderimnot competing
Cam SchubertRR.Qnot competing
Paul ElbyEN.Qnot competing
Dyson FindlayNoosa Headsnot competing

M50

6 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Tony HowesUG.Qnot competing
David HillSO.Qnot competing
Duncan SullivanLOSTnot competing
John KenafakeWarananot competing
Iain DuncanSO.Qnot competing
Ben CoetzerWO.Wnot competing
Michael HalmyBN.Nnot competing
Andrew PowerNC.Nnot competing
Bernard SauvageSO.Qnot competing
Stuart GordonSO.Qnot competing
Gordon BossleyMT.Qnot competing
Gavin BlissnerThe Gapnot competing
Malcolm RobertsNC.Nnot competing
Johannes WeversSO.Qnot competing

M60

5 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Joe SherriffSD.NZLnot competing
Athol LesterMT.Qnot competing
Reid MoranTF.Qnot competing
Leigh PrivettAW.Vnot competing
Greg BaconNC.Nnot competing
Mike MoynihanSO.Qnot competing
Mark PetrieSO.Qnot competing
Richard RobinsonSO.Qnot competing
Michael SchaferTF.Qnot competing
Robert PrenticeNC.Nnot competing
Peter CusworthBK.Vnot competing
Bill VandendoolBK.Vnot competing
David FirmanEN.Qnot competing

M70

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
John SheahanBK.Vnot competing
Andrew CampbellFNOnot competing
Bernie NicholsSO.Qnot competing
Tim HackneyNC.Nnot competing

M21

9 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Dave SchlossWurtullanot competing
Christopher FirmanEN.Qnot competing
Tom DaviesSydneynot competing
Timothy JacksonBK.Vnot competing
Craig JeffsMT.Qnot competing
Joel YoungMT.Qnot competing
Ricky ThackrayBO.Wnot competing
Kirk JacksonMT.Qnot competing
Matthew Gillimanclayfieldnot competing
Gary SutherlandTF.Qnot competing

W17

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Anastasia HeikkilaSO.Qnot competing
Rhiannon PrenticeNC.Nnot competing

W40

5 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Gina Dunsdonsunrise beachnot competing
Ulla HeikkilaSO.Qnot competing
Joanne RogersSO.Qnot competing
Cathy MilgateGympienot competing
Petrea RogersSO.Qnot competing
Tamsin BarnesRR.Qnot competing
Carolyn MatthewsNC.Nnot competing
Jane ZimmermanEN.Qnot competing

W50

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Janelle SchaferTF.Qnot competing
Jo WilsonSD.NZLnot competing
Kathy PetrieSO.Qnot competing
Jenny HillSO.Qnot competing
Jenny AllenSO.Qnot competing
Susie WilliamsMT.Qnot competing

W60

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Julie FisherEN.Qnot competing
Andrea HarrisPL.Qnot competing

W70

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jenny SheahanBK.Vnot competing

W21

7 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mandy CaldwellPL.Qnot competing
Natasha SpargBO.Wnot competing
Linda ThompsonSO.Qnot competing
Katina WoodsSO.Qnot competing
Carolyn JacksonBK.Vnot competing
Clare LeungUG.Qnot competing
Kate RiseleyMT.Qnot competing
Debbie GordonSO.Qnot competing
Laura Frazermorayfieldnot competing
Cass PercivalTinananot competing

Open A

9 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sam PatersonMT.Qnot competing

Open B

6 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Tarli YoungTallainot competing
Peter YoungPL.Qnot competing
Robert MilneMT.Qnot competing
Mike NorwoodTallainot competing
Anthony Mayeryaroombanot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.