Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Sydney Summer Series #3 - Double Bay

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Sydney Summer Series #3 - Double Bay
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 October 2015

Junior Men

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
7 Keelan Birch 430 44:14
14 Duncan Currie 390 45:46
32 Jonathan Nolan 300 45:00
32 William Nolan 300 46:00
35 Jasper Parker 290 44:56
37 Louis and Max 280 49:40
37 Jakob Doyle 280 44:07
41 Maxim & Michael Zahra 270 44:25
61 Dan Murray & Ben Adams 180 40:11
63 Alex Murray & Jack Armitage 170 43:36
72 Billy Green 90 28:12
74 Angus Van Schalk 80 50:45
76 Edward Zahra & George Hudson 40 48:45
77 Cameron Will 10 1:15:18

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
29 Maree Doyle 320 40:05
54 Lucinda Anderson 210 46:50
54 Lucinda Isles 210 46:48
67 Annabelle Isles 150 46:57
70 Elizabeth Carter 130 51:05

Open Men

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Steve Ryan 540 43:33
21 Alexander Karavaev 370 44:21 +0:48
25 Nic Scott 340 46:32 +2:59

Open Women

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
14 Trudy Krajenbrink 390 45:22
14 Ann Marie Cody 390 56:12
35 Helen Bones 290 47:41
45 Natalya Filippova 260 42:30
45 Alice Prudhoe 260 38:07
67 Luisa Haupt 150 43:46
75 Katelyn Prester 70 36:13

Masters Men

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
4 James Southwell 450 45:20
14 Tim Sleath 390 44:53
19 Brett Sewell 380 47:17
47 Miles Ellis 250 30:48
54 Chris Frain 210 1:23:24
58 James Haddon 200 47:41
59 Siddharth Paramewaran 190 43:10

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
6 Rochelle Cox 440 44:50
59 Heidi van Schalk 190 50:36
63 Katie Robinson 170 1:02:42

Veteran Men

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
2 Richard Morris 510 43:50
3 Ian Jones 480 44:14
4 Shane Doyle 450 45:17
8 John Bulman 420 46:49
8 Michael Free 420 46:22
8 David Green 420 44:36
14 Michael Warlters 390 44:51
26 Titus Murray 330 41:34
29 Shaun Martin 320 43:11
29 James Stuart 320 39:28
52 Ellis Leung 220 46:13

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
19 Linda Sesta 380 44:43
22 Margaret Jones 360 45:53
24 Carolyn Davies 350 42:55
41 Elizabeth Bulman 270 44:25
66 Dayle Green 160 43:26

Super Veteran Men

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
8 Gordon Wilson 420 44:57
12 Paul Prudhoe 410 43:31
22 Jim Forbes 360 43:05
26 Stuart McWilliam 330 42:48
26 Tim Perry 330 46:22

Super Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
37 Julia Prudhoe 280 45:57

Legends Men

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
12 Warwick Selby 410 44:09
37 Terry Murphy 280 42:39
54 Ernest Windschuttel 210 45:03

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
32 Helen Murphy 300 42:56
48 Gayle Shepherd 230 38:37
78 Judith Manalo -330 1:33:52

Immortals Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
41 Kevin Curby 270 45:21
48 Dave Lotty 230 45:42

Immortals Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
48 Sue Thomson 230 41:17
72 Merran Warlters 90 37:43

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
48 Henry Foster 230 47:42
63 Ron Pallas 170 37:48

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
52 Vicki Wilmott 220 43:49

Groups

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
41 Ian & Catherine 270 49:36
61 Zachary Parker and friends 180 41:56
69 Toby & Emily Wang 140 39:42
71 Margaret Waugh 110 43:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.